logo

BSE Sensex Sixty 6535

-
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
No Graph

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE Sensex Sixty 6535 Performance

Days Range

Data is not available

Previous Close

31,755.40

P/E Ratio

20.55

BSE Sensex Sixty 6535 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Adani Enterprises Ltd.2477.00-2.86%3,45,119.903245.001753.00
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.1702.70-2.70%3,78,024.301891.101292.00
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7730.001.65%1,09,341.109070.506696.50
Asian Paints Ltd.2307.000.97%2,19,157.502985.702115.00
Axis Bank Ltd.1217.500.45%3,77,406.301418.301150.30
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10072.00-0.82%2,83,83012470.008605.00
Bajaj Finance Ltd.928.95-1.40%5,86,547.201176.40787.90
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1655.00-1.37%2,68,572.302195.001597.00
Bharat Electronics Ltd.362.00-0.69%2,66,441.40473.45360.50
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1892.10-0.15%11,54,729.602174.501726.30
Britannia Industries Ltd.4537.90-1.88%1,11,401.606271.004596.90
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.1463.80-4.38%1,29,089.601952.501299.40
Cipla Ltd.1338.000.53%1,07,519.501673.001165.70
Coal India Ltd.397.45-1.27%2,48,080.60491.25369.60
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.8950.00-2.31%2,43,222.309740.005647.50
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1229.50-0.77%1,03,416.301414.901101.00
Eicher Motors Ltd.7066.00-0.26%1,94,481.508230.006442.00
Eternal Ltd.317.404.25%2,93,804.90344.40212.60
Grasim Industries Ltd.2894.00-0.01%1,96,970.103411.102502.50
HCL Technologies Ltd.1422.200.04%3,85,801.801780.101030.00
HDFC Bank Ltd.692.80-0.18%10,70,127.701020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.523.75-0.87%1,14,788.70788.50508.70
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5047.00-1.58%1,02,632.406388.504671.50
Hindalco Industries Ltd.869.85-1.78%1,99,014.401176.00770.15
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.4725.00-3.08%3,26,027.805149.903479.10
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1814.70-0.74%4,29,575.802623.641810.60
ICICI Bank Ltd.1394.20-0.31%10,04,107.901480.001187.60
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.781.75-0.07%1,11,355.10794.65565.00
Infosys Ltd.1153.800.04%4,68,061.301728.00980.40
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.4549.00-1.11%1,77,866.605970.003895.20
ITC Ltd.257.90-0.39%3,24,451.20426.40253.15
Jio Financial Services Ltd.205.03-2.74%1,39,194.20316.85208.50
JSW Steel Ltd.1185.50-2.83%2,98,345.401351.001073.20
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.430.50-1.49%4,34,722.40453.10345.50
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3647.000.24%5,11,887.404440.003288.10
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2841.60-0.79%3,56,159.103839.902744.30
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11230.000.54%3,51,187.7017370.0010985.00
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.815.00-0.24%79,519.501221.90797.00
Nestle India Ltd.1175.00-1.25%2,29,450.101553.001159.40
NTPC Ltd.298.00-1.52%2,93,421.10414.40297.55
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.227.501.11%2,83,056.30307.50218.53
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.247.40-0.40%2,31,027324.95244.65
Reliance Industries Ltd.1190.000.46%16,02,929.201611.801152.20
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1640.00-0.18%1,64,850.102132.001612.90
Shriram Finance Ltd.865.00-3.98%2,11,989.601153.70695.25
State Bank of India958.60-1.18%8,95,369.901234.70900.95
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1748.00-0.57%4,21,803.102046.901583.70
Suzlon Energy Ltd.37.40-3.03%53,020.7061.5036.31
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2530.000.92%9,07,018.403350.001976.80
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.963.900.43%94,991.201282.70945.00
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.264.60-2.00%99,440.80419.00267.85
Tata Power Company Ltd.348.10-1.53%1,12,955.30464.90333.60
Tata Steel Ltd.167.67-2.70%2,15,128.70224.40160.06
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1790.00-2.14%1,79,289.301854.001304.10
Titan Company Ltd.4299.70-1.16%3,86,1875186.703667.30
Trent Ltd.2727.50-1.74%1,48,014.603399.702183.68
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3980.200.16%1,88,799.604484.503228.00
UltraTech Cement Ltd.11050.000.84%3,22,909.5013110.0010325.00
Varun Beverages Ltd.395.10-1.42%1,35,570.40555.80381.00
Wipro Ltd.189.84-0.30%1,88,609.30273.10156.79

BSE Sensex Sixty 6535 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance126402
Software & Services56217
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
Telecom Services115
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Utilities1099
General Industrials75366
Transportation2295
Diversified025
Metals & Mining39200
Diversified Consumer Services2177
Retailing1771
Textiles Apparels & Accessories79318
Oil & Gas735
FMCG2191
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism2150
Consumer Durables25151
Commercial Services & Supplies108349

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy