logo

SP BSE Telecom

3,621.76

-37.75(-1.03%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
TELCOM

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE Telecom Performance

Days Range
3,621.76

3,552.73

3,652.61

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

3,659.51

52W Range

3,552.73 - 3,652.61

Open

3,634.49

P/E Ratio

19.47

SP BSE Telecom Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
ADC India Communications Ltd.1993.00-2.33%930.302678.351150.25
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1892.10-0.15%11,54,729.602174.501726.30
Bharti Hexacom Ltd.1635.000.28%81,5251955.601359.20
Birla Cable Ltd.282.05-4.99%890.60418.80104.00
GTL Infrastructure Ltd.1.000.00%1,280.901.670.96
HFCL Ltd.241.00-4.19%38,502.30282.2559.82
Indus Towers Ltd.380.00-0.48%1,00,738.20481.50355.55
ITI Ltd.214.01-5.83%21,838.10340.40225.35
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd.22.71-7.83%1,552.3044.6721.26
Optiemus Infracom Ltd.682.00-5.92%6,536.60924.90288.00
Pace Digitek Ltd.138.30-6.00%3,175.80230.00139.81
RailTel Corporation of India Ltd.229.90-3.22%7,623.90391.00235.85
Reliance Communications Ltd.0.780.00%215.701.430.75
Route Mobile Ltd.414.00-3.29%2,697.20769.45410.70
Sterlite Technologies Ltd.820.002.39%41,168.301051.1084.60
STL Networks Ltd.35.21-4.99%1,809.5056.5015.75
Suyog Telematics Ltd.507.15-3.44%615.40921.15515.50
Tata Communications Ltd.1658.70-1.41%47,962.802110.001322.50
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.39.493.89%7,430.7058.2531.22
Tejas Networks Ltd.407.00-3.99%7,551.40644.75294.00
Valiant Communications Ltd.1370.00-7.44%1,693.401891.35620.55
Vodafone Idea Ltd.11.36-1.47%1,24,919.5015.798.13

SP BSE Telecom Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Telecommunications Equipment217
Telecom Services115
Software & Services56217

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy