logo

Sector: General Industrials

|

Small Cap

Refractory Shapes Share Price

REFRACTORY

₹32.10

-1.65(-4.89%)
14th Oct 2026 | 3:21 PM
NSE : REFRACTORY

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Refractory Shapes Share Price Today

As of 14-10-2026 19:23, Refractory Shapes Ltd. share price today is ₹0, with a change of ₹-33.75 (-100.00%) from the previous close of ₹33.75. The stock opened at ₹32.1 and traded between ₹32.1 and ₹32.1, with a total traded volume of 23000 shares. The company has a market capitalization of ₹73.6 Cr in the General Industrials sector. while its 52-week high and low are ₹61.2 and ₹23.15, respectively.

Refractory Shapes Ltd. valuation metrics include a P/E ratio of 16.3, EPS of ₹2.2, and book value of ₹1.50. Profitability indicators show ROE of 8.96%.

Refractory Shapes Ltd. technical indicators include Day RSI at 49.88, Day MFI at 56.91, Day ADX at 36.3. Additional indicators include Commodity Channel Index (CCI) at -19.3 and Williams %R at -100. Momentum indicators show Day MACD at 2.04, Day MACD Signal Line at 2.62, DayATR at 1.8. Rate of Change indicators for Refractory Shapes Ltd. include ROC125 at 6.8 and ROC21 at 41.51.

Exponential moving averages include EMA5 at ₹35.6, EMA10 at ₹36.1, EMA12 at ₹36, EMA20 at ₹34.8, EMA26 at ₹33.9, EMA50 at ₹32.1, EMA100 at ₹32.7, EMA200 at ₹39.3. Simple moving averages include SMA5 at ₹35.7, SMA10 at ₹37.7, SMA20 at ₹35.1, SMA30 at ₹32, SMA50 at ₹29.7, SMA100 at ₹31.1, SMA150 at ₹33.4, SMA200 at ₹37.7.

Support levels for Refractory Shapes are placed at First Support ₹33.50, Second Support ₹33.25, Third Support ₹32.75. Resistance levels are seen at First Resistance ₹34.25, Second Resistance ₹34.75, Third Resistance ₹35.00. Refractory Shapes Ltd. shareholding pattern shows promoter holding at 72.48%, FII holding at 0.42%, DII holding at 0%, public holding at 25.73%.

Refractory Shapes Performance

Price Movement

₹32.10

₹32.10

₹32.10

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

1 Year Performance

₹32.10

₹23.15

₹61.20

↘ 52 Week Low↗ 52 Week High

Markets Today

High₹32.10
Low₹32.10
Open at₹32.10
Prev Close₹33.75
Volumes23.00 K
Avg Price₹32.10
Lower Circuit₹32.10
Upper Circuit₹35.40

Historical Performance

3M High₹42.45
3M Low₹23.15
1 Yr High₹61.20
1 Yr Low₹23.15
3 Yr High₹283.00
3 Yr Low₹23.15
5 Yr High₹283.00
5 Yr Low₹23.15

Refractory Shapes Fundamentals

Market Cap
Below industry Median
73.60 Cr.
PE Ratio (TTM)
Below industry Median
16.30
Dividend Yield
0
Net Profit TTM
Net profit TTM
-
Net Profit Growth
Net profit TTM
-
PEG Ratio
-
ROE
34% decr over last year
8.96
Operating Revenue TTM
-
Operating Revenue Growth
Operating Revenue TTM
Book Value
Below industry Median
1.50
MFI
MFI is mid-range
56.91
RSI
RSI is mid-range
49.88
EPS (TTM)
2.20
Debt to Equity
0.39
Face Value
-
Operating Profit Margin Qtr.
13.62
Operating Profit Qtr.
-
Net Profit Qtr.
-
Operating Revenue Qtr.
-
PB Ratio
1.50

Refractory Shapes Financials

*All values are in Rs. Cr
Loading chart...
Indicator
Mar 2024
Dec 2023
Total Revenue10.24
Operating Expense09.48
Operating Profit00.76
Depreciation-0.39
Interest0.45
Tax0.12
Net Profit0.76

Refractory Shapes Technicals

Refractory Shapes Ltd. EMA & SMA

₹32.10

-3.40 (-9.58%)

↗ Bullish Moving Average

6

↘ Bearish Moving Average

10

Day EMA5 ₹35.6
Day EMA10 ₹36.1
Day EMA12 ₹36
Day EMA20 ₹34.8
Day EMA26 ₹33.9
Day EMA50 ₹32.1
Day EMA100 ₹32.7
Day EMA200 ₹39.3

Refractory Shapes Support and Resistance

Resistance

First Resistance₹34.25
Second Resistance₹34.75
Third Resistance₹35.00

Support

First Support₹33.50
Second Support₹33.25
Third Support₹32.75

Technical Indicators

Day RSI49.88
Day MFI56.91
Day ADX36.30
Day Commodity Channel Index-19.30
William-100.00
Day MACD2.04
Day MACD Signal Line2.62
Day ATR1.80
Day ROC1256.80
Day ROC2141.51

Refractory Shapes Shareholding Pattern

Held ByMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Promoter72.572.572.5
FII0.60.60.4
DII2.42.41.4
Public24.624.525.7

Refractory Shapes Delivery And Volume

PeriodCombined Delivery VolumeNSE+BSE Traded Volume AvgDaily Avg Delivery Volume %
Day3 K4 K75.00%
Week6.8 K8 K85.00%
1 Month15.05 K17.05 K88.27%
6 Month10.58 K11.6 K91.24%

Refractory Shapes SWOT Analysis

Strengths11
Weakness5
Opportunity0
Threats1

Buy Zone: Stocks in the buy zone based on days traded at current PE and P/BV

Relative Outperformance versus Industry over 1 Month

Rising Net Cash Flow and Cash from Operating activity

Relative Outperformance versus Industry over 1 Month

Companies with Low Debt

Strong cash generating ability from core business - Improving Cash Flow from operation for last 2 years

Company able to generate Net Cash - Improving Net Cash Flow for last 2 years

Book Value per share Improving for last 2 years

Companies with Zero Promoter Pledge

Stock gained more than 20% in one month

Stocks Outperforming their Industry Price Change in the Quarter

Refractory Shapes Corporate Action

Ex-Date
Dividend Amount
Dividend Type
Record Date
Instrument Type
No Record Found

Refractory Shapes Stock Comparison

Financials
Price (₹)₹214.52₹251.30₹126.90₹92.60₹31.60₹425
% Change5.00%-2.22%2.12%4.09%1.44%3.39%
Revenue TTM (₹ Cr)------
Net Profit TTM (₹ Cr)------
PE TTM-29.70--7.3028.10
1 Year Return10.44117.853.4167.85-59.5552.24
ROCE-49.5721.2824.66--
Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI

FAQ's on REFRACTORY

Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy