logo

SP BSE SENSEX Next 50

79,546.74

-1396.04(-1.72%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
SNXT50

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE SENSEX Next 50 Performance

Days Range
79,546.74

78,723.08

81,045.11

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

80,942.78

52W Range

78,723.08 - 81,045.11

Open

80,938.04

P/E Ratio

20.89

SP BSE SENSEX Next 50 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Adani Enterprises Ltd.2477.00-2.86%3,45,119.903245.001753.00
Adani Power Ltd.182.04-1.74%3,57,287.50254.20128.10
Ashok Leyland Ltd.144.95-0.74%85,775.90215.42135.82
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.932.90-2.20%71,711.601144.10831.65
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.3157.70-0.26%2,06,521.204644.003149.40
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.11175.00-1.04%1,25,683.7013250.008588.00
Bank of Baroda230.90-2.33%1,22,261.30325.50223.82
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.281.95-1.74%1,24,493.40391.65266.60
Britannia Industries Ltd.4537.90-1.88%1,11,401.606271.004596.90
Canara Bank116.16-3.95%1,09,700.50162.89116.51
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.813.35-0.46%1,28,732980.90525.50
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.1463.80-4.38%1,29,089.601952.501299.40
Coforge Ltd.1900.50-0.43%84,567.202021.201008.10
Cummins India Ltd.4344.20-2.60%1,23,631.206100.003883.10
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.8950.00-2.31%2,43,222.309740.005647.50
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.11191.00-3.48%70,921.2016259.009600.00
DLF Ltd.657.00-0.94%1,64,175786.50489.40
Federal Bank Ltd.340.90-1.98%86,003.30371.70226.50
GAIL (India) Ltd.163.96-2.69%1,10,783.90186.87134.36
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.856.35-0.45%88,038.201273.90832.60
Havells India Ltd.1031.00-3.91%67,270.801516.601015.10
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2250.00-1.02%97,5372901.502205.60
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.523.75-0.87%1,14,788.70788.50508.70
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5047.00-1.58%1,02,632.406388.504671.50
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1592.00-2.51%81,593.102064.901423.10
IDFC First Bank Ltd.72.30-3.46%64,580.7089.6158.08
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.781.75-0.07%1,11,355.10794.65565.00
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.129.09-1.44%1,84,960188.96124.92
Indus Towers Ltd.380.00-0.48%1,00,738.20481.50355.55
IndusInd Bank Ltd.835.00-1.82%66,266.301077.85750.50
Info Edge (India) Ltd.1186.50-2.55%78,945.201419.90908.30
LTM Ltd.4134.00-3.28%1,26,784.506429.503528.00
Lupin Ltd.1928.900.36%87,891.102529.501896.10
Marico Ltd.766.50-1.10%1,00,765.80889.10705.80
One97 Communications Ltd.1616.10-2.73%1,06,679.801855.50930.60
PB Fintech Ltd.1015.00-2.21%48,029.101964.20945.10
Persistent Systems Ltd.5727.50-0.23%90,0116599.004244.50
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1487.700.44%1,50,866.201707.501259.00
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.316.00-3.33%1,07,880.30486.50313.35
Punjab National Bank120.37-1.74%1,40,788.60135.1598.50
REC Ltd.293.95-2.37%79,286.40388.30286.20
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.151.67-1.92%1,63,213.90173.27101.08
Shree Cements Ltd.22735.001.81%80,568.2029425.0021355.00
SRF Ltd.2310.00-0.88%69,084.803198.902178.30
Suzlon Energy Ltd.37.40-3.03%53,020.7061.5036.31
Tata Motors Ltd.395.70-4.48%1,52,559.60509.00306.30
Tata Power Company Ltd.348.10-1.53%1,12,955.30464.90333.60
United Spirits Ltd.1252.00-2.53%93,428.201563.401210.80
Varun Beverages Ltd.395.10-1.42%1,35,570.40555.80381.00
YES Bank Ltd.15.80-1.56%50,380.6025.7816.02

SP BSE SENSEX Next 50 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance126402
Commercial Services & Supplies108349
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
Consumer Durables25151
Oil & Gas735
FMCG2191
Utilities1099
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Software & Services56217
General Industrials75366
Retailing1771
Realty41141
Telecom Services115
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206
Diversified025
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism2150

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy