logo

SP Bse Psu

18,761.34

-322.98(-1.69%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
26th Oct 2026 | 11:05 AM
BSEPSU

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP Bse Psu Performance

Days Range
18,761.34

18,540.96

18,858.98

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

19,084.32

52W Range

18,540.96 - 18,858.98

Open

18,708.23

P/E Ratio

10.55

SP Bse Psu Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Bank of Baroda229.80-0.48%1,22,261.30325.50223.82
Bank of India125.80-3.97%62,007.30178.36126.73
Bank of Maharashtra74.65-0.89%60,363.3094.5055.51
BEML Ltd.1830.10-1.15%15,8892275.751355.00
Bharat Dynamics Ltd.1022.500.49%38,580.701633.401000.00
Bharat Electronics Ltd.361.90-0.03%2,66,441.40473.45354.55
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.385.10-0.62%1,38,899.50464.00229.54
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.287.301.90%1,24,493.40391.65266.60
Canara Bank115.35-0.70%1,09,700.50162.89115.37
Central Bank of India28.830.00%27,163.3040.9228.61
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1525.603.39%21,647.301677.50738.50
Coal India Ltd.402.301.22%2,48,080.60491.25369.60
Cochin Shipyard Ltd.1142.100.19%30,6201864.001126.70
Container Corporation of India Ltd.408.60-0.38%32,338.30557.00406.30
Engineers India Ltd.243.700.49%14,124.10321.40163.55
GAIL (India) Ltd.165.360.85%1,10,783.90186.87134.36
Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd.1906.402.44%22,404.103339.001853.00
General Insurance Corporation of India319.15-1.42%56,079.40417.95308.00
Gujarat Energy Ltd.217.801.64%20,465.60443.75211.32
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.425.300.16%13,833771.90416.40
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.4743.200.39%3,26,027.805149.903479.10
Hindustan Copper Ltd.402.500.86%39,894.60760.05308.50
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.338.850.16%72,516.20508.45316.20
Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd.146.050.02%30,382.80246.85144.14
IFCI Ltd.59.440.27%16,513.50107.5046.23
Indian Bank828.55-1.03%1,15,259.701000.90764.05
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.129.650.43%1,84,960188.96124.92
Indian Overseas Bank29.131.57%57,500.2041.8028.42
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.444.800.77%36,104735.75437.45
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.74.980.71%1,00,627.50137.1773.76
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd.102.792.51%28,825.50156.7599.13
Ircon International Ltd.98.220.61%9,435.30186.4495.95
Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd.115.241.90%14,874.80201.7597.35
Life Insurance Corporation of India382.850.35%4,90,187.30468.48360.75
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd.178.7510.17%29,082.60212.31136.02
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.1876.000.86%77,541.702881.801845.00
National Aluminium Company Ltd.306.651.62%57,100.90445.15227.35
NBCC (India) Ltd.68.500.88%19,035125.8567.30
NHPC Ltd.70.200.52%72,70687.2969.03
NLC India Ltd.227.80-0.31%32,384.90387.80222.30
NMDC Ltd.66.28-0.11%60,55897.4965.15
NMDC Steel Ltd.37.750.51%11,452.8053.7533.01
NTPC Green Energy Ltd.82.041.02%71,076.10119.9579.00
NTPC Ltd.299.150.39%2,93,421.10414.40292.05
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.227.14-0.16%2,83,056.30307.50218.53
Oil India Ltd.450.800.66%74,319.70531.00395.60
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.318.300.73%1,07,880.30486.50312.75
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.247.400.00%2,31,027324.95242.30
Punjab National Bank118.96-1.17%1,40,788.60135.1598.50
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.184.601.81%39,027.40400.70179.49
RailTel Corporation of India Ltd.223.25-2.51%7,623.90391.00226.00
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.94.690.32%5,385157.2093.25
REC Ltd.295.250.44%79,286.40388.30286.20
Rites Ltd.189.770.20%9,424.20259.70175.00
SJVN Ltd.49.073.52%18,961.3090.4046.08
State Bank of India951.90-0.70%8,95,369.901234.70900.95
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.163.50-0.51%70,115.70209.70124.00
The New India Assurance Company Ltd.160.980.74%27,328.80242.60116.97
UCO Bank21.830.92%28,276.7034.2021.46
Union Bank of India180.801.06%1,39,580.50205.49140.80

SP Bse Psu Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Fertilizers424
Metals & Mining39200
Oil & Gas735
Transportation2295
Banking and Finance126402
Utilities1099
Commercial Services & Supplies108349
General Industrials75366
Diversified Consumer Services2177
Telecom Services115
Automobiles & Auto Components38171

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy