logo

BSE Power Energy

-
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
No Graph

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE Power Energy Performance

Days Range

Data is not available

Previous Close

3,565.37

P/E Ratio

14.62

BSE Power Energy Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
ACME Solar Holdings Ltd.373.25-4.00%27,483.30476.90195.90
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.1220.00-5.82%1,58,421.501789.00803.10
Adani Green Energy Ltd.1185.10-5.19%2,05,8971631.50765.00
Adani Power Ltd.182.04-1.74%3,57,287.50254.20128.10
Adani Total Gas Ltd.529.55-4.21%60,803859.85462.80
Aegis Logistics Ltd.1250.00-4.15%45,773.901528.70576.10
Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd.242.00-4.56%28,093.10320.95158.00
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.281.95-1.74%1,24,493.40391.65266.60
Castrol India Ltd.194.30-1.56%19,523.30203.40170.10
CESC Ltd.124.90-3.89%17,227.10204.50128.31
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1473.001.33%21,647.301677.50738.50
Coal India Ltd.397.45-1.27%2,48,080.60491.25369.60
GAIL (India) Ltd.163.96-2.69%1,10,783.90186.87134.36
GSPL Transmission Ltd.115.001.71%3,536.20159.60104.81
Gujarat Energy Ltd.214.30-1.76%20,465.60443.75217.25
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.338.30-0.73%72,516.20508.45316.20
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.129.09-1.44%1,84,960188.96124.92
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.140.400.28%19,601.40219.10139.20
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd.12.70-6.62%9,320.7024.5013.15
JSW Energy Ltd.448.55-3.31%85,055.30617.35427.75
Mahanagar Gas Ltd.1025.00-0.90%10,216.601314.00900.00
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd.161.70-2.56%29,082.60212.31136.02
NAVA Ltd.476.00-4.69%14,149.80739.40497.65
NHPC Ltd.69.84-3.51%72,70687.2970.25
NLC India Ltd.227.30-2.68%32,384.90387.80230.00
NTPC Green Energy Ltd.81.50-3.38%71,076.10119.9582.45
NTPC Ltd.298.00-1.52%2,93,421.10414.40297.55
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.227.501.11%2,83,056.30307.50218.53
Oil India Ltd.447.85-1.98%74,319.70531.00395.60
Petronet LNG Ltd.286.30-1.41%43,560326.40235.35
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.247.40-0.40%2,31,027324.95244.65
Reliance Industries Ltd.1190.000.46%16,02,929.201611.801152.20
Reliance Power Ltd.16.49-3.28%7,051.5047.7516.87
SJVN Ltd.47.50-1.55%18,961.3090.4047.95
Tata Power Company Ltd.348.10-1.53%1,12,955.30464.90333.60
Torrent Power Ltd.1160.00-3.65%60,6701824.101165.00

BSE Power Energy Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Oil & Gas735
Utilities1099
Metals & Mining39200
Transportation2295
Others716

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy