logo

SP BSE Enhanced Value Index

926.55

-17.16(-1.82%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
BSEEVI

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE Enhanced Value Index Performance

Days Range
926.55

917.09

944.45

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

943.71

52W Range

917.09 - 944.45

Open

944

P/E Ratio

8.73

SP BSE Enhanced Value Index Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
ACC Ltd.1163.40-1.98%22,288.501987.001123.00
AWL Agri Business Ltd.173.05-3.06%23,200.60282.90171.19
Bandhan Bank Ltd.149.89-5.40%25,527.10220.76134.25
Bank of Baroda230.90-2.33%1,22,261.30325.50223.82
Bank of India131.00-3.82%62,007.30178.36126.73
Bank of Maharashtra75.32-4.03%60,363.3094.5055.51
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.281.95-1.74%1,24,493.40391.65266.60
Canara Bank116.16-3.95%1,09,700.50162.89116.51
Central Bank of India28.88-3.77%27,163.3040.9229.32
Coal India Ltd.397.45-1.27%2,48,080.60491.25369.60
GAIL (India) Ltd.163.96-2.69%1,10,783.90186.87134.36
General Insurance Corporation of India323.601.24%56,079.40417.95308.00
Hindalco Industries Ltd.869.85-1.78%1,99,014.401176.00770.15
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.338.30-0.73%72,516.20508.45316.20
Indian Bank837.15-2.17%1,15,259.701000.90764.05
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.129.09-1.44%1,84,960188.96124.92
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.490.00-2.39%27,613.20598.20458.90
Life Insurance Corporation of India381.50-1.55%4,90,187.30468.48360.75
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.227.501.11%2,83,056.30307.50218.53
Oil India Ltd.447.85-1.98%74,319.70531.00395.60
Petronet LNG Ltd.286.30-1.41%43,560326.40235.35
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.316.00-3.33%1,07,880.30486.50313.35
Punjab National Bank120.37-1.74%1,40,788.60135.1598.50
REC Ltd.293.95-2.37%79,286.40388.30286.20
State Bank of India958.60-1.18%8,95,369.901234.70900.95
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.164.34-3.19%70,115.70209.70124.00
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.264.60-2.00%99,440.80419.00267.85
The New India Assurance Company Ltd.160.30-3.33%27,328.80242.60116.97
UCO Bank21.69-3.81%28,276.7034.2022.22
Union Bank of India178.90-2.16%1,39,580.50205.49140.80

SP BSE Enhanced Value Index Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Oil & Gas735
Banking and Finance126402
Utilities1099
Metals & Mining39200
FMCG2191
Automobiles & Auto Components38171

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy