logo

SP BSE Energy

10,495.94

-53.94(-0.51%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
ENERGY

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE Energy Performance

Days Range
10,495.94

10,334.88

10,593.97

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

10,549.88

52W Range

10,334.88 - 10,593.97

Open

10,587.54

P/E Ratio

11.76

SP BSE Energy Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Adani Total Gas Ltd.529.55-4.21%60,803859.85462.80
Aegis Logistics Ltd.1250.00-4.15%45,773.901528.70576.10
Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd.242.00-4.56%28,093.10320.95158.00
Antelopus Selan Energy Ltd.1130.0012.36%3,554.101290.90357.00
Asian Energy Services Ltd.399.20-0.71%1,954.40565.70230.00
Bharat Coking Coal Ltd.29.88-1.03%14,059.5045.0929.74
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.281.95-1.74%1,24,493.40391.65266.60
Castrol India Ltd.194.30-1.56%19,523.30203.40170.10
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1473.001.33%21,647.301677.50738.50
Coal India Ltd.397.45-1.27%2,48,080.60491.25369.60
Confidence Petroleum India Ltd.70.00-5.01%2,448.3093.2028.06
Deep Industries Ltd.673.95-3.13%4,452.80825.00330.00
Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Ltd.553.05-5.98%2,353.10749.50322.00
GAIL (India) Ltd.163.96-2.69%1,10,783.90186.87134.36
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd.295.000.00%2,887.70313.50115.00
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd.86.65-3.07%643.50143.0068.40
Gujarat Energy Ltd.214.30-1.76%20,465.60443.75217.25
Gujarat Natural Resources Ltd.88.00-1.71%1,376120.9880.55
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.1050.000.59%5,172.601289.40865.00
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd.160.98-2.26%2,178.20201.44117.50
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.338.30-0.73%72,516.20508.45316.20
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.129.09-1.44%1,84,960188.96124.92
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.140.400.28%19,601.40219.10139.20
IRM Energy Ltd.231.15-4.42%993366.89165.40
Jindal Drilling & Industries Ltd.518.001.24%1,482.80704.40440.10
Mahanagar Gas Ltd.1025.00-0.90%10,216.601314.00900.00
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd.161.70-2.56%29,082.60212.31136.02
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.227.501.11%2,83,056.30307.50218.53
Oil India Ltd.447.85-1.98%74,319.70531.00395.60
Panama Petrochem Ltd.449.00-2.62%2,789.40599.60229.00
Petronet LNG Ltd.286.30-1.41%43,560326.40235.35
Prabha Energy Ltd.172.70-6.99%2,657.50262.80137.91
Reliance Industries Ltd.1190.000.46%16,02,929.201611.801152.20
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd.682.00-3.79%4,860.20860.40285.80
Sindhu Trade Links Ltd.18.32-4.23%2,949.7028.6417.64
Vedanta Oil and Gas Ltd.27.25-4.59%11,168.1047.6028.28
Veedol Corporation Ltd.1270.30-2.36%2,266.901858.001238.20

SP BSE Energy Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Oil & Gas735
Diversified025
Utilities1099
Metals & Mining39200
Others716
Transportation2295
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy