logo

SP BSE 100 LargeCap TMC Index

8,479.31

-55.40(-0.65%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
LCTMCI

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE 100 LargeCap TMC Index Performance

Days Range
8,479.31

8,400.10

8,565.94

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

8,534.71

52W Range

8,400.10 - 8,565.94

Open

8,565.94

P/E Ratio

19.55

SP BSE 100 LargeCap TMC Index Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
ABB India Ltd.6140.00-5.02%1,36,988.207924.504637.50
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.1220.00-5.82%1,58,421.501789.00803.10
Adani Enterprises Ltd.2477.00-2.86%3,45,119.903245.001753.00
Adani Green Energy Ltd.1185.10-5.19%2,05,8971631.50765.00
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.1702.70-2.70%3,78,024.301891.101292.00
Adani Power Ltd.182.04-1.74%3,57,287.50254.20128.10
Ambuja Cements Ltd.358.90-1.13%89,727.20588.75341.00
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7730.001.65%1,09,341.109070.506696.50
Asian Paints Ltd.2307.000.97%2,19,157.502985.702115.00
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.3157.70-0.26%2,06,521.204644.003149.40
Axis Bank Ltd.1217.500.45%3,77,406.301418.301150.30
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10072.00-0.82%2,83,83012470.008605.00
Bajaj Finance Ltd.928.95-1.40%5,86,547.201176.40787.90
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1655.00-1.37%2,68,572.302195.001597.00
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.11175.00-1.04%1,25,683.7013250.008588.00
Bank of Baroda230.90-2.33%1,22,261.30325.50223.82
Bharat Electronics Ltd.362.00-0.69%2,66,441.40473.45360.50
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.281.95-1.74%1,24,493.40391.65266.60
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1892.10-0.15%11,54,729.602174.501726.30
Bosch Ltd.44085.000.03%1,29,989.3050000.0028610.00
Britannia Industries Ltd.4537.90-1.88%1,11,401.606271.004596.90
Canara Bank116.16-3.95%1,09,700.50162.89116.51
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.1463.80-4.38%1,29,089.601952.501299.40
Cipla Ltd.1338.000.53%1,07,519.501673.001165.70
Coal India Ltd.397.45-1.27%2,48,080.60491.25369.60
Cummins India Ltd.4344.20-2.60%1,23,631.206100.003883.10
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.8950.00-2.31%2,43,222.309740.005647.50
DLF Ltd.657.00-0.94%1,64,175786.50489.40
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1229.50-0.77%1,03,416.301414.901101.00
Eicher Motors Ltd.7066.00-0.26%1,94,481.508230.006442.00
Eternal Ltd.317.404.25%2,93,804.90344.40212.60
GAIL (India) Ltd.163.96-2.69%1,10,783.90186.87134.36
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.856.35-0.45%88,038.201273.90832.60
Grasim Industries Ltd.2894.00-0.01%1,96,970.103411.102502.50
HCL Technologies Ltd.1422.200.04%3,85,801.801780.101030.00
HDFC Bank Ltd.692.80-0.18%10,70,127.701020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.523.75-0.87%1,14,788.70788.50508.70
Hindalco Industries Ltd.869.85-1.78%1,99,014.401176.00770.15
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.4725.00-3.08%3,26,027.805149.903479.10
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1814.70-0.74%4,29,575.802623.641810.60
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.496.00-4.25%2,18,871.50733.00453.50
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.1850.00-2.40%1,54,017.202468.001658.00
ICICI Bank Ltd.1394.20-0.31%10,04,107.901480.001187.60
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1592.00-2.51%81,593.102064.901423.10
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd.2655.00-2.43%1,34,497.603611.002530.00
IDBI Bank Ltd.76.72-3.86%85,804.20118.3861.01
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.781.75-0.07%1,11,355.10794.65565.00
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.129.09-1.44%1,84,960188.96124.92
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.74.45-3.31%1,00,627.50137.1774.06
Infosys Ltd.1153.800.04%4,68,061.301728.00980.40
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.4549.00-1.11%1,77,866.605970.003895.20
ITC Ltd.257.90-0.39%3,24,451.20426.40253.15
Jindal Steel Ltd.1015.90-2.03%1,05,783.101306.20977.10
Jio Financial Services Ltd.205.03-2.74%1,39,194.20316.85208.50
JSW Steel Ltd.1185.50-2.83%2,98,345.401351.001073.20
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.430.50-1.49%4,34,722.40453.10345.50
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3647.000.24%5,11,887.404440.003288.10
Life Insurance Corporation of India381.50-1.55%4,90,187.30468.48360.75
Lodha Developers Ltd.963.00-4.31%1,00,5811344.95650.80
LTM Ltd.4134.00-3.28%1,26,784.506429.503528.00
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2841.60-0.79%3,56,159.103839.902744.30
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11230.000.54%3,51,187.7017370.0010985.00
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.815.00-0.24%79,519.501221.90797.00
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.1860.00-3.24%77,541.702881.801865.00
Muthoot Finance Ltd.2373.00-1.74%96,954.604149.502412.00
Nestle India Ltd.1175.00-1.25%2,29,450.101553.001159.40
NTPC Ltd.298.00-1.52%2,93,421.10414.40297.55
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.227.501.11%2,83,056.30307.50218.53
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1487.700.44%1,50,866.201707.501259.00
Polycab India Ltd.7440.00-3.01%1,15,60710126.006663.00
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.316.00-3.33%1,07,880.30486.50313.35
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.247.40-0.40%2,31,027324.95244.65
Punjab National Bank120.37-1.74%1,40,788.60135.1598.50
Reliance Industries Ltd.1190.000.46%16,02,929.201611.801152.20
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.151.67-1.92%1,63,213.90173.27101.08
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1640.00-0.18%1,64,850.102132.001612.90
Shree Cements Ltd.22735.001.81%80,568.2029425.0021355.00
Shriram Finance Ltd.865.00-3.98%2,11,989.601153.70695.25
Siemens Energy India Ltd.2653.30-4.01%98,431.703968.002115.00
Siemens Ltd.3245.20-4.02%1,20,411.504149.402826.00
Solar Industries India Ltd.18365.00-3.39%1,72,021.7022700.0011646.00
State Bank of India958.60-1.18%8,95,369.901234.70900.95
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1748.00-0.57%4,21,803.102046.901583.70
Tata Capital Ltd.306.85-0.41%1,30,784.40390.20296.00
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2530.000.92%9,07,018.403350.001976.80
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.963.900.43%94,991.201282.70945.00
Tata Motors Ltd.395.70-4.48%1,52,559.60509.00306.30
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.264.60-2.00%99,440.80419.00267.85
Tata Power Company Ltd.348.10-1.53%1,12,955.30464.90333.60
Tata Steel Ltd.167.67-2.70%2,15,128.70224.40160.06
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1790.00-2.14%1,79,289.301854.001304.10
Titan Company Ltd.4299.70-1.16%3,86,1875186.703667.30
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4524.40-1.97%1,75,551.205250.003532.60
Trent Ltd.2727.50-1.74%1,48,014.603399.702183.68
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3980.200.16%1,88,799.604484.503228.00
UltraTech Cement Ltd.11050.000.84%3,22,909.5013110.0010325.00
Union Bank of India178.90-2.16%1,39,580.50205.49140.80
United Spirits Ltd.1252.00-2.53%93,428.201563.401210.80
Varun Beverages Ltd.395.10-1.42%1,35,570.40555.80381.00
Wipro Ltd.189.84-0.30%1,88,609.30273.10156.79

SP BSE 100 LargeCap TMC Index Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Oil & Gas735
Banking and Finance126402
Utilities1099
Software & Services56217
Metals & Mining39200
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
Telecom Services115
FMCG2191
General Industrials75366
Realty41141
Transportation2295
Diversified025
Retailing1771
Consumer Durables25151
Diversified Consumer Services2177
Textiles Apparels & Accessories79318
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism2150
Commercial Services & Supplies108349

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy