logo

BSE SmallCap Select

8,316.55

-217.16(-2.54%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
SMLSEL

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE SmallCap Select Performance

Days Range
8,316.55

8,230.63

8,507.64

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

8,533.71

52W Range

8,230.63 - 8,507.64

Open

8,484.97

P/E Ratio

38.17

BSE SmallCap Select Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.3148.30-2.08%26,3243740.001570.00
Aegis Logistics Ltd.1250.00-4.15%45,773.901528.70576.10
Affle 3I Ltd.1325.00-2.77%19,610.101960.201251.30
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd.690.00-1.60%12,833.701023.00670.00
Amber Enterprises India Ltd.6004.50-2.84%21,795.508974.005400.50
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.2235.000.54%36,9112268.401353.85
Angel One Ltd.279.00-4.21%26,637.60360.45208.63
Apollo Tyres Ltd.382.00-4.21%25,327.80540.50365.30
Asahi India Glass Ltd.888.40-2.75%23,288.901074.00775.10
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.650.00-0.72%57,068.40891.30519.10
Astra Microwave Products Ltd.1495.80-3.04%14,647.201960.00851.00
Ather Energy Ltd.1380.00-3.18%56,544.201744.00582.05
Atul Ltd.5550.00-7.49%17,663.607180.005560.50
Brigade Enterprises Ltd.547.00-1.81%18,175.90802.01450.75
Carborundum Universal Ltd.1031.90-2.16%20,093.101368.90735.20
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.1270.10-3.50%24,715.302064.001279.80
City Union Bank Ltd.222.96-1.46%22,418.50248.85166.68
Computer Age Management Services Ltd.650.00-3.08%16,666.20844.90611.40
Craftsman Automation Ltd.10510.00-4.44%28,764.6011999.006324.00
Data Patterns (India) Ltd.3794.10-2.76%21,842.705000.002131.00
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.1840.00-0.20%30,946.302038.601272.60
Elgi Equipments Ltd.510.50-4.40%16,922.90653.40408.25
Firstsource Solutions Ltd.293.001.24%20,184.20371.75202.00
Global Health Ltd.1180.00-1.52%32,216.601544.00956.00
Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.1496.90-1.43%21,680.601798.001002.55
HFCL Ltd.241.00-4.19%38,502.30282.2559.82
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd.493.95-5.54%26,384.20819.50418.50
IIFL Finance Ltd.532.40-6.25%24,238.60705.00409.10
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.1137.80-1.88%18,471.601275.00869.60
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd.1303.000.02%22,248.201490.001007.10
KFIN Technologies Ltd.799.00-5.15%14,562.701215.00784.95
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.1780.00-4.76%27,206.302720.00883.40
KPR Mill Ltd.1027.300.35%34,991.501334.00796.10
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.665.00-0.53%28,079.50858.00575.80
Manappuram Finance Ltd.286.10-5.23%25,553.90381.55245.15
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd.34.78-0.49%23,177.7053.5932.70
MTAR Technologies Ltd.6460.00-5.00%20,916.508714.002149.50
Navin Fluorine International Ltd.7640.00-3.86%40,768.808949.504890.70
NBCC (India) Ltd.67.90-3.69%19,035125.8570.10
Neuland Laboratories Ltd.18695.00-1.27%24,293.4024225.0011500.00
Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.1670.500.06%30,804.902066.001096.90
OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd.1325.10-3.82%15,799.801925.001057.00
PG Electroplast Ltd.470.05-4.00%14,041.10644.40436.55
Piramal Pharma Ltd.191.00-2.05%25,960231.93132.30
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.1089.10-4.34%29,692.501224.80729.60
RBL Bank Ltd.345.65-4.25%56,037.40429.60287.20
Redington Ltd.360.00-1.93%28,698.90419.50191.31
Sai Life Science Ltd.1395.00-0.06%29,659.101697.00783.85
Sammaan Capital Ltd.114.90-3.75%13,878.60192.95118.86
Sansera Engineering Ltd.4038.001.52%24,827.904743.501441.30
South Indian Bank Ltd.52.80-5.29%14,603.7056.2533.38
Sterlite Technologies Ltd.820.002.39%41,168.301051.1084.60
Syngene International Ltd.366.85-1.52%15,036.70678.95344.45
Tata Chemicals Ltd.577.90-2.73%15,135.10918.85580.30
TD Power Systems Ltd.642.90-4.53%21,646.40856.10301.20
Timken India Ltd.2740.00-0.29%20,670.903925.002727.00
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.58.10-6.28%12,106.4073.9449.24
Welspun Corp Ltd.2405.00-1.60%64,475.702900.00710.00
Wockhardt Ltd.1801.00-2.94%30,150.402422.301086.70
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.2135.00-0.42%24,399.903044.002050.37

BSE SmallCap Select Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance126402
Metals & Mining39200
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Telecommunications Equipment217
General Industrials75366
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206
Commercial Services & Supplies108349
Software & Services56217
Textiles Apparels & Accessories79318
Realty41141
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
Consumer Durables25151
Diversified Consumer Services2177
Oil & Gas735
Transportation2295
Diversified025

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy