logo

Sector: Transportation

|

Small Cap

Rapid Multimodal Share Price

RAPID

₹175

5.00(2.94%)
12th Oct 2026 | 12:52 PM
NSE :

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Rapid Multimodal Share Price Today

As of 12-10-2026 14:21, Rapid Multimodal Logistics Ltd. share price today is ₹0, with a change of ₹-170.00 (-100.00%) from the previous close of ₹170. The stock opened at ₹195 and traded between ₹175 and ₹200, with a total traded volume of 9600 shares. The company has a market capitalization of ₹61.7 Cr in the Transportation sector. while its 52-week high and low are ₹170 and ₹62, respectively.

Rapid Multimodal Logistics Ltd. valuation metrics include a P/E ratio of 32.7, and book value of ₹3.80. Profitability indicators show ROE of 11.7%.

Rapid Multimodal Logistics Ltd. technical indicators include Day RSI at 78.68, Day MFI at 79.49, Day ADX at 34.14. Additional indicators include Commodity Channel Index (CCI) at 253.1 and Williams %R at -1.6. Momentum indicators show Day MACD at 4.89, Day MACD Signal Line at 2.05, DayATR at 3.2. Rate of Change indicators for Rapid Multimodal Logistics Ltd. include ROC125 at 90.59 and ROC21 at 22.73.

Exponential moving averages include EMA5 at ₹152.9, EMA10 at ₹146.8, EMA12 at ₹145.4, EMA20 at ₹141.9, EMA26 at ₹140.5, EMA50 at ₹135.3, EMA100 at ₹123, EMA200 at ₹105. Simple moving averages include SMA5 at ₹151.1, SMA10 at ₹143.2, SMA20 at ₹139.5, SMA30 at ₹137, SMA50 at ₹138.8, SMA100 at ₹120.7, SMA150 at ₹106.8, SMA200 at ₹94.9.

Support levels for Rapid Multimodal are placed at First Support ₹161.83, Second Support ₹161.67, Third Support ₹161.33. Resistance levels are seen at First Resistance ₹162.33, Second Resistance ₹162.67, Third Resistance ₹162.83. Rapid Multimodal Logistics Ltd. shareholding pattern shows promoter holding at 73.47%, FII holding at 0%, DII holding at 0%, public holding at 26.53%.

Rapid Multimodal Performance

Price Movement

N/A

₹175.00

₹200.00

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

1 Year Performance

Data is not available

Markets Today

High₹200.00
Low₹175.00
Open at₹195.00
Prev Close₹170.00
Volumes9.60 K
Avg Price₹184.17
Lower Circuit₹136.00
Upper Circuit₹204.00

Historical Performance

3M High₹162.50
3M Low₹132.00
1 Yr High₹162.50
1 Yr Low₹62.00
3 Yr High₹162.50
3 Yr Low₹44.44
5 Yr High₹162.50
5 Yr Low₹44.44

Rapid Multimodal Fundamentals

Market Cap
Below industry Median
61.70 Cr.
PE Ratio (TTM)
High in industry
32.70
Dividend Yield
0
Net Profit TTM
Net profit TTM
-
Net Profit Growth
Net profit TTM
-
PEG Ratio
-
ROE
26% decr over last year
11.70
Operating Revenue TTM
-
Operating Revenue Growth
Operating Revenue TTM
Book Value
Above industry Median
3.80
MFI
MFI Overbought
79.49
RSI
RSI Overbought
78.68
EPS (TTM)
-
Debt to Equity
-
Face Value
-
Operating Profit Margin Qtr.
-
Operating Profit Qtr.
-
Net Profit Qtr.
-
Operating Revenue Qtr.
-
PB Ratio
3.80

Rapid Multimodal Financials

Data not available for chart

Indicator
No Record Found

Rapid Multimodal Technicals

Rapid Multimodal Logistics Ltd. EMA & SMA

₹175.00

17.20 (10.90%)

↗ Bullish Moving Average

16

↘ Bearish Moving Average

0

Day EMA5 ₹152.9
Day EMA10 ₹146.8
Day EMA12 ₹145.4
Day EMA20 ₹141.9
Day EMA26 ₹140.5
Day EMA50 ₹135.3
Day EMA100 ₹123
Day EMA200 ₹105

Rapid Multimodal Support and Resistance

Resistance

First Resistance₹162.33
Second Resistance₹162.67
Third Resistance₹162.83

Support

First Support₹161.83
Second Support₹161.67
Third Support₹161.33

Technical Indicators

Day RSI78.68
Day MFI79.49
Day ADX34.14
Day Commodity Channel Index253.10
William-1.60
Day MACD4.89
Day MACD Signal Line2.05
Day ATR3.20
Day ROC12590.59
Day ROC2122.73

Rapid Multimodal Shareholding Pattern

Held ByMar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026
Promoter73.573.573.573.5
FII0000
DII0000
Public26.526.526.526.5

Rapid Multimodal Delivery And Volume

PeriodCombined Delivery VolumeNSE+BSE Traded Volume AvgDaily Avg Delivery Volume %
Day2.4 K2.4 K100.00%
Week1.6 K1.6 K100.00%
1 Month00undefined%
6 Month48756486.36%

Rapid Multimodal SWOT Analysis

Strengths16
Weakness9
Opportunity0
Threats1

Companies with no Debt

Strong Momentum: Price above short, medium and long term moving averages

Relative Outperformance versus Industry over 1 Month

Annual Profit Growth higher than Sector Profit Growth

Stocks gaining versus previous close, open price and RSI

New 52 week high today

High Momentum Scores (Technical Scores greater than 50)

Relative Outperformance versus Industry over 1 Week

Relative Outperformance versus Industry over 1 Month

Book Value per share Improving for last 2 years

Companies with Zero Promoter Pledge

Stock gained more than 20% in one month

Highest Recovery from 52 Week Low

Top Gainers

New 52 Week High

Stocks Outperforming their Industry Price Change in the Quarter

Rapid Multimodal Corporate Action

Ex-Date
Dividend Amount
Dividend Type
Record Date
Instrument Type
No Record Found

Rapid Multimodal Stock Comparison

Financials
Price (₹)₹132.10₹21₹34.55₹41.74₹110.75₹368
% ChangeN/A-0.62%0.00%0.05%1.17%-0.97%
Revenue TTM (₹ Cr)------
Net Profit TTM (₹ Cr)------
PE TTM11.2012.005.908.90-36.40
1 Year Return14.87-19.4694.74
ROCE27.76---22.4250.99
Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI

FAQ's on RAPID

Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy