logo

SP BSE Largecap

9,612.92

4.72(0.05%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Jan 2026 | 3:29 PM
LRGCAP

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE Largecap Performance

Days Range
9,612.92

9,597.88

9,744.91

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

9,608.20

0

Open

9,729.83

SP BSE Largecap Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
ABB India Ltd.6140.00-5.02%1,36,988.207924.504637.50
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.1220.00-5.82%1,58,421.501789.00803.10
Adani Enterprises Ltd.2477.00-2.86%3,45,119.903245.001753.00
Adani Green Energy Ltd.1185.10-5.19%2,05,8971631.50765.00
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.1702.70-2.70%3,78,024.301891.101292.00
Adani Power Ltd.182.04-1.74%3,57,287.50254.20128.10
Adani Total Gas Ltd.529.55-4.21%60,803859.85462.80
Ambuja Cements Ltd.358.90-1.13%89,727.20588.75341.00
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7730.001.65%1,09,341.109070.506696.50
Asian Paints Ltd.2307.000.97%2,19,157.502985.702115.00
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.3157.70-0.26%2,06,521.204644.003149.40
Axis Bank Ltd.1217.500.45%3,77,406.301418.301150.30
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10072.00-0.82%2,83,83012470.008605.00
Bajaj Finance Ltd.928.95-1.40%5,86,547.201176.40787.90
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1655.00-1.37%2,68,572.302195.001597.00
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.11175.00-1.04%1,25,683.7013250.008588.00
Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd.77.45-4.41%67,508.60112.4072.65
Bank of Baroda230.90-2.33%1,22,261.30325.50223.82
Berger Paints (India) Ltd.465.00-1.05%54,791.20594.55391.10
Bharat Electronics Ltd.362.00-0.69%2,66,441.40473.45360.50
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.281.95-1.74%1,24,493.40391.65266.60
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1892.10-0.15%11,54,729.602174.501726.30
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.180.80-3.35%1,17,378.40227.20112.00
Bosch Ltd.44085.000.03%1,29,989.3050000.0028610.00
Britannia Industries Ltd.4537.90-1.88%1,11,401.606271.004596.90
Canara Bank116.16-3.95%1,09,700.50162.89116.51
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.813.35-0.46%1,28,732980.90525.50
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.1463.80-4.38%1,29,089.601952.501299.40
Cipla Ltd.1338.000.53%1,07,519.501673.001165.70
Coal India Ltd.397.45-1.27%2,48,080.60491.25369.60
Cummins India Ltd.4344.20-2.60%1,23,631.206100.003883.10
Dabur India Ltd.363.00-1.36%65,281.60534.00367.60
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.8950.00-2.31%2,43,222.309740.005647.50
DLF Ltd.657.00-0.94%1,64,175786.50489.40
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1229.50-0.77%1,03,416.301414.901101.00
Eicher Motors Ltd.7066.00-0.26%1,94,481.508230.006442.00
Eternal Ltd.317.404.25%2,93,804.90344.40212.60
GAIL (India) Ltd.163.96-2.69%1,10,783.90186.87134.36
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.856.35-0.45%88,038.201273.90832.60
Grasim Industries Ltd.2894.00-0.01%1,96,970.103411.102502.50
Havells India Ltd.1031.00-3.91%67,270.801516.601015.10
HCL Technologies Ltd.1422.200.04%3,85,801.801780.101030.00
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2250.00-1.02%97,5372901.502205.60
HDFC Bank Ltd.692.80-0.18%10,70,127.701020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.523.75-0.87%1,14,788.70788.50508.70
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5047.00-1.58%1,02,632.406388.504671.50
Hindalco Industries Ltd.869.85-1.78%1,99,014.401176.00770.15
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.4725.00-3.08%3,26,027.805149.903479.10
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1814.70-0.74%4,29,575.802623.641810.60
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.496.00-4.25%2,18,871.50733.00453.50
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.1850.00-2.40%1,54,017.202468.001658.00
ICICI Bank Ltd.1394.20-0.31%10,04,107.901480.001187.60
ICICI Life Insurance Ltd.422.20-2.04%62,546.70706.80422.55
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1592.00-2.51%81,593.102064.901423.10
IDBI Bank Ltd.76.72-3.86%85,804.20118.3861.01
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.781.75-0.07%1,11,355.10794.65565.00
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.129.09-1.44%1,84,960188.96124.92
Indian Overseas Bank28.94-3.08%57,500.2041.8029.72
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.74.45-3.31%1,00,627.50137.1774.06
Indus Towers Ltd.380.00-0.48%1,00,738.20481.50355.55
IndusInd Bank Ltd.835.00-1.82%66,266.301077.85750.50
Info Edge (India) Ltd.1186.50-2.55%78,945.201419.90908.30
Infosys Ltd.1153.800.04%4,68,061.301728.00980.40
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.4549.00-1.11%1,77,866.605970.003895.20
ITC Ltd.257.90-0.39%3,24,451.20426.40253.15
Jindal Steel Ltd.1015.90-2.03%1,05,783.101306.20977.10
Jio Financial Services Ltd.205.03-2.74%1,39,194.20316.85208.50
JSW Energy Ltd.448.55-3.31%85,055.30617.35427.75
JSW Steel Ltd.1185.50-2.83%2,98,345.401351.001073.20
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.430.50-1.49%4,34,722.40453.10345.50
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3647.000.24%5,11,887.404440.003288.10
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.629.00-0.83%1,10,278.40725.00356.10
LG Electronics India Ltd.1607.00-2.68%1,12,078.901825.001304.10
Life Insurance Corporation of India381.50-1.55%4,90,187.30468.48360.75
Lodha Developers Ltd.963.00-4.31%1,00,5811344.95650.80
LTM Ltd.4134.00-3.28%1,26,784.506429.503528.00
Lupin Ltd.1928.900.36%87,891.102529.501896.10
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2841.60-0.79%3,56,159.103839.902744.30
Mankind Pharma Ltd.2212.60-2.77%93,992.502642.001909.70
Marico Ltd.766.50-1.10%1,00,765.80889.10705.80
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11230.000.54%3,51,187.7017370.0010985.00
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.815.00-0.24%79,519.501221.90797.00
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.1860.00-3.24%77,541.702881.801865.00
Nestle India Ltd.1175.00-1.25%2,29,450.101553.001159.40
NTPC Green Energy Ltd.81.50-3.38%71,076.10119.9582.45
NTPC Ltd.298.00-1.52%2,93,421.10414.40297.55
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.227.501.11%2,83,056.30307.50218.53
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1487.700.44%1,50,866.201707.501259.00
Polycab India Ltd.7440.00-3.01%1,15,60710126.006663.00
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.316.00-3.33%1,07,880.30486.50313.35
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.247.40-0.40%2,31,027324.95244.65
Punjab National Bank120.37-1.74%1,40,788.60135.1598.50
REC Ltd.293.95-2.37%79,286.40388.30286.20
Reliance Industries Ltd.1190.000.46%16,02,929.201611.801152.20
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.151.67-1.92%1,63,213.90173.27101.08
SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd.545.55-3.66%53,891.60965.00545.55
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1640.00-0.18%1,64,850.102132.001612.90
Shree Cements Ltd.22735.001.81%80,568.2029425.0021355.00
Shriram Finance Ltd.865.00-3.98%2,11,989.601153.70695.25
Siemens Energy India Ltd.2653.30-4.01%98,431.703968.002115.00
Siemens Ltd.3245.20-4.02%1,20,411.504149.402826.00
Solar Industries India Ltd.18365.00-3.39%1,72,021.7022700.0011646.00
SRF Ltd.2310.00-0.88%69,084.803198.902178.30
State Bank of India958.60-1.18%8,95,369.901234.70900.95
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1748.00-0.57%4,21,803.102046.901583.70
Swiggy Ltd.176.00-16.75%58,353434.00207.70
Tata Capital Ltd.306.85-0.41%1,30,784.40390.20296.00
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2530.000.92%9,07,018.403350.001976.80
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.963.900.43%94,991.201282.70945.00
Tata Motors Ltd.395.70-4.48%1,52,559.60509.00306.30
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.264.60-2.00%99,440.80419.00267.85
Tata Power Company Ltd.348.10-1.53%1,12,955.30464.90333.60
Tata Steel Ltd.167.67-2.70%2,15,128.70224.40160.06
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1790.00-2.14%1,79,289.301854.001304.10
Titan Company Ltd.4299.70-1.16%3,86,1875186.703667.30
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4524.40-1.97%1,75,551.205250.003532.60
Trent Ltd.2727.50-1.74%1,48,014.603399.702183.68
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3980.200.16%1,88,799.604484.503228.00
UltraTech Cement Ltd.11050.000.84%3,22,909.5013110.0010325.00
Union Bank of India178.90-2.16%1,39,580.50205.49140.80
United Spirits Ltd.1252.00-2.53%93,428.201563.401210.80
Varun Beverages Ltd.395.10-1.42%1,35,570.40555.80381.00
Vedanta Ltd.226.50-3.56%91,835.50360.00177.62
Vodafone Idea Ltd.11.36-1.47%1,24,919.5015.798.13
Waaree Energies Ltd.2354.90-0.64%68,173.403643.002281.80
Wipro Ltd.189.84-0.30%1,88,609.30273.10156.79
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.1129.40-0.49%1,14,207.601232.10835.50

SP BSE Largecap Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Oil & Gas735
FMCG2191
Banking and Finance126402
Utilities1099
Software & Services56217
Metals & Mining39200
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
Telecom Services115
General Industrials75366
Retailing1771
Realty41141
Transportation2295
Diversified025
Consumer Durables25151
Diversified Consumer Services2177
Textiles Apparels & Accessories79318
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism2150
Commercial Services & Supplies108349

*Last updated on 23 Jan 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy