logo

BSE FMCG Sector

16,128.41

-210.65(-1.29%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
BSEFMC

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE FMCG Sector Performance

Days Range
16,128.41

15,946.56

16,340.96

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

16,339.06

52W Range

15,946.56 - 16,340.96

Open

16,331.90

P/E Ratio

30.33

BSE FMCG Sector Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
ADF Foods Ltd.233.40-4.72%2,691.10346.95153.10
Agribio Spirits Ltd.305.000.03%320.30343.00201.30
Allied Blenders & Distillers Ltd.671.05-3.98%19,548.90766.90382.10
Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Ltd.199.25-2.27%2,111.10241.80117.02
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd.300.55-3.13%969.50514.50232.00
Associated Alcohols & Breweries Ltd.540.45-3.83%1,066.601277.00544.05
Avadh Sugar & Energy Ltd.860.000.02%1,721.301023.15306.05
Avanti Feeds Ltd.674.50-0.72%9,256.501593.80675.50
AVT Natural Products Ltd.88.10-0.08%1,342.70108.3253.50
AWL Agri Business Ltd.173.05-3.06%23,200.60282.90171.19
Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd.398.80-4.11%5,432.40692.00242.55
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd.18.23-3.90%4,535.1026.0014.85
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd.642.65-1.85%13,854.30780.95393.55
BCL Industries Ltd.27.17-4.33%838.3041.0025.53
Bikaji Foods International Ltd.464.00-0.65%11,710.60768.50455.65
Britannia Industries Ltd.4537.90-1.88%1,11,401.606271.004596.90
CCL Products India Ltd.903.10-2.66%12,388.701242.20832.00
Chaman Lal Setia Exports Ltd.263.650.90%1,299.30324.80203.75
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd.823.70-5.00%2,421.502677.50643.60
Coastal Corporation Ltd.33.08-1.87%225.8066.7033.42
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1605.00-4.75%45,829.602310.001677.60
Cupid Ltd.307.20-4.01%43,035.90368.9545.40
Dabur India Ltd.363.00-1.36%65,281.60534.00367.60
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries Ltd.424.00-3.11%3,541.90520.00261.40
Davangere Sugar Company Ltd.1.96-0.51%281.705.501.62
DCM Shriram Industries Ltd.50.704.54%421.9063.1031.90
Dhampur Bio Organics Ltd.124.00-4.29%860.10151.8069.00
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd.175.00-2.49%1,173.50219.70110.00
Dodla Dairy Ltd.964.80-1.00%5,878.901350.00923.70
DOMS Industries Ltd.1860.00-4.56%11,827.502755.001942.50
Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Ltd.42.10-6.67%835.9059.9032.13
EID Parry (India) Ltd.624.50-3.54%11,520.901118.00644.00
Emami Ltd.373.70-0.95%16,469.10556.15361.15
Eveready Industries India Ltd.302.80-3.70%2,285.70391.00259.65
Flair Writing Industries Ltd221.47-1.88%2,379345.00216.82
Foods & Inns Ltd.42.30-4.39%325.3087.9043.75
G M Breweries Ltd.793.00-4.00%1,887.201328.80825.00
Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd.155.56-3.34%650.40295.65144.50
Gillette India Ltd.7232.000.46%23,458.109664.006860.00
Globus Spirits Ltd.712.05-2.20%2,290.701252.80713.55
Godavari Biorefineries Ltd.203.00-8.73%1,138.30353.00217.00
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd.1669.00-3.36%26,938.103413.001705.00
Godrej Agrovet Ltd.605.95-4.27%12,179.60698.40506.10
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.856.35-0.45%88,038.201273.90832.60
Gokul Agro Resources Ltd.199.00-1.17%5,941.90259.80151.00
Gopal Snacks Ltd.242.75-0.16%3,031.30364.40242.00
GRM Overseas Ltd.89.50-1.41%1,881.10185.4577.00
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd.156.44-1.34%7,273.10184.99102.05
Gulshan Polyols Ltd.152.00-3.49%982.30227.63121.50
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd.1020.00-4.93%23,898.701349.70855.30
Heritage Foods Ltd.347.00-4.58%3,374.50503.80292.55
Hexagon Nutrition Ltd.61.00-6.43%801.3078.2548.10
High Energy Batteries (India) Ltd.515.001.37%455.40675.00470.00
Hindustan Foods Ltd.550.00-1.11%6,746.60677.75442.00
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1814.70-0.74%4,29,575.802623.641810.60
HMA Agro Industries Ltd.23.40-2.58%1,202.8034.2419.09
Honasa Consumer Ltd.432.00-2.35%14,423.30509.80248.40
IFB Agro Industries Ltd.785.00-2.21%751.901790.00679.15
ITC Ltd.257.90-0.39%3,24,451.20426.40253.15
Jyothy Labs Ltd.176.00-0.77%6,513.70323.20176.60
Kaveri Seed Company Ltd.724.50-1.09%3,767.701095.90669.30
KCP Sugar & Industries Corporation Ltd.23.50-1.80%271.3036.4721.45
Kokuyo Camlin Ltd.71.402.35%699.70107.1969.00
KRBL Ltd.349.15-1.62%8,123.30452.80274.65
Krishival Foods Ltd.345.00-20.85%809.43482.44282.30
Kwality Wall's (India) Ltd.34.54-3.47%8,406.8050.6822.24
Linc Ltd.90.8018.83%454.60133.3875.86
Lotus Chocolate Company Ltd.488.25-4.70%657.501010.00507.00
LT Foods Ltd.380.00-1.30%13,369.20490.70333.15
Magadh Sugar & Energy Ltd.511.65-4.04%751.40634.95417.00
Manorama Industries Ltd.1765.001.08%11,022.402149.501060.60
Marico Ltd.766.50-1.10%1,00,765.80889.10705.80
Mawana Sugars Ltd.161.00-4.77%661.30189.5075.08
McLeod Russel (India) Ltd.42.77-4.68%468.7078.4128.50
Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Ltd.189.00-4.52%6,076.60279.90165.00
Mukka Proteins Ltd.24.33-3.72%758.1033.2918.27
Navneet Education Ltd.120.00-2.82%2,731.50166.00117.55
Nestle India Ltd.1175.00-1.25%2,29,450.101553.001159.40
Nurture Well Industries Ltd.--100.00%431.9046.0018.28
Orkla India Ltd.524.00-4.20%7,493.30760.00529.30
Parag Milk Foods Ltd.241.00-2.98%3,120.10376.95177.84
Patanjali Foods Ltd.349.75-1.46%38,622.40614.05328.20
Piccadily Agro Industries Ltd.542.00-1.60%5,429.30809.70515.00
Prataap Snacks Ltd.1022.00-2.76%2,5151245.00858.90
Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Healthcare Ltd.6855.000.81%22,073.3013903.006579.00
Radico Khaitan Ltd.4157.30-1.05%56,292.804747.002500.00
Regaal Resources Ltd.90.004.63%886103.0057.27
Sanstar Ltd.91.55-4.16%1,740.80137.4974.30
Sarveshwar Foods Ltd.3.42-2.56%432.305.472.50
Sharat Industries Ltd.149.00-1.79%596.10179.00123.00
Sheetal Cool Products Ltd.575.00-2.93%622690.00190.03
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd.18.79-4.33%4,180.4030.8219.15
SKM Egg Products Export (India) Ltd.187.48-7.00%1,061.60372.00143.10
Som Distilleries & Breweries Ltd.68.90-1.50%1,454.30134.0261.80
Sula Vineyards Ltd.127.05-2.69%1,102.50261.85130.00
Sundrop Brands Ltd.605.00-3.29%2,358.10809.95556.00
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd.8850.00-1.24%2,299.4010544.006430.00
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.963.900.43%94,991.201282.70945.00
The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd.1139.90-1.37%8,063.502135.001141.00
Tilaknagar Industries Ltd.490.00-4.08%12,663.90607.80381.55
Triveni Engineering & Industries Ltd.225.95-3.66%5,168.40314.90195.28
Triveni Power Transmission Ltd.489.950.91%5,086.30720.00480.10
TruAlt Bioenergy Ltd.413.00-0.83%3,571.20542.00310.20
Ugar Sugar Works Ltd.46.51-4.98%551.2066.7733.75
United Breweries Ltd.1140.10-3.59%31,268.501844.001140.30
United Spirits Ltd.1252.00-2.53%93,428.201563.401210.80
Uttam Sugar Mills Ltd.355.000.82%1,342.80401.00181.10
Vadilal Industries Ltd.6930.50-3.84%5,180.608447.003996.00
Varun Beverages Ltd.395.10-1.42%1,35,570.40555.80381.00
Venky's (India) Ltd.1575.00-3.63%2,302.401814.901165.00
Vintage Coffee And Beverages Ltd.149.90-3.27%2,238.40191.35120.24
VST Industries Ltd.198.55-0.24%3,380.60286.78198.00
Zuari Industries Ltd.237.50-2.10%722.50367.15210.00
Zydus Wellness Ltd.474.00-0.27%15,122.20611.85367.55

BSE FMCG Sector Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Consumer Durables25151
FMCG2191
Commercial Services & Supplies108349
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206
Food, Beverages & Tobacco44160
Others716

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy