Nifty 50
- ITC₹266.6011.10 (4.34%)
- Shriram Finance₹1,059.10-50.80 (-4.58%)
- Bharti Airtel₹1,877.2065.30 (3.60%)
- Maruti Suzuki₹12,950-597.00 (-4.41%)
- Adani Ports₹1,647.5054.40 (3.41%)
- Nestle₹1,438.20-58.30 (-3.90%)
- HCL Technologies₹1,351.4039.20 (2.99%)
- Max Healthcare₹1,003-39.10 (-3.75%)
- Reliance Industries₹1,30932.00 (2.51%)
- InterGlobe Aviation₹5,052-182.00 (-3.48%)
- ONGC₹236.454.65 (2.01%)
- Axis Bank₹1,258-42.00 (-3.23%)
- Infosys₹1,15622.20 (1.96%)
- Asian Paints₹2,575.50-78.10 (-2.94%)
- Bajaj Auto₹12,361231.00 (1.90%)
- Sun Pharmaceutical₹1,929-55.80 (-2.81%)
- Dr. Reddy's Labs₹1,17116.60 (1.44%)
- Bajaj Finserv₹1,972-49.00 (-2.42%)
- Hindustan Unilever₹1,994.8027.40 (1.39%)
- SBI₹1,034.50-25.50 (-2.41%)
- Offerings
- Tools & Platforms
Tools & Calculators
- Open API
- Calculators
- SIP Calculator
- CAGR Calculator
- Compound Interest Calculator
- FD Calculator
- RD Calculator
- EPF Calculator
- Retirement Calculator
- HDFC SIP Calculator
- Mutual Fund Return Calculator
- Lumpsum Calculator
- Step Up SIP Calculator
- ETF SIP Calculator
- Brokerage Calculator
- Equity Margin Calculator
- SWP Calculator
- EMI Calculator
- MTF Calculator
- Margin Pledge Calculator
- Algo Strategy
- Markets
Stocks
F&O
Mutual Funds
- More
Open Free Demat Account
Open Free Demat Account
Savera Industries Share Price Today
As of 01-09-2026 23:23, Savera Industries Ltd. share price today is ₹0, with a change of ₹-165.05 (-100.00%) from the previous close of ₹165.05. The stock opened at ₹167 and traded between ₹163.25 and ₹167.95, with a total traded volume of 2033 shares. The company has a market capitalization of ₹196.8 Cr in the Hotels Restaurants & Tourism sector. while its 52-week high and low are ₹189.9 and ₹133, respectively.
Savera Industries Ltd. valuation metrics include a P/E ratio of 18.1, and book value of ₹1.90. Profitability indicators show ROE of 13.19% along with a dividend yield of 1.8%. Savera Industries Ltd. has reported revenue of ₹109.03 Cr and net profit of ₹10.89 Cr.
Savera Industries Ltd. technical indicators include Day RSI at 50.97, Day MFI at 57.79, Day ADX at 42.27. Additional indicators include Commodity Channel Index (CCI) at 3.1 and Williams %R at -66.27. Momentum indicators show Day MACD at 0.72, Day MACD Signal Line at 1.12, DayATR at 8.06. Rate of Change indicators for Savera Industries Ltd. include ROC125 at 7.04 and ROC21 at 0.12.
Exponential moving averages include EMA5 at ₹165, EMA10 at ₹165.4, EMA12 at ₹165.4, EMA20 at ₹165, EMA26 at ₹164.6, EMA50 at ₹163, EMA100 at ₹160.7, EMA200 at ₹157.5. Simple moving averages include SMA5 at ₹164.9, SMA10 at ₹166, SMA20 at ₹165.2, SMA30 at ₹164.9, SMA50 at ₹162.6, SMA100 at ₹160.4, SMA150 at ₹158.7, SMA200 at ₹155.4.
Support levels for Savera Industries are placed at First Support ₹164.07, Second Support ₹163.08, Third Support ₹161.17. Resistance levels are seen at First Resistance ₹166.97, Second Resistance ₹168.88, Third Resistance ₹169.87. Savera Industries Ltd. shareholding pattern shows promoter holding at 64.62%, FII holding at 0%, DII holding at 0%, public holding at 35.38%.
Savera Industries Performance
Price Movement
₹163.25
₹167.95
1 Year Performance
Data is not available
Markets Today
Historical Performance
Savera Industries Fundamentals
Savera Industries Financials
Indicator | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 28.79 | 27.58 | 27.17 | 25.50 | 22.08 |
| Operating Expense | 23.92 | 24.78 | 22.67 | 19.61 | 17.55 |
| Operating Profit | 4.86 | 2.80 | 4.50 | 5.89 | 4.52 |
| Depreciation | 1.64 | 1.94 | 1.94 | 1.87 | 0.98 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.15 |
| Tax | 0.85 | 0.58 | 0.69 | 1.37 | 0.93 |
| Net Profit | 3.81 | 0.70 | 2.77 | 3.60 | 5.75 |
Savera Industries Technicals
Savera Industries Ltd. EMA & SMA
₹167.00
↗ Bullish Moving Average
10
↘ Bearish Moving Average
6
Savera Industries Support and Resistance
Resistance
Support
Technical Indicators
Savera Industries Shareholding Pattern
| Held By | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter | 62.8 | 62.8 | 62.8 | 62.8 | 64.6 | 64.6 |
| FII | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DII | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Public | 37.2 | 37.2 | 37.2 | 37.2 | 35.4 | 35.4 |
Savera Industries Delivery And Volume
| Period | Combined Delivery Volume | NSE+BSE Traded Volume Avg | Daily Avg Delivery Volume % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | 2.18 K | 2.33 K | 93.63% |
| Week | 3.3 K | 4.12 K | 80.27% |
| 1 Month | 2.54 K | 3.12 K | 81.45% |
| 6 Month | 4.81 K | 5.29 K | 90.91% |
Savera Industries SWOT Analysis
30 Day SMA crossing over 200 Day SMA, and current price greater than open
Mid-range Performer (DVM)
PEG lower than Industry PEG
Dividend yield greater than sector dividend yield
High Momentum Scores (Technical Scores greater than 50)
Growth in Net Profit with increasing Profit Margin (QoQ)
Companies with Low Debt
Increasing Revenue every Quarter for the past 4 Quarters
Strong cash generating ability from core business - Improving Cash Flow from operation for last 2 years
Book Value per share Improving for last 2 years
Companies with Zero Promoter Pledge
Top Gainers
Stocks Outperforming their Industry Price Change in the Quarter
Savera Industries Corporate Action
Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep, 2026 | 3 | FINAL | 11 Sep, 2026 | Equity Share |
| 04 Sep, 2025 | 3 | FINAL | 05 Sep, 2025 | Equity Share |
| 03 Sep, 2024 | 3 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 08 Sep, 2023 | 3 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 25 Nov, 2019 | 1.2 | INTERIM | 26 Nov, 2019 | Equity Share |
| 28 Aug, 2019 | 0.2 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 21 Feb, 2019 | 1 | INTERIM | 22 Feb, 2019 | Equity Share |
| 11 Sep, 2018 | 1.3 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 22 Feb, 2018 | 1.2 | INTERIM | 23 Feb, 2018 | Equity Share |
| 03 Aug, 2017 | 1.5 | FINAL | Equity Share |
Savera Industries Stock Comparison
Financials | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price (₹) | ₹230 | ₹547.65 | ₹135.25 | ₹58.30 | ₹19.50 | ₹42.10 |
| % Change | 0.00% | -0.26% | -2.66% | -0.80% | 0.00% | 5.22% |
| Revenue TTM (₹ Cr) | - | ₹443.82 | ₹387.63 | ₹527.91 | - | ₹23.89 |
| Net Profit TTM (₹ Cr) | - | ₹71.17 | ₹37.83 | ₹68.20 | - | ₹3.52 |
| PE TTM | 31.70 | 9.00 | 19.80 | 32.70 | 11.50 | 14.70 |
| 1 Year Return | 5391 | -55.56 | -32.53 | -36.4 | -29 | |
| ROCE | - | 35.70 | 6.39 | 10.98 | - | 9.24 |
Similar Stocks
JUNIPER
Juniper Hotels Ltd.
₹ 212.15
-1.03%
PARKHOTELS
Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd.
₹ 111.99
-0.44%
SHPLPUNE
Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd.
₹ 786.30
-1.71%
SHILINDORE
Sayaji Hotels (Indore) Ltd.
₹ 1155.60
+0.00%
SAMHI
Samhi Hotels Ltd.
₹ 152.51
-2.46%
RHL
Robust Hotels Ltd.
₹ 171.40
+3.59%
GOEL
Goel Food Products Ltd.
₹ 12.20
+0.41%
SILVERPRL
Silver Pearl Hospitality & Luxury Spaces Ltd.
₹ 4.32
-4.42%
UFBL
United Foodbrands Ltd.
₹ 691.45
-4.97%
MACH
MAC Hotels Ltd.
₹ 58.00
+9.52%
KAMATS
Vikram Kamats Hospitality Ltd.
₹ 36.60
+2.58%
COFFEEDAY
Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd.
₹ 29.25
-0.78%
SPECIALITY
Speciality Restaurants Ltd.
₹ 138.95
-0.87%
AHLEAST
Asian Hotels (East) Ltd.
₹ 143.00
+3.59%
MHRIL
Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd.
₹ 208.44
-0.58%
CHLLTD
CHL Ltd.
₹ 28.25
+0.93%
TGBHOTELS
TGB Banquets and Hotels Ltd.
₹ 9.83
-0.10%
ROHLTD
Royal Orchid Hotels Ltd.
₹ 297.00
+0.22%
TAJGVK
Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Ltd.
₹ 328.50
-2.13%
RELIABVEN
Reliable Ventures India Ltd.
₹ 25.60
+1.87%
FAQ's on SAVERA
What is the Market Capitalization of Savera Industries Ltd.?
What are the PE and PB ratios for Savera Industries Ltd.?
What is the 52-Week High and Low for Savera Industries Ltd.?
What is the current dividend yield for Savera Industries Ltd.?
Who are the major shareholders of Savera Industries Ltd.?
Who are the peers of Savera Industries Ltd. in the Hotels Restaurants & Tourism sector?
What is the latest dividend information for Savera Industries Ltd.?
By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

