logo

SP Bse Cpse

3,434.34

-66.45(-1.90%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
CPSE

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP Bse Cpse Performance

Days Range
3,434.34

3,392.74

3,499.70

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

3,500.79

52W Range

3,392.74 - 3,499.70

Open

3,498.84

P/E Ratio

12.27

SP Bse Cpse Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Andrew Yule & Company Ltd.22.10-2.90%1,124.1032.7515.50
Balmer Lawrie Investments Ltd.62.35-1.86%1,409.5081.2063.47
BEML Ltd.1851.00-2.97%15,8892275.751355.00
Bharat Dynamics Ltd.1017.50-3.33%38,580.701633.401038.40
Bharat Electronics Ltd.362.00-0.69%2,66,441.40473.45360.50
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.387.50-2.86%1,38,899.50464.00229.54
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.281.95-1.74%1,24,493.40391.65266.60
Coal India Ltd.397.45-1.27%2,48,080.60491.25369.60
Cochin Shipyard Ltd.1139.90-2.06%30,6201864.001146.30
Container Corporation of India Ltd.410.15-3.40%32,338.30557.00421.45
Engineers India Ltd.242.00-3.70%14,124.10321.40163.55
GAIL (India) Ltd.163.96-2.69%1,10,783.90186.87134.36
Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd.1859.90-4.90%22,404.103339.001866.10
Hemisphere Properties India Ltd.101.85-3.46%3,006.80163.85104.75
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.4725.00-3.08%3,26,027.805149.903479.10
Hindustan Copper Ltd.398.95-3.30%39,894.60760.05308.50
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd.46.25-4.99%32764.1521.05
Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd.146.11-3.73%30,382.80246.85151.00
India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.602.00-5.03%5,436.90822.00368.00
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.129.09-1.44%1,84,960188.96124.92
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.441.40-2.19%36,104735.75446.50
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.74.45-3.31%1,00,627.50137.1774.06
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd.100.27-2.28%28,825.50156.75101.46
Ircon International Ltd.98.15-2.16%9,435.30186.4499.63
ITI Ltd.214.01-5.83%21,838.10340.40225.35
KIOCL Ltd.323.00-2.97%20,232462.65290.65
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd.22.71-7.83%1,552.3044.6721.26
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.1860.00-3.24%77,541.702881.801865.00
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd.362.00-5.19%7,152.60482.40266.65
MMTC Ltd.50.85-2.32%7,80978.3550.10
MOIL Ltd.216.20-2.06%4,491.90389.40219.00
MSTC Ltd.587.05-1.78%4,207.80805.00362.15
National Aluminium Company Ltd.301.75-2.94%57,100.90445.15227.35
National Fertilizers Ltd.57.17-2.85%2,887.1096.4058.60
NBCC (India) Ltd.67.90-3.69%19,035125.8570.10
NHPC Ltd.69.84-3.51%72,70687.2970.25
NLC India Ltd.227.30-2.68%32,384.90387.80230.00
NMDC Ltd.66.35-3.67%60,55897.4967.80
NMDC Steel Ltd.37.57-3.86%11,452.8053.7533.01
NTPC Ltd.298.00-1.52%2,93,421.10414.40297.55
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.227.501.11%2,83,056.30307.50218.53
Oil India Ltd.447.85-1.98%74,319.70531.00395.60
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.316.00-3.33%1,07,880.30486.50313.35
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.247.40-0.40%2,31,027324.95244.65
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.181.31-3.14%39,027.40400.70184.61
RailTel Corporation of India Ltd.229.90-3.22%7,623.90391.00235.85
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.94.59-3.09%5,385157.2096.80
Rites Ltd.189.75-3.23%9,424.20259.70175.00
Shipping Corporation of India Land And Assets Ltd.34.85-2.38%1,662.9055.0034.30
Shipping Corporation of India Ltd.237.50-5.70%11,731.10368.75195.55
SJVN Ltd.47.50-1.55%18,961.3090.4047.95
State Trading Corporation Of India Ltd.100.00-0.85%605.20150.0096.10
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.164.34-3.19%70,115.70209.70124.00

SP Bse Cpse Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Transportation2295
Fertilizers424
Telecommunications Equipment217
Metals & Mining39200
Oil & Gas735
Utilities1099
Commercial Services & Supplies108349
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism2150
Banking and Finance126402
General Industrials75366
Diversified Consumer Services2177
Realty41141
Telecom Services115
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy