logo

Nifty Midcap 150

21,021.75

-178.50(-0.84%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY MIDCAP 150

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Midcap 150 Performance

Days Range
21,021.75

20,836.85

21,143.60

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

21,200.25

52W Range

19,218 - 23,647.50

Open

21,082.55

P/E Ratio

27.32

Nifty Midcap 150 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
360 One Wam Ltd.1047.000.87%42,341.501236.20906.05
Abbott India Ltd.25340.00-1.32%54,568.2030655.0025135.00
Adani Total Gas Ltd.555.00-0.79%61,523.40859.85462.80
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.357.20-2.67%1,00,483.90430.70287.70
AIA Engineering Ltd.3630.001.20%33,472.205180.003220.00
Ajanta Pharma Ltd.3272.700.38%40,739.103796.002382.00
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.5013.50-0.03%59,961.805933.504891.50
Anthem Biosciences Ltd.800.00-0.69%45,368.20977.55579.15
Apar Industries Ltd.14742.00-2.51%63,319.3019265.006801.00
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.2052.40-0.70%57,386.402301.401690.00
Ashok Leyland Ltd.146.03-0.48%86,192.90215.42135.82
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.655.000.75%56,671.80891.30519.10
Astral Ltd.1386.50-0.67%37,498.201768.701311.60
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.953.90-0.01%71,719.101144.10831.65
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.1610.902.03%91,6971740.001080.10
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd.513.00-1.68%44,308.30683.00400.00
Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd.81.01-0.20%67,633.60112.4072.65
Balkrishna Industries Ltd.2114.003.65%39,4292775.001964.70
Bank of India136.20-1.33%62,845178.36126.73
Bank of Maharashtra78.48-0.71%60,794.1094.5055.51
Berger Paints (India) Ltd.468.50-1.41%55,403.30594.55391.10
Bharat Dynamics Ltd.1052.50-1.64%39,222.201633.401047.70
Bharat Forge Ltd.1741.00-1.86%86,690.202295.001235.10
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.398.90-2.75%1,42,834.20464.00229.54
Bharti Hexacom Ltd.1615.00-0.88%81,4651955.601359.20
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.187.28-1.70%1,19,543.10227.20112.00
Biocon Ltd.330.30-1.40%54,594.80447.15330.75
Blue Star Ltd.1564.500.68%31,952.502032.901432.30
Cochin Shipyard Ltd.1163.90-0.27%30,704.201864.001150.10
Coforge Ltd.1908.80-2.16%86,436.802021.201008.10
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1685.00-2.03%46,781.502310.001706.70
Container Corporation of India Ltd.424.60-0.60%32,532.50557.00421.45
Coromandel International Ltd.1775.00-0.93%52,866.102499.001651.10
Crisil Ltd.4800.004.66%33,540.305064.903686.00
Dabur India Ltd.370.00-2.39%67,241.80534.00368.05
Dalmia Bharat Ltd.1623.80-0.02%30,464.502260.001580.00
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.11594.00-0.81%71,502.3016264.009600.00
Embassy Office Parks REIT422.75-0.26%40,178.40462.00410.15
Endurance Technologies Ltd.2323.00-0.75%32,923.503072.002142.80
Escorts Kubota Ltd.2636.00-3.10%30,435.203987.802550.10
Exide Industries Ltd.343.95-3.98%30,447496.40287.00
Federal Bank Ltd.347.250.94%85,063.60371.70226.50
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.726.65-0.32%55,036.401104.00721.00
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.322.60-2.15%94,448.70349.55232.00
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3744.00-1.83%97,6515650.002523.20
General Insurance Corporation of India320.00-2.99%57,868.90417.95308.00
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2437.00-1.11%41,521.403120.702088.10
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2198.500.20%61,922.902537.601792.60
Global Health Ltd.1194.60-3.07%33,136.101544.00956.00
GMR Airports Ltd.87.40-0.16%92,433.30115.6484.11
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd.1727.00-2.03%27,496.503436.701750.10
Godrej Industries Ltd.950.00-2.68%32,883.401443.00744.20
Godrej Properties Ltd.1565.000.04%47,120.902352.001434.00
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd.4295.00-1.68%47,985.804958.902916.60
Havells India Ltd.1073.000.13%67,183.101516.601015.10
HDB Financial Services Ltd.510.00-0.44%42,557.40796.70502.05
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5128.00-0.49%1,03,142.806388.504671.50
Hexaware Technologies Ltd.590.90-2.27%36,820.60807.75400.20
Hindustan Copper Ltd.413.40-1.77%40,697.20760.05308.50
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.341.50-1.67%73,899.30508.45316.20
Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd.151.68-1.72%30,897.30246.85152.40
ICICI Life Insurance Ltd.431.00-0.12%62,619.10706.80425.95
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1633.00-0.43%81,942.802064.901423.10
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd.2729.700.46%1,34,304.903611.002530.00
IDFC First Bank Ltd.74.89-0.23%64,727.3089.6158.08
Indian Bank855.70-0.38%1,15,704.201000.90764.05
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.782.303.89%1,07,184.40776.15565.00
Indian Overseas Bank29.85-1.78%58,520.8041.8030.06
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.451.800.26%36,052735.75446.50
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd.102.59-0.97%29,103.60156.75102.81
Indus Towers Ltd.381.850.75%99,986.40481.50353.60
IndusInd Bank Ltd.850.500.11%66,192.201077.85750.50
Info Edge (India) Ltd.1217.50-1.43%80,092.901419.90908.30
Ipca Laboratories Ltd.1899.80-1.00%48,683.302038.001251.60
ITC Hotels Ltd.162.043.75%32,535.40226.63137.30
Jindal Stainless Ltd.708.60-3.43%60,491.80884.00652.25
JK Cement Ltd.4855.00-2.25%38,375.306500.004671.50
JSW Energy Ltd.463.90-2.33%87,081.30617.35427.75
JSW Infrastructure Ltd.320.50-0.02%74,688.20375.50233.42
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.404.90-0.02%26,723.70622.95400.10
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd.530.40-4.78%57,524.20648.95327.05
KEI Industries Ltd.3873.00-8.45%40,461.905899.003728.70
KPR Mill Ltd.1018.20-1.13%35,2001334.00796.10
L&T Finance Ltd.243.75-0.75%61,557.20338.60234.90
L&T Technology Services Ltd.3959.00-0.93%42,398.704726.003010.00
Laurus Labs Ltd.2002.00-0.52%1,08,737.802089.00902.35
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.633.350.32%1,09,774.10725.00356.10
LG Electronics India Ltd.1645.00-1.06%1,12,852.701825.001304.10
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.502.00-0.35%27,709.40598.20458.90
Life Insurance Corporation of India386.90-1.31%4,95,943.10468.48360.75
Linde India Ltd.5902.000.33%50,168.408049.005673.00
Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.1800.300.13%1,01,236.202125.001042.90
Lodha Developers Ltd.1006.40-0.85%1,01,440.501344.95650.80
Lupin Ltd.1922.00-2.14%89,811.802529.501900.00
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.287.30-3.41%41,351.20415.00272.65
Mankind Pharma Ltd.2275.60-0.43%94,401.502642.001909.70
Marico Ltd.775.00-0.08%1,00,850.30889.10705.80
Max Financial Services Ltd.1223.30-2.53%43,311.901892.501247.60
Meesho Ltd.218.000.41%1,00,501.90254.40125.56
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.977.00-0.81%59,393.301097.10614.90
Mphasis Ltd.2499.50-2.93%48,944.802975.002013.00
MRF Ltd.118785.00-1.73%51,266.40163600.00119800.00
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3113.700.86%78,7163481.401762.10
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.1695.90-1.69%35,252.202093.301589.00
National Aluminium Company Ltd.308.15-1.30%57,339.60445.15226.50
NHPC Ltd.72.38-0.37%72,977.2087.2970.25
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.968.90-3.11%64,004.201269.50795.80
NLC India Ltd.232.75-2.47%33,092.10387.80230.00
NMDC Ltd.68.88-1.03%61,191.1097.4968.95
NTPC Green Energy Ltd.84.100.07%70,814.90119.9583.26
Oberoi Realty Ltd.1625.20-1.35%59,899.801986.101391.20
Oil India Ltd.456.900.64%73,848531.00395.60
One97 Communications Ltd.1658.20-0.71%1,07,2321855.50930.60
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.9843.00-4.09%89,392.8012540.006234.50
Page Industries Ltd.34425.00-1.28%38,893.6043855.0029805.00
Patanjali Foods Ltd.354.95-0.57%38,845.50614.05328.20
PB Fintech Ltd.1037.902.97%46,645.501964.20945.10
Persistent Systems Ltd.5740.50-2.01%91,861.306599.004244.50
Petronet LNG Ltd.290.40-1.56%44,250326.40235.35
Phoenix Mills Ltd.1909.901.89%67,045.802169.801465.60
PI Industries Ltd.2074.80-1.34%31,906.303832.902077.80
Piramal Finance Ltd.1948.80-3.48%47,775.702326.401260.00
Premier Energies Ltd.863.80-1.95%39,993.101134.00660.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.1430.00-1.04%62,240.501805.201090.00
Radico Khaitan Ltd.4201.30-3.55%58,3674747.002500.00
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.187.18-0.65%39,283.90400.70186.80
REC Ltd.301.10-0.46%79,655388.30286.20
SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd.566.301.50%53,097965.00547.65
Schaeffler India Ltd.3517.90-1.03%55,559.704467.703518.40
Shree Cements Ltd.22330.000.09%80,49629425.0021355.00
SRF Ltd.2330.601.11%68,325.903200.902260.00
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.169.750.15%70,012.40209.70124.00
Sundaram Finance Ltd.4060.00-1.54%45,814.805642.004000.00
Supreme Industries Ltd.3491.20-1.77%45,147.904212.503140.00
Suzlon Energy Ltd.38.57-2.11%54,160.3061.5036.31
Swiggy Ltd.210.00-6.10%61,734.40434.00217.90
Tata Communications Ltd.1673.30-1.09%48,227.902110.001322.50
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.563.90-3.91%29,691.90898.00538.85
The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Ltd.690.90-1.57%45,4181058.60652.10
Thermax Ltd.3169.000.76%37,474.705277.802742.70
Torrent Power Ltd.1191.000.77%59,556.401824.101165.00
Tube Investments of India Ltd.2100.00-0.66%40,919.203335.202100.50
United Breweries Ltd.1170.50-0.79%31,194.501844.001140.30
United Spirits Ltd.1284.50-0.91%94,286.501563.401210.80
UNO Minda Ltd.1067.800.27%61,494.501355.00994.00
UPL Ltd.514.10-0.08%43,432.50812.20476.45
Vishal Mega Mart Ltd.87.99-2.23%42,163.30149.8286.66
Voltas Ltd.989.90-0.85%33,035.501582.50985.40
Waaree Energies Ltd.2370.00-3.46%70,618.403643.002281.80
YES Bank Ltd.16.05-2.19%51,510.6025.7816.02

Nifty Midcap 150 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance185332
Automobiles & Auto Components56149
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology78126
General Industrials140295
Telecom Services510
Consumer Durables56115
FMCG4081
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism3637
Diversified520
Realty66110
Chemicals & Petrochemicals72172
Fertilizers322
Metals & Mining66165
Utilities2779
Software & Services72196
Transportation4572
Oil & Gas1330
Retailing2261
Textiles Apparels & Accessories139242
Diversified Consumer Services3262

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy