logo

BSE SENSEX Next 30

-
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
No Graph

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE SENSEX Next 30 Performance

Days Range

Data is not available

Previous Close

40,595.91

P/E Ratio

24.17

BSE SENSEX Next 30 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Adani Enterprises Ltd.2477.00-2.86%3,45,119.903245.001753.00
Adani Green Energy Ltd.1185.10-5.19%2,05,8971631.50765.00
Adani Power Ltd.182.04-1.74%3,57,287.50254.20128.10
Ambuja Cements Ltd.358.90-1.13%89,727.20588.75341.00
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7730.001.65%1,09,341.109070.506696.50
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.932.90-2.20%71,711.601144.10831.65
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.3157.70-0.26%2,06,521.204644.003149.40
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10072.00-0.82%2,83,83012470.008605.00
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.11175.00-1.04%1,25,683.7013250.008588.00
Bank of Baroda230.90-2.33%1,22,261.30325.50223.82
Bharat Forge Ltd.1711.20-1.71%85,077.602295.001265.00
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.281.95-1.74%1,24,493.40391.65266.60
Britannia Industries Ltd.4537.90-1.88%1,11,401.606271.004596.90
Canara Bank116.16-3.95%1,09,700.50162.89116.51
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.1463.80-4.38%1,29,089.601952.501299.40
Cipla Ltd.1338.000.53%1,07,519.501673.001165.70
Coal India Ltd.397.45-1.27%2,48,080.60491.25369.60
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1605.00-4.75%45,829.602310.001677.60
Cummins India Ltd.4344.20-2.60%1,23,631.206100.003883.10
Dabur India Ltd.363.00-1.36%65,281.60534.00367.60
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.8950.00-2.31%2,43,222.309740.005647.50
DLF Ltd.657.00-0.94%1,64,175786.50489.40
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1229.50-0.77%1,03,416.301414.901101.00
Eicher Motors Ltd.7066.00-0.26%1,94,481.508230.006442.00
Federal Bank Ltd.340.90-1.98%86,003.30371.70226.50
GAIL (India) Ltd.163.96-2.69%1,10,783.90186.87134.36
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.856.35-0.45%88,038.201273.90832.60
Grasim Industries Ltd.2894.00-0.01%1,96,970.103411.102502.50
Havells India Ltd.1031.00-3.91%67,270.801516.601015.10
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2250.00-1.02%97,5372901.502205.60
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.523.75-0.87%1,14,788.70788.50508.70
Hindalco Industries Ltd.869.85-1.78%1,99,014.401176.00770.15
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.4725.00-3.08%3,26,027.805149.903479.10
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1592.00-2.51%81,593.102064.901423.10
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.781.75-0.07%1,11,355.10794.65565.00
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.129.09-1.44%1,84,960188.96124.92
Info Edge (India) Ltd.1186.50-2.55%78,945.201419.90908.30
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.4549.00-1.11%1,77,866.605970.003895.20
Jio Financial Services Ltd.205.03-2.74%1,39,194.20316.85208.50
JSW Steel Ltd.1185.50-2.83%2,98,345.401351.001073.20
LTM Ltd.4134.00-3.28%1,26,784.506429.503528.00
Lupin Ltd.1928.900.36%87,891.102529.501896.10
Marico Ltd.766.50-1.10%1,00,765.80889.10705.80
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.815.00-0.24%79,519.501221.90797.00
Nestle India Ltd.1175.00-1.25%2,29,450.101553.001159.40
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.227.501.11%2,83,056.30307.50218.53
PB Fintech Ltd.1015.00-2.21%48,029.101964.20945.10
Persistent Systems Ltd.5727.50-0.23%90,0116599.004244.50
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1487.700.44%1,50,866.201707.501259.00
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.316.00-3.33%1,07,880.30486.50313.35
Punjab National Bank120.37-1.74%1,40,788.60135.1598.50
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.151.67-1.92%1,63,213.90173.27101.08
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1640.00-0.18%1,64,850.102132.001612.90
Shree Cements Ltd.22735.001.81%80,568.2029425.0021355.00
Shriram Finance Ltd.865.00-3.98%2,11,989.601153.70695.25
Siemens Energy India Ltd.2653.30-4.01%98,431.703968.002115.00
Siemens Ltd.3245.20-4.02%1,20,411.504149.402826.00
SRF Ltd.2310.00-0.88%69,084.803198.902178.30
Suzlon Energy Ltd.37.40-3.03%53,020.7061.5036.31
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.963.900.43%94,991.201282.70945.00
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.264.60-2.00%99,440.80419.00267.85
Tata Power Company Ltd.348.10-1.53%1,12,955.30464.90333.60
Tube Investments of India Ltd.2080.00-0.95%40,650.203335.202053.40
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3980.200.16%1,88,799.604484.503228.00
United Spirits Ltd.1252.00-2.53%93,428.201563.401210.80
Varun Beverages Ltd.395.10-1.42%1,35,570.40555.80381.00
Vedanta Ltd.226.50-3.56%91,835.50360.00177.62
Wipro Ltd.189.84-0.30%1,88,609.30273.10156.79
YES Bank Ltd.15.80-1.56%50,380.6025.7816.02

BSE SENSEX Next 30 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Automobiles & Auto Components14352
Utilities7030
Software & Services18483
Metals & Mining14974
Transportation8530
Retailing5519
Banking and Finance376156
General Industrials322100
Diversified Consumer Services5840
FMCG8430
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology13472
Oil & Gas2813
Chemicals & Petrochemicals16574
Diversified222
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism5026
Commercial Services & Supplies306165
Consumer Durables12846
Realty11669

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy