logo

BSE Power

6,609.67

-144.53(-2.14%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
POWER

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE Power Performance

Days Range
6,609.67

6,489.48

6,742.46

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

6,754.20

52W Range

6,489.48 - 6,742.46

Open

6,735.87

P/E Ratio

28.58

BSE Power Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
ABB India Ltd.6140.00-5.02%1,36,988.207924.504637.50
Adani Green Energy Ltd.1185.10-5.19%2,05,8971631.50765.00
Adani Power Ltd.182.04-1.74%3,57,287.50254.20128.10
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.387.50-2.86%1,38,899.50464.00229.54
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.813.35-0.46%1,28,732980.90525.50
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3700.00-1.07%95,761.405650.002523.20
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.26300.00-2.72%1,20,501.5038785.0016111.00
JSW Energy Ltd.448.55-3.31%85,055.30617.35427.75
NHPC Ltd.69.84-3.51%72,70687.2970.25
NTPC Ltd.298.00-1.52%2,93,421.10414.40297.55
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.247.40-0.40%2,31,027324.95244.65
Siemens Energy India Ltd.2653.30-4.01%98,431.703968.002115.00
Siemens Ltd.3245.20-4.02%1,20,411.504149.402826.00
Suzlon Energy Ltd.37.40-3.03%53,020.7061.5036.31
Tata Power Company Ltd.348.10-1.53%1,12,955.30464.90333.60
Thermax Ltd.3100.00-1.94%37,668.905277.802742.70
Torrent Power Ltd.1160.00-3.65%60,6701824.101165.00

BSE Power Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Utilities1099
General Industrials75366

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy