logo

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index

966.67

-11.84(-1.21%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
BSEDSI

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index Performance

Days Range
966.67

958.32

983.27

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

978.51

52W Range

958.32 - 983.27

Open

982.05

P/E Ratio

11.49

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
ABB India Ltd.6140.00-5.02%1,36,988.207924.504637.50
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.1702.70-2.70%3,78,024.301891.101292.00
Adani Total Gas Ltd.529.55-4.21%60,803859.85462.80
Ambuja Cements Ltd.358.90-1.13%89,727.20588.75341.00
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7730.001.65%1,09,341.109070.506696.50
Asian Paints Ltd.2307.000.97%2,19,157.502985.702115.00
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10072.00-0.82%2,83,83012470.008605.00
Bajaj Finance Ltd.928.95-1.40%5,86,547.201176.40787.90
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.11175.00-1.04%1,25,683.7013250.008588.00
Berger Paints (India) Ltd.465.00-1.05%54,791.20594.55391.10
Bharat Electronics Ltd.362.00-0.69%2,66,441.40473.45360.50
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.281.95-1.74%1,24,493.40391.65266.60
Bosch Ltd.44085.000.03%1,29,989.3050000.0028610.00
Britannia Industries Ltd.4537.90-1.88%1,11,401.606271.004596.90
Cipla Ltd.1338.000.53%1,07,519.501673.001165.70
Coal India Ltd.397.45-1.27%2,48,080.60491.25369.60
Cummins India Ltd.4344.20-2.60%1,23,631.206100.003883.10
Dabur India Ltd.363.00-1.36%65,281.60534.00367.60
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.8950.00-2.31%2,43,222.309740.005647.50
DLF Ltd.657.00-0.94%1,64,175786.50489.40
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1229.50-0.77%1,03,416.301414.901101.00
Eicher Motors Ltd.7066.00-0.26%1,94,481.508230.006442.00
GAIL (India) Ltd.163.96-2.69%1,10,783.90186.87134.36
Grasim Industries Ltd.2894.00-0.01%1,96,970.103411.102502.50
Havells India Ltd.1031.00-3.91%67,270.801516.601015.10
HCL Technologies Ltd.1422.200.04%3,85,801.801780.101030.00
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2250.00-1.02%97,5372901.502205.60
HDFC Bank Ltd.692.80-0.18%10,70,127.701020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.523.75-0.87%1,14,788.70788.50508.70
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5047.00-1.58%1,02,632.406388.504671.50
Hindalco Industries Ltd.869.85-1.78%1,99,014.401176.00770.15
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.4725.00-3.08%3,26,027.805149.903479.10
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1814.70-0.74%4,29,575.802623.641810.60
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.496.00-4.25%2,18,871.50733.00453.50
ICICI Bank Ltd.1394.20-0.31%10,04,107.901480.001187.60
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1592.00-2.51%81,593.102064.901423.10
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.781.75-0.07%1,11,355.10794.65565.00
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.129.09-1.44%1,84,960188.96124.92
Infosys Ltd.1153.800.04%4,68,061.301728.00980.40
ITC Ltd.257.90-0.39%3,24,451.20426.40253.15
JSW Energy Ltd.448.55-3.31%85,055.30617.35427.75
JSW Steel Ltd.1185.50-2.83%2,98,345.401351.001073.20
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3647.000.24%5,11,887.404440.003288.10
LTM Ltd.4134.00-3.28%1,26,784.506429.503528.00
Lupin Ltd.1928.900.36%87,891.102529.501896.10
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2841.60-0.79%3,56,159.103839.902744.30
Marico Ltd.766.50-1.10%1,00,765.80889.10705.80
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11230.000.54%3,51,187.7017370.0010985.00
Muthoot Finance Ltd.2373.00-1.74%96,954.604149.502412.00
Nestle India Ltd.1175.00-1.25%2,29,450.101553.001159.40
NTPC Ltd.298.00-1.52%2,93,421.10414.40297.55
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.227.501.11%2,83,056.30307.50218.53
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1487.700.44%1,50,866.201707.501259.00
Polycab India Ltd.7440.00-3.01%1,15,60710126.006663.00
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.316.00-3.33%1,07,880.30486.50313.35
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.247.40-0.40%2,31,027324.95244.65
REC Ltd.293.95-2.37%79,286.40388.30286.20
Reliance Industries Ltd.1190.000.46%16,02,929.201611.801152.20
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.151.67-1.92%1,63,213.90173.27101.08
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1640.00-0.18%1,64,850.102132.001612.90
Shree Cements Ltd.22735.001.81%80,568.2029425.0021355.00
Shriram Finance Ltd.865.00-3.98%2,11,989.601153.70695.25
Siemens Ltd.3245.20-4.02%1,20,411.504149.402826.00
Solar Industries India Ltd.18365.00-3.39%1,72,021.7022700.0011646.00
SRF Ltd.2310.00-0.88%69,084.803198.902178.30
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1748.00-0.57%4,21,803.102046.901583.70
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2530.000.92%9,07,018.403350.001976.80
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.963.900.43%94,991.201282.70945.00
Tata Power Company Ltd.348.10-1.53%1,12,955.30464.90333.60
Tata Steel Ltd.167.67-2.70%2,15,128.70224.40160.06
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1790.00-2.14%1,79,289.301854.001304.10
Titan Company Ltd.4299.70-1.16%3,86,1875186.703667.30
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4524.40-1.97%1,75,551.205250.003532.60
Trent Ltd.2727.50-1.74%1,48,014.603399.702183.68
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3980.200.16%1,88,799.604484.503228.00
UltraTech Cement Ltd.11050.000.84%3,22,909.5013110.0010325.00
Varun Beverages Ltd.395.10-1.42%1,35,570.40555.80381.00
Vedanta Ltd.226.50-3.56%91,835.50360.00177.62
Wipro Ltd.189.84-0.30%1,88,609.30273.10156.79

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Oil & Gas735
FMCG2191
Utilities1099
Banking and Finance126402
Software & Services56217
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
General Industrials75366
Realty41141
Transportation2295
Metals & Mining39200
Consumer Durables25151
Textiles Apparels & Accessories79318
Retailing1771
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206
Diversified025
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism2150
Diversified Consumer Services2177

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy