Nifty 50
- HCL Technologies₹1,326103.00 (8.42%)
- Kotak Mahindra Bank₹439-4.40 (-0.99%)
- TCS₹2,269.30144.30 (6.79%)
- Eternal₹320.45-2.55 (-0.79%)
- Shriram Finance₹98858.60 (6.31%)
- Maruti Suzuki₹11,245-70.00 (-0.62%)
- Tech Mahindra₹1,543.5072.50 (4.93%)
- Max Healthcare₹861-4.95 (-0.57%)
- Infosys₹1,062.1042.10 (4.13%)
- Hindustan Unilever₹1,875.5054.80 (3.01%)
- Bajaj Auto₹10,336302.00 (3.01%)
- Bajaj Finance₹982.7525.50 (2.66%)
- Trent₹2,987.8074.80 (2.57%)
- Adani Enterprises₹2,69565.00 (2.47%)
- Offerings
- Tools & Platforms
Tools & Calculators
- Open API
- Calculators
- SIP Calculator
- CAGR Calculator
- Compound Interest Calculator
- FD Calculator
- RD Calculator
- EPF Calculator
- Retirement Calculator
- HDFC SIP Calculator
- Mutual Fund Return Calculator
- Lumpsum Calculator
- Step Up SIP Calculator
- ETF SIP Calculator
- Brokerage Calculator
- Equity Margin Calculator
- SWP Calculator
- EMI Calculator
- MTF Calculator
- Margin Pledge Calculator
- Algo Strategy
- Markets
Stocks
F&O
Mutual Funds
- More
Open Free Demat Account
Open Free Demat Account
Yasons Chemex Care Share Price Today
As of 14-10-2026 02:39, Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. share price today is ₹0, with a change of ₹-8.10 (-100.00%) from the previous close of ₹8.1. The stock opened at ₹8.1 and traded between ₹8.1 and ₹8.1, with a total traded volume of 3000 shares. The company has a market capitalization of ₹15.6 Cr in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals sector. while its 52-week high and low are ₹13.95 and ₹7.9, respectively.
Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. valuation metrics include a P/E ratio of 16.7, EPS of ₹0.49, and book value of ₹0.40. Profitability indicators show ROE of 2.25%.
Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. technical indicators include Day RSI at 39.75, Day MFI at 23.73, Day ADX at 30.96. Additional indicators include Commodity Channel Index (CCI) at -90.2 and Williams %R at -75. Momentum indicators show Day MACD at -0.36, Day MACD Signal Line at -0.36, DayATR at 0.35. Rate of Change indicators for Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. include ROC125 at -28.95 and ROC21 at -13.37.
Exponential moving averages include EMA5 at ₹8.2, EMA10 at ₹8.3, EMA12 at ₹8.3, EMA20 at ₹8.5, EMA26 at ₹8.7, EMA50 at ₹9.1, EMA100 at ₹9.8, EMA200 at ₹11.3. Simple moving averages include SMA5 at ₹8.2, SMA10 at ₹8.2, SMA20 at ₹8.5, SMA30 at ₹8.9, SMA50 at ₹9.3, SMA100 at ₹9.8, SMA150 at ₹10.6, SMA200 at ₹11.
Support levels for Yasons Chemex Care are placed at First Support ₹8.10, Second Support ₹8.10, Third Support ₹8.10. Resistance levels are seen at First Resistance ₹8.10, Second Resistance ₹8.10, Third Resistance ₹8.10. Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. shareholding pattern shows promoter holding at 51.47%, FII holding at 0%, DII holding at 0%, public holding at 48.53%.
Yasons Chemex Care Performance
Price Movement
₹8.10
₹8.10
1 Year Performance
₹7.90
₹13.95
Markets Today
Historical Performance
Yasons Chemex Care Fundamentals
Yasons Chemex Care Financials
Data not available for chart
Indicator |
|---|
| No Record Found |
Yasons Chemex Care Technicals
Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. EMA & SMA
₹8.10
↗ Bullish Moving Average
0
↘ Bearish Moving Average
16
Yasons Chemex Care Support and Resistance
Resistance
Support
Technical Indicators
About Yasons Chemex Care Limited Stock Share Price
Yasons Chemex Care Limited is a small‑cap company operating in the specialty chemicals sector, engaged in the manufacturing of dyes, pigment pastes, and fast‑moving consumer goods (FMCG) products. The Yasons Chemex Care share price on the NSE and BSE is a reflection of how market participants respond to a performance and broader business developments within its industry. It captures the company’s sentiment of the investors based on financial results, operational updates, macroeconomic factors, and trends specific to sectors. Movements in the share price͏ reveal how the market evaluates the company’s current position and its future prospects, making ͏it a key indicator of market perception across various industries.
Market sentiment around the Yasons Chemex Care stock price often mirrors shifts in demand for reactive and synthetic dyes from the textile industry, consumption of personal‑care products such as hand sanitizers and perfumes, and investor views on the chemical sector’s growth prospects. Factors such as the pace of capacity expansion, competitive intensity from other pigment and dye manufacturers, global crude‑oil‑derived raw‑material prices, and government policies on the production‑linked incentive (PLI) scheme for chemicals influence near‑term market valuation and medium‑term earnings forecasts. All these factors must be closely monitored to have an idea about the Yasons Chemex Care share price movements.
The Yasons Chemex Care live share price provides real‑time information about the last price traded, bid price, ask price, and volume traded. These indicators represent trading activity and liquidity and the reaction of investors to corporate announcements, quarterly results, and sector news. Constant monitoring of Yasons Chemex Care live price helps observe short‑term price fluctuations and understand how the stock is moving in relation to the broader market.
Furthermore, monitoring the Yasons Chemex Care share price today helps investors understand real‑time market sentiment, price volatility, and trading behaviour. It allows market participants to evaluate short‑term performance, identify possible entry or exit points, and respond to news, quarterly results or sector trends that may affect the company’s valuation and overall investment outlook.
Yasons Chemex Care Limited Company Fundamentals
A. Company Background
Yasons Chemex Care Limited was incorporated in 2017. The company’s registered office is located in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. Yasons Chemex Care is a specialty‑chemical manufacturer subsidiary of Yash Chemex Limited. It is an ISO 9001:2015, CE and GMP certified domestic manufacturer of premium dyestuffs, FMCG products and IMCG products. The company has two manufacturing facilities in Gujarat, one at Vatva (capacity 650 MTPA) for dyes and pigment paste and a second at Sanand for FMCG products (350 LPA). The company’s FMCG products are marketed under its own brand name PLXO. It also trades in chemicals and intermediates and offers colour solutions for textiles, paper, paints, inks, soap, plastic, wood, detergents and the FMCG industry. The company went public in July 2023, listing its shares on the NSE Emerge platform.
B. Product Lines
- Reactive dyes, direct dyes, basic dyes, vat dyes, food colorants
- Synthetic dyes, synthetic organic dyes, natural dyes, multiple shades of dyes
- Pigment paste from various chemicals
- Hair oil, perfumes, deodorants, handmade soap, hand sanitizers
- IMCG (intermediates for chemicals goods) products: textile dyes, pigments and paints
- Trading of dyes, pigment, pigment paste, chemicals and intermediates
C. Company Revenue Model
- Primary revenue from sale of dyes and pigment paste to the textile, paper, paints, inks, soap, plastic, wood and detergent industries
- Volume‑driven revenue based on quantity of dyestuff manufactured and sold
- Pricing determined by raw‑material costs (petrochemical derivatives) and domestic market demand
- Revenue from FMCG products (hair oil, soap, perfumes, deodorants, hand sanitizers) under the brand name PLXO
- Trading income from buying and selling of chemicals and intermediate products to meet customer requirements
- Color‑solution services directly and through channel partners
- Seasonal variations in demand for dyes (linked to textile cycles) and personal‑care products affecting revenue patterns
- Government policy changes on chemical import duties, environmental regulations and GST influencing revenue stability
D. Geographic Presence
- Headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
- Manufacturing facilities in Vatva (dyes and pigment paste) and Sanand (FMCG products) within Gujarat
- Operations primarily focused on the domestic Indian market
- Serves industries across textiles, paper, paints, inks, soap, plastic, wood, detergents and FMCG segments nationwide
- No significant international presence reported as of the latest financial disclosures
E. Key Milestones
- 2017 – Incorporation of the company on October 17
- 2018 – Applied for trademark registration for its FMCG brand PLXO; obtained FDA licence
- 2019 – Received licence to use alcohol and ethanol; applied for trademark for hair regrowth oil
- 2020 – Took over Rishit Polysurf LLP with a 99% partnership ratio; received ISO 9001:2015 certification, CE compliance and GMP certificate
- 2023 – Successfully completed its initial public offer (IPO) in July, listing shares on the NSE Emerge platform
- 2025 – Reported full‑year revenue of ₹79.32 crore and net income of ₹1.62 crore
F. Industry Perspective
Yasons Chemex Care operates in the specialty‑chemicals sector. Globally, the specialty chemicals market was valued at approximately USD 660 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 900 billion by 2030, growing at a CAGR of 6.4%. Within this, the Indian specialty‑chemicals market is one of the fastest‑growing segments, valued at around USD 55 billion in 2025 and expected to expand at a CAGR of 12‑14% to exceed USD 100 billion by 2030. The dyestuff and pigment industry, a significant part of specialty chemicals, is projected to grow at a CAGR of 7‑9% over the same period, driven by demand from textiles, paints, plastics and printing inks. The Indian FMCG chemicals market, which includes personal‑care products such as soaps, hair oils and sanitizers, is expanding at a CAGR of 10‑12% due to rising consumer awareness of hygiene and grooming. Key drivers include the government’s Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for chemicals, the shift toward environmentally sustainable dyeing processes, the “Make in India” initiative and growing exports from Indian chemical clusters. Challenges facing the industry include volatile raw‑material prices (linked to crude oil), stringent environmental regulations on effluent discharge, intense domestic and international competition, and the need for continuous R&D to develop novel pigments and bio‑based dyes. Additionally, the dyestuff industry faces substitution pressure from digital printing technologies and eco‑friendly alternatives. The ongoing investment in Gujarat’s chemical hubs, including the GIDC Vatva region where Yasons Chemex operates, is expected to support domestic capacity expansion and reduce import dependence.
Yasons Chemex Care Limited Stock Market Presence: Listings & Index Representation
Yasons Chemex Care is actively traded only on the National Stock Exchange (NSE) under the symbol YCCL. The company is not listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE). Its ISIN is INE08S201019. The company was listed on the NSE Emerge platform in July 2023 through an IPO of 5,142,000 equity shares of ₹10 each, aggregating ₹20.5 crore. The company forms part of the Nifty SME Emerge index, which tracks the performance of small and medium enterprises listed on the exchange. Being part of the Nifty SME Emerge index ensures that the Yasons Chemex Care share price is accessible to investors tracking the small‑cap and SME space. It also allows investors to benchmark the company’s stock performance relative to broader small‑cap trends within India’s chemicals and consumer‑goods landscape. However, because the company is not a BSE constituent, its visibility in major indices such as the BSE Sensex or the Nifty 500 is absent, reflecting its micro‑cap status. Its limited index representation is typical of companies listed exclusively on the SME platform.
Yasons Chemex Care Limited Stock Performance and Share Price History
The performance and share price history of Yasons Chemex Care Limited are influenced by a complex mix of operational, regulatory and sector‑specific factors. A primary driver is the fluctuation in raw‑material costs derived from crude oil, as any sharp rise in petrochemical derivatives directly impacts the company’s input costs and margins, often leading to corrections in the Yasons Chemex Care share price. Government policies regarding import duties on dyes and pigments, pollution‑control regulations for chemical plants, and the GST framework for FMCG products also play a critical role. For instance, when environmental norms are tightened, compliance costs rise and concerns about profitability emerge, putting pressure on the Yasons Chemex Care stock price. Conversely, favourable policy moves such as inclusion of specialty chemicals in the PLI scheme have historically boosted investor sentiment.
Another major factor is competition—from both organised dyestuff manufacturers (e.g., Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients, Indokem, Dynemic Products) and unorganised players—which can alter long‑term demand projections and influence the Yasons Chemex Care share price. The company’s volume growth, driven by expansion of its plants in Gujarat and increased penetration of its PLXO brand in the FMCG market, directly impacts revenue visibility. Quarterly financial results, especially net profit and sales‑volume figures, cause immediate swings in the Yasons Chemex Care stock price. Additionally, broader market trends, crude‑oil price movements, geopolitical disruptions affecting chemical raw‑material imports and even seasonal demand for personal‑care products (e.g., higher hand‑sanitizer demand during winter illness seasons) contribute to volatility. Historically, the Yasons Chemex Care share price has shown resilience during post‑COVID demand spikes for sanitizers and soaps but has also faced steep declines during crude‑oil price shocks.
The 52‑week high of the stock is largely dictated by sentiment shifts and external shocks. When the company’s financial results beat estimates and its FMCG sales show strong growth, the Yasons Chemex Care share price tends to rally toward its 52‑week high; conversely, any regulatory action such as a chemical‑plant shutdown or a sudden rise in raw‑material costs can drive the Yasons Chemex Care share price down to a new low. The Yasons Chemex Care share price also hits its peak when management announces capacity expansion or new product launches, while a sharp spike in energy costs pushes the Yasons Chemex Care share price toward the yearly bottom. Broader market sell‑offs, such as during inflation spikes or interest‑rate hikes, often drag the Yasons Chemex Care share price to multi‑month lows, even if fundamentals are sound. Conversely, a bullish narrative on India’s self‑reliance in speciality chemicals can lift the Yasons Chemex Care share price to a new 52‑week high. Additionally, quarterly earnings misses or delays in receiving environmental clearances have historically pressured the Yasons Chemex Care share price to test its lowest levels in a given year.
The Yasons Chemex Care share price has exhibited significant volatility over the past few years, shaped by the company’s position in the SME chemical sector and broader industrial cycles. The Yasons Chemex Care share price recorded a negative total return of approximately 28.02% over the last 1 year, underperforming broader market indices and reflecting near‑term headwinds including regulatory uncertainty and increased competitive pressures. The Yasons Chemex Care share price delivered a positive return in its first year after the IPO but has since corrected. The Yasons Chemex Care share price reached a 52‑week high of ₹15.40 and a 52‑week low of ₹9.15, indicating a wide trading range and substantial price fluctuations. The Yasons Chemex Care share price recorded a strong rally after its 2023 IPO, while the subsequent period has seen the Yasons Chemex Care share price moderate and correct from its peak levels. The Yasons Chemex Care share price has shown a 1‑month return of approximately -7.4% and a 6‑month return of -22.7%, indicating recent consolidation.
The Yasons Chemex Care stock price has been particularly responsive to quarterly earnings releases and corporate announcements. When the company reported a 29.9% year‑on‑year increase in net profit for FY25, reaching ₹1.62 crore on revenue of ₹79.32 crore, the Yasons Chemex Care stock price showed a positive, albeit muted, reaction. The Yasons Chemex Care stock price has shown a pattern of negative momentum in years when raw‑material costs have spiked, while periods of cost‑stability and growing FMCG demand have contributed to consolidation in the Yasons Chemex Care stock price. Corporate developments, including strategic announcements such as the takeover of Rishit Polysurf LLP and the expansion of the FMCG product line under the PLXO brand, have also influenced short‑term fluctuations in the Yasons Chemex Care share price. The Yasons Chemex Care share price has shown a 6‑year aggregate net profit of ₹10.66 crore, reflecting the company’s modest profitability since its founding in 2017. The Yasons Chemex Care share price reached its 52‑week high of ₹15.40 before declining to its 52‑week low of ₹9.15, reflecting the volatility inherent in the SME specialty‑chemicals space. The Yasons Chemex Care share price has shown a year‑to‑date return of -24.7% as of April 2026, indicating continued pressure in the current fiscal year. Comprehending these patterns in the Yasons Chemex Care share price is instrumental for investors seeking to contextualise long‑term performance trends vis‑à‑vis short‑term price dynamics, as the Yasons Chemex Care stock price movements illustrate how industry fundamentals, government policy cycles and investor expectations converge in market pricing.
The Yasons Chemex Care share price has shown distinct seasonal patterns over its short listed history. The best performing period historically was following its IPO listing in July‑August 2023, while the worst periods have coincided with crude‑oil volatility and environmental‑clearance delays. In terms of annual performance, the Yasons Chemex Care share price delivered its strongest annual return in the first full year after listing. The stock recorded negative annual returns in 2025 and 2026 year‑to‑date. The Yasons Chemex Care share price has demonstrated that the stock tends to perform better in periods of stable petrochemical prices and strong textile‑export demand, while underperforming during phases of regulatory tightening and intense competition from larger chemical conglomerates.
Yasons Chemex Care Limited Investor Relevance and Role in Portfolio
Yasons Chemex Care holds a niche position for portfolio investors who seek exposure to India’s specialty‑chemicals sector with a focus on both industrial dyes and consumer‑facing personal‑care products. The company’s dual focus on dyestuff manufacturing and FMCG brand PLXO aligns it with investment strategies that value domestic chemical players with downstream consumer diversification. The Yasons Chemex Care share price often mirrors how these themes resonate with investor portfolios, whereby both thematic and sector‑specific funds may monitor crude‑oil derivative prices, textile export data and FMCG consumption indicators when evaluating allocation decisions.
Institutional stakeholders play a limited role in Yasons Chemex Care’s ownership profile. As of the most recent filings, promoter holding stands at 51.47%, with the public (retail) holding 48.53%. No mutual funds, foreign institutional investors (FII), domestic institutional investors (DII), insurance companies or banks hold any stake in the company. The lack of institutional holdings is typical for companies listed on the SME Emerge platform and contributes to relatively low stock liquidity and limited visibility within broader investment frameworks.
Based on data, Yasons Chemex Care exhibits a long‑term beta of approximately -0.15 to 0.033, indicating a near‑zero or slightly inverse correlation with the broader market. On a daily‑one‑month basis, the beta is close to zero, and on a daily‑three‑month basis it remains near zero. Weekly observations show a one‑year weekly beta of approximately 0.033, while weekly‑two‑year data is not yet available due to the company’s short listing history. The two‑week two‑year range similarly is not available. The monthly two‑year beta is not meaningful given the limited trading history. Based on data, the mean values for the available periods align with the current price ranges, and standard deviations are elevated because of the stock’s SME nature. Overall, Yasons Chemex Care demonstrates low correlation with the Nifty and BSE indices, making it less sensitive to broad market movements but exposing it to company‑specific and sector‑specific risks.
The Yasons Chemex Care stock price has shown periods of heightened responsiveness to sector‑specific news such as dye‑price announcements and environmental‑policy updates. The Yasons Chemex Care share price’s beta reflects that the company’s micro‑cap status and limited free‑float make it subject to idiosyncratic factors rather than index‑driven moves. The Yasons Chemex Care share price has historically moved based on raw‑material cost announcements, quarterly earnings and management commentaries on capacity utilisation.
Yasons Chemex Care Limited Sectoral Relevance and Peer Positioning
The sector relevance of Yasons Chemex Care is anchored in its role within the broader Indian specialty‑chemicals and dyestuff industry, where it competes with other domestic manufacturers and traders of dyes, pigments and pigment pastes. Competitors in the dyestuff and specialty‑chemicals segment include companies such as Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd, Indokem Ltd, Dynemic Products Ltd, Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd, Lucky Laminates Ltd and Kesar Petroproducts Ltd. Firms with parallels in operational scale and SME‑segment listing are often referenced when evaluating relative performance and operational positioning within the sector.
In valuation terms, factors like the Yasons Chemex Care P/E ratio have shown variations over different periods. The mean historical PE Ratio since incorporation has been in the range of 12‑25 times. The current P/E ratio stands at approximately 12.0, which is a 61% discount to its peer group median of 30.75. Periods when investors anticipated robust demand from the textile sector have corresponded with valuation expansion, whereas phases of raw‑material cost inflation and competition from cheaper Chinese imports have seen valuation contraction. The Yasons Chemex Care P/E ratio was elevated in the post‑IPO period, corresponding to higher investor optimism, and has since moderated to a more conservative level.
Similarly, the Yasons Chemex Care EPS narrative has followed a volatile path, ranging from ₹0.71 in FY24 to ₹0.83 in FY25, with basic EPS from continuing operations at ₹0.83. Earnings per share have grown at an average rate of about 4‑6% annually over the past three years, though the growth has been lumpy due to fluctuations in input costs. Yasons Chemex Care earnings have shown a trajectory that has been both volume‑driven (higher dye off‑take from textile mills) and margin‑driven (pricing power for PLXO brand products). Over a five‑year period, the company demonstrated inconsistent EPS growth, with a highest three‑year average growth of around 8%, influenced mainly by the recovery in post‑COVID dyestuff demand.
Over its short history, Yasons Chemex Care market cap has followed a pattern of initial growth followed by recent moderation. The market cap was ₹192.07 million at listing and increased to a peak of approximately ₹25 crore in early 2025, before correcting to around ₹19.2‑19.5 crore in 2026. This decrease mirrors the correction in the Yasons Chemex Care share price and the broader underperformance of the SME chemicals segment relative to large‑cap indices. The Yasons Chemex Care share price has been directly influenced by these market‑cap swings. The Yasons Chemex Care stock price continues to be evaluated in the context of its capacity‑expansion plans and its ability to scale the PLXO FMCG brand.
The Yasons Chemex Care earnings over the past five years have been characterised by a shift from low (but positive) profits to slightly elevated profits, followed by margin pressure. Net income was ₹3.43 crore in FY23, then dropped to ₹1.25 crore in FY24, before recovering to ₹1.62 crore in FY25. The recent earnings improvement reflects a 29.9% year‑on‑year growth, albeit from a low base. This pattern reflects the impact of raw‑material price volatility, shifting demand for textile dyes and the slow but growing acceptance of the company’s own FMCG brand. The Yasons Chemex Care share price has been influenced by these valuation metrics. The Yasons Chemex Care stock price continues to be evaluated in the context of its earnings potential, capacity‑utilisation rates and ability to carve out a niche in the overcrowded dyestuff market.
Summary
Yasons Chemex Care is a micro‑cap specialty‑chemicals company listed on the NSE SME Emerge platform, where the Yasons Chemex Care share price reflects crude‑oil‑linked raw‑material prices, textile‑industry cycles and the company’s ability to grow its PLXO FMCG brand. Its inclusion in the Nifty SME Emerge index supports limited visibility, while investor interest is shaped by earnings trends, valuation comparisons and broader specialty‑chemicals demand themes. Within the sector, the company’s competitive context and earnings dynamics provide a narrow perspective on its role in India’s dyestuff and pigment value chain.
Yasons Chemex Care Shareholding Pattern
| Held By | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter | 51.5 | 51.5 | 51.5 |
| FII | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DII | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Public | 48.5 | 48.5 | 48.5 |
Yasons Chemex Care Delivery And Volume
| Period | Combined Delivery Volume | NSE+BSE Traded Volume Avg | Daily Avg Delivery Volume % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | 3 K | 3 K | 100.00% |
| Week | 5.25 K | 5.25 K | 100.00% |
| 1 Month | 0 | 0 | undefined% |
| 6 Month | 4.77 K | 5.32 K | 89.55% |
Yasons Chemex Care SWOT Analysis
Rising Net Cash Flow and Cash from Operating activity
Companies with Low Debt
Strong cash generating ability from core business - Improving Cash Flow from operation for last 2 years
Book Value per share Improving for last 2 years
Companies with Zero Promoter Pledge
Yasons Chemex Care Corporate Action
Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Record Found | ||||
Yasons Chemex Care Stock Comparison
Financials | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price (₹) | ₹813 | ₹215 | ₹489 | ₹28 | ₹48.50 | ₹107 |
| % Change | -1.42% | 8.12% | 2.14% | -3.35% | -4.90% | -3.60% |
| Revenue TTM (₹ Cr) | - | - | ₹1,526.10 | ₹377.71 | - | - |
| Net Profit TTM (₹ Cr) | - | - | ₹100.79 | ₹-5.26 | - | - |
| PE TTM | - | 33.60 | 22.10 | -47.90 | 6.10 | 15.80 |
| 1 Year Return | 22 | 139.58 | 49.61 | -52.18 | -52.78 | 13.27 |
| ROCE | 15.19 | - | 20.71 | -0.73 | - | 39.39 |
Similar Stocks
ADVANCE
Advance Agrolife Ltd.
₹ 144.49
+14.20%
SNEHAA
Snehaa Organics Ltd.
₹ 40.95
+0.00%
GEMAROMA
Gem Aromatics Ltd.
₹ 151.49
+4.43%
RNPL
Renol Polychem Ltd.
₹ 77.20
-4.81%
CHEMBONDCH
Chembond Chemicals Ltd.
₹ 220.30
-10.98%
IGCL
Indogulf Cropsciences Ltd.
₹ 56.15
-1.34%
IEML
Indian Emulsifiers Ltd.
₹ 40.00
-2.44%
ANDHRSUGAR
Andhra Sugars Ltd.
₹ 92.99
+2.20%
BHARATRAS
Bharat Rasayan Ltd.
₹ 995.00
+2.51%
STALLION
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd.
₹ 215.00
+3.04%
GODAVARIB
Godavari Biorefineries Ltd.
₹ 221.83
-0.82%
OCCLLTD
OCCL Ltd.
₹ 228.40
-1.94%
KRONOX
Kronox Lab Sciences Ltd.
₹ 216.15
+3.85%
JGCHEM
J G Chemicals Ltd.
₹ 634.50
-1.48%
PLATIND
Platinum Industries Ltd.
₹ 203.61
+0.74%
DHARMAJ
Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd.
₹ 262.70
+2.26%
HPIL
Hindprakash Industries Ltd.
₹ 110.02
-4.46%
HPAL
HP Adhesives Ltd.
₹ 34.25
+0.94%
IPL
India Pesticides Ltd.
₹ 126.45
-1.66%
MOL
Meghmani Organics Ltd.
₹ 58.70
+1.57%
CHEMPLASTS
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd.
₹ 210.00
+1.88%
EPIGRAL
Epigral Ltd.
₹ 992.00
+1.30%
TATVA
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd.
₹ 1850.00
-1.13%
FAIRCHEMOR
Fairchem Organics Ltd.
₹ 806.00
+7.23%
FAQ's on YCCL
What is the Market Capitalization of Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.?
What are the PE and PB ratios for Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.?
What is the 52-Week High and Low for Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.?
Who are the major shareholders of Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.?
Who are the peers of Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals sector?
By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

