logo

BSE Healthcare

46,948.30

-423.53(-0.89%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
BSE HC

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE Healthcare Performance

Days Range
46,948.30

46,406.40

47,444.73

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

47,371.83

52W Range

46,406.40 - 47,444.73

Open

47,443.54

P/E Ratio

41.54

BSE Healthcare Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
3B BlackBio Dx Ltd.1345.00-0.32%1,171.501750.001083.50
Aarti Drugs Ltd.375.00-1.33%3,468.70534.00318.95
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd.823.65-0.62%7,515.501002.40585.00
Abbott India Ltd.25065.00-1.16%53,888.2030655.0025135.00
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.3148.30-2.08%26,3243740.001570.00
Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd.249.45-3.63%2,898.50419.00251.95
Ajanta Pharma Ltd.3285.000.44%40,869.103796.002382.00
Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.668.50-1.72%10,705.90838.80409.30
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd.764.90-2.10%15,357.50998.00635.80
Alivus Life Sciences Ltd.1243.00-2.05%15,579.701493.80819.00
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.4947.00-1.33%59,943.905933.504811.00
Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd.34.80-4.50%277.4049.9823.12
Amrutanjan Health Care Ltd.486.35-2.14%1,436.90760.15476.50
Anlon Healthcare Ltd.25.564.97%129.4037.2410.37
Anthem Biosciences Ltd.805.700.62%45,097.80977.55579.15
Anuh Pharma Ltd.77.05-2.31%790.5099.5067.00
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7730.001.65%1,09,341.109070.506696.50
Artemis Medicare Services Ltd.278.60-6.12%4,697.70378.80203.35
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.650.00-0.72%57,068.40891.30519.10
AstraZeneca Pharma India Ltd.6010.00-1.49%15,252.509849.505640.00
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.1571.70-2.43%93,561.301740.001080.10
Bajaj Healthcare Ltd.311.00-4.20%1,092.90488.90272.35
Biocon Ltd.323.50-2.06%53,828.80447.15328.35
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.620.50-3.45%6,837.30739.90118.00
Blue Jet Healthcare Ltd475.00-2.60%8,459.90688.50325.00
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.2213.40-1.59%17,095.802990.001500.30
Cipla Ltd.1338.000.53%1,07,519.501673.001165.70
Cohance Lifesciences Ltd.452.00-0.41%17,364.20903.40266.70
Concord Biotech Ltd.1225.00-3.60%13,293.601615.00987.00
Corona Remedies Ltd.2050.000.30%12,499.902292.401336.60
Dishman Carbogen Amcis Ltd.136.00-2.87%2,195.30303.00128.50
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.8950.00-2.31%2,43,222.309740.005647.50
Dr. Agarwal's Eye Hospital Ltd.5044.501.72%2,340.606392.004412.05
Dr. Agarwals Health Care Ltd.475.001.38%14,854.30567.75401.00
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.1840.00-0.20%30,946.302038.601272.60
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1229.50-0.77%1,03,416.301414.901101.00
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1775.90-0.38%33,817.802100.701306.50
Eris Lifesciences Ltd.1088.00-2.96%15,555.401740.001111.10
Fabtech Technologies Ltd.120.00-2.27%545.80262.80121.60
FDC Ltd.336.00-1.31%5,542.90473.60312.95
Fermenta Biotech Ltd.448.00-2.26%1,343.80582.95256.40
Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd.24.854.11%1,653.40121.7023.31
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.712.90-1.89%54,8591104.00710.80
Fredun Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1374.00-1.22%2,005.101666.35454.05
Gaudium IVF And Women Health Ltd.91.19-2.81%683163.1869.18
Gennex Laboratories Ltd.8.73-1.36%215.3017.257.05
Gland Pharma Ltd.2815.00-1.24%47,034.703171.001573.60
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2416.00-0.73%41,228.303120.702088.10
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2166.60-1.45%62,047.102537.601792.60
Global Health Ltd.1180.00-1.52%32,216.601544.00956.00
GPT Healthcare Ltd.132.20-1.01%1,095.80175.00115.00
Granules India Ltd.796.60-2.50%20,245923.65529.85
Gufic BioSciences Ltd.388.00-1.52%3,951.10467.80268.00
Gujarat Kidney and Super Speciality Ltd.177.99-0.82%1,414.90209.8098.36
Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd.323.10-8.57%4,599.60479.00225.05
Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd.550.00-0.12%8,221.30799.71513.30
Hester Biosciences Ltd.2054.00-4.32%1,826.302683.601239.30
Hikal Ltd.193.01-5.01%2,505.20261.00146.25
Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd.328.00-5.02%3,003.20424.7587.15
Indegene Ltd.568.05-3.41%14,169.10627.00414.00
Indoco Remedies Ltd.238.805.85%2,082.40291.00162.19
Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd.300.00-1.83%2,801.50640.85302.25
Innova Captab Ltd.985.00-1.15%5,702.501353.50622.00
IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Ltd.166.00-3.13%5,029.90224.0067.19
Ipca Laboratories Ltd.1940.501.94%48,292.602038.001251.60
Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals Ltd.211.350.23%1,390.80264.50155.00
Jubilant Pharmova Ltd.937.000.51%14,848.201183.00786.05
Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd.243.050.00%7,967.90340.00234.95
Kilitch Drugs(I) Ltd.198.39-1.84%706.60267.90117.25
KMC Speciality Hospitals (India) Ltd.142.10-6.22%2,482.20185.7068.26
Kopran Ltd.246.05-5.96%1,264.50295.83107.00
Kovai Medical Center and Hospital Ltd.5839.000.56%6,344.306725.005010.00
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.665.00-0.53%28,079.50858.00575.80
Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd.498.95-3.24%1,672.70838.00504.00
Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd.3548.00-1.94%3,757.703866.55828.80
Laurus Labs Ltd.1970.00-1.62%1,08,197.502089.00902.35
Laxmi Dental Ltd.170.00-3.79%972.30344.80155.88
Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Ltd.507.90-0.58%1,023.20770.00440.00
Lupin Ltd.1928.900.36%87,891.102529.501896.10
Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd.607.00-2.94%82,263.70815.00616.45
Mankind Pharma Ltd.2212.60-2.77%93,992.502642.001909.70
Marksans Pharma Ltd.286.80-2.60%13,343.40350.95155.00
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.815.00-0.24%79,519.501221.90797.00
Medicamen Biotech Ltd.251.90-5.00%359.70447.65212.40
Medico Remedies Ltd.20.48-0.10%170.1056.8820.30
Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.520.00-2.00%11,008609.05412.25
Morepen Laboratories Ltd.123.555.00%6,447.80150.7033.05
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.1655.00-2.26%34,602.402093.301589.00
Natco Pharma Ltd.790.200.64%15,402.101216.81773.60
Nephrocare Health Services Ltd.590.00-2.06%6,044.50781.50446.00
Neuland Laboratories Ltd.18695.00-1.27%24,293.4024225.0011500.00
NGL Fine - Chem Ltd.2653.900.28%1,6353602.001271.00
Novartis India Ltd.1790.006.26%4,164.602588.00750.00
One Global Service Provider Ltd.371.003.75%696.70790.00325.85
OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd.1325.10-3.82%15,799.801925.001057.00
Orchid Pharma Ltd.818.00-6.57%5,243.201143.50480.00
Panacea Biotec Ltd.314.70-3.70%2,001.70647.00292.40
Park Medi World Ltd.216.00-0.78%9,403.10305.00138.10
Pfizer Ltd.3610.00-2.14%16,875.905446.003675.00
Piramal Pharma Ltd.191.00-2.05%25,960231.93132.30
Poly Medicure Ltd.1446.00-0.20%14,686.302094.301182.00
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.5000.00-1.23%8,403.406975.004707.00
Rainbow Childrens Medicare Ltd.1170.00-2.48%12,184.901610.001084.00
RPG Life Sciences Ltd.2620.10-5.76%4,598.203127.801733.00
Rubicon Research Ltd.1425.00-0.81%23,780.301899.00570.75
Sai Life Science Ltd.1395.00-0.06%29,659.101697.00783.85
Sai Parenterals Ltd.456.001.00%1,994.70706.00400.00
Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Ltd.3209.00-1.65%7,514.405255.003249.00
Sanofi India Ltd.2775.30-1.97%6,520.204898.002796.00
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1214.000.95%5,538.401599.00706.00
Shalby Ltd.112.10-2.68%1,244.20253.00114.20
Shilpa Medicare Ltd.875.901.75%16,835.701095.00259.50
Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd.64.483.12%2,765.3075.5026.30
Sigachi Industries Ltd.25.06-3.43%991.6040.8016.65
SMS Pharmaceuticals Ltd.415.50-3.07%3,800.10494.45270.10
Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd.612.30-1.09%2,982774.00422.00
Strides Pharma Science Ltd.1001.100.27%9,202.501260.90768.65
Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd.172.50-0.34%5,617.10289.00108.00
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1748.00-0.57%4,21,803.102046.901583.70
Supriya Lifescience Ltd.811.50-2.96%6,730.401085.00545.50
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.300.453.98%1,504.90360.00224.10
Suven Life Sciences Ltd.259.25-3.34%7,578.30403.35124.11
Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd.21.20-3.99%2,075.5027.4910.21
Syngene International Ltd.366.85-1.52%15,036.70678.95344.45
TAKE Ltd.10.93-4.96%170.1050.1410.81
Tarsons Products Ltd.298.15-3.40%1,642.20375.00164.45
Themis Medicare Ltd.89.00-5.91%871.20140.6064.95
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd.466.65-1.15%7,514.20662.00342.55
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4524.40-1.97%1,75,551.205250.003532.60
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.472.00-3.23%3,434687.20278.20
Venus Remedies Ltd.1415.00-1.84%1,926.902044.30432.10
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd.1400.000.66%14,324.901593.60848.00
Vimta Labs Ltd.469.65-4.05%2,187.80735.00376.05
Viyash Scientific Ltd.204.52-1.67%9,188.20298.00178.13
Wanbury Ltd.177.84-4.27%649.60358.85161.50
Windlas Biotech Ltd.871.00-3.27%1,889.801181.90697.40
Wockhardt Ltd.1801.00-2.94%30,150.402422.301086.70
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd.922.400.17%8,872.301184.00538.25
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.1129.40-0.49%1,14,207.601232.10835.50

BSE Healthcare Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Diversified Consumer Services2177
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206
Commercial Services & Supplies108349
Healthcare2174

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy