logo

BSE Commodities

8,464.11

724.95(9.37%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
12th May 2026 | 3:29 PM

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE Commodities Performance

Days Range
8,464.11

8,447.14

8,621.74

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

7,739.16

52W Range

8,447.14 - 8,621.74

Open

8,585.44

P/E Ratio

19.2

BSE Commodities Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
20 Microns Ltd.175.00-1.70%628.20237.40129.61
Aarti Industries Ltd.427.00-3.24%16,007.80551.75338.05
Aarti Surfactants Ltd.449.00-3.34%393.50677.70316.00
ACC Ltd.1163.40-1.98%22,288.501987.001123.00
Adani Enterprises Ltd.2477.00-2.86%3,45,119.903245.001753.00
Advance Agrolife Ltd.134.05-6.95%926.10164.3084.10
Aether Industries Ltd.1404.00-3.17%19,244.201814.10728.00
Agarwal Industrial Corporation Ltd.319.10-4.79%501.30905.00332.00
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd.1628.00-4.47%8,716.702115.001212.00
Amal Ltd.581.10-6.88%772.101082.85408.20
Ambuja Cements Ltd.358.90-1.13%89,727.20588.75341.00
Andhra Paper Ltd.63.25-2.14%1,285.2079.7958.00
Andhra Sugars Ltd.76.53-3.11%1,070.60107.2366.50
Anupam Rasayan India Ltd.1100.90-0.68%12,619.101415.001053.60
Archean Chemical Industries Ltd.482.954.84%5,687.10676.00445.60
Arfin India Ltd.84.47-6.77%1,528.60113.8351.01
Aries Agro Ltd.447.75-5.00%612.90524.75285.35
Arisinfra Solutions Ltd.131.02-2.81%1,102.70178.3082.18
Ashapura Minechem Ltd.422.75-2.30%4,133.40924.90428.20
Astec Lifesciences Ltd.661.00-1.23%1,491.20941.75513.40
Atul Ltd.5550.00-7.49%17,663.607180.005560.50
Balaji Amines Ltd.1828.60-3.65%6,149.102629.80968.10
BASF India Ltd.3051.00-4.32%13,802.504560.003122.20
Bayer Cropscience Ltd.3375.00-2.16%15,503.205069.003366.30
Best Agrolife Ltd.14.56-2.54%529.9034.4012.30
Bhageria Industries Ltd.351.001.87%1,503.80415.80127.51
Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Ltd.194.00-4.25%2,627.40316.90170.60
Bhagyanagar India Ltd.67.104.93%214.2063.958.41
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.108.00-2.98%2,770.30138.5074.20
Bharat Rasayan Ltd.943.70-3.35%1,622.902987.50958.00
Bigbloc Construction Ltd.35.00-3.95%515.9080.0032.40
Birla Corporation Ltd.781.00-0.43%6,040.301244.30769.60
BirlaNu Ltd.1236.30-1.65%947.901978.801190.10
BMW Ventures Ltd.63.55-4.23%575.4074.5048.00
Bodal Chemicals Ltd.141.31-5.00%1,873.30207.7042.81
Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd.80.61-3.76%1,609204.5783.38
Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd.365.90-2.20%14,990.40500.00371.25
Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Ltd.198.00-2.12%741263.35125.00
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd.298.00-6.61%458.70657.05290.35
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd.182.01-4.27%3,006412.65161.00
Cheviot Company Ltd.1073.000.70%622.501370.50898.00
Clean Science & Technology Ltd.716.80-4.18%7,950.601069.80652.00
Coromandel International Ltd.1711.00-3.69%52,420.502499.001651.10
Dalmia Bharat Ltd.1594.00-1.64%30,396.902260.001580.00
DCW Ltd.39.22-4.71%1,214.9072.3037.11
Ddev Plastiks Industries Ltd.240.35-3.04%2,565.20317.85185.15
Deccan Cements Ltd.484.95-1.60%690.401066.40488.85
Deccan Gold Mines Ltd.162.24-5.45%3,364.90250.6583.75
Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd.1133.00-3.89%14,880.90--
Deepak Nitrite Ltd.1446.90-2.72%20,287.101897.901280.00
Dhanuka Agritech Ltd.830.00-3.27%3,868.201470.00842.50
Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd.237.00-4.63%839.90308.95210.65
DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd.286.00-3.31%737.70374.15191.35
Dynemic Products Ltd.223.00-3.47%287.10324.05190.80
Elantas Beck India Ltd.12442.00-4.40%10,385.3014898.257111.00
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd.300.00-4.85%4,443.70473.55175.00
Epigral Ltd.900.00-2.30%3,974.201729.90807.00
Everest Industries Ltd.474.35-2.27%769.60669.50284.90
Excel Industries Ltd.843.85-1.67%1,078.801155.00800.05
Fairchem Organics Ltd.741.10-2.89%993.70846.80428.05
Fine Organic Industries Ltd.5000.00-1.91%15,628.905666.003856.00
Fineotex Chemical Ltd.49.40-4.17%6,00362.4019.10
Foseco India Ltd.5633.00-5.03%4,470.707389.504300.00
Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.2200.00-6.14%8,3132697.001510.00
Gem Aromatics Ltd.134.60-4.82%738.70249.00133.00
GHCL Ltd.374.05-3.56%3,573.30667.20381.00
GOCL Corporation Ltd.322.90-5.04%1,685.70461.40223.35
Grasim Industries Ltd.2894.00-0.01%1,96,970.103411.102502.50
Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd.78.601.60%3,506.2089.7849.70
Gravita India Ltd.1343.50-1.34%10,050.501913.601266.90
GSP Crop Science Ltd.435.00-4.28%2,114667.95328.00
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.544.00-1.48%4,054.80815.00409.15
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd.4250.00-1.25%47,278.304958.902916.60
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.422.65-2.84%13,833771.90431.60
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.498.30-2.88%7,539.50636.00365.00
Gujarat State Fertilizer & Chemicals Ltd.134.50-1.97%5,467.10199.33136.41
Heidelberg Cement India Ltd.119.06-3.19%2,786.90206.70121.70
Heranba Industries Ltd.146.45-3.68%608.40315.00149.65
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd.493.95-5.54%26,384.20819.50418.50
Hindalco Industries Ltd.869.85-1.78%1,99,014.401176.00770.15
Hindustan Copper Ltd.398.95-3.30%39,894.60760.05308.50
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.496.00-4.25%2,18,871.50733.00453.50
I G Petrochemicals Ltd.506.60-6.36%1,666609.90315.00
India Cements Ltd.310.80-6.31%10,280.80485.80286.50
India Pesticides Ltd.116.50-2.14%1,371198.38118.20
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.1089.90-0.47%5,908.501679.901064.10
Indo Amines Ltd.121.60-3.54%915168.0081.90
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd.415.95-2.08%1,363.20542.80230.45
Insecticides (India) Ltd.517.80-3.42%1,560.10775.00518.60
J G Chemicals Ltd.572.50-2.66%2,304.70694.90298.40
Jai Balaji Industries Ltd.63.49-6.01%6,162.3098.2053.65
Jain Resource Recycling Ltd.288.05-0.54%9,993.70593.95271.00
Jayant Agro Organics Ltd.209.001.64%616.90265.00147.26
Jindal Stainless Ltd.684.00-3.61%58,504.90884.00652.25
Jindal Steel Ltd.1015.90-2.03%1,05,783.101306.20977.10
JK Cement Ltd.4880.000.44%37,540.806500.004671.50
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd.477.50-1.48%6,016.70884.95461.45
JK Paper Ltd.363.95-3.47%6,836.60442.00304.85
JSW Cement Ltd.116.992.01%15,636.40143.40106.65
JSW Steel Ltd.1185.50-2.83%2,98,345.401351.001073.20
Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products Ltd.1864.003.62%2,725.602753.101460.00
Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd.604.00-0.89%9,707.40795.00537.30
Jyoti Resins & Adhesives Ltd.809.00-0.74%981.401297.00700.00
KCP Ltd.143.00-2.02%1,881.60207.80125.00
Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.44.90-4.00%453.60132.9042.92
KIOCL Ltd.323.00-2.97%20,232462.65290.65
Kiri Industries Ltd.471.000.42%3,056.70779.00333.80
Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd.462.952.41%7,454.40546.60336.20
Kuantum Papers Ltd.66.95-2.01%596.20111.3065.01
Laxmi Organic Industries Ltd.150.00-3.67%4,327.70208.00107.60
Linde India Ltd.5725.00-2.97%50,321.908049.005673.00
Lloyds Enterprises Ltd.62.42-2.07%9,730.1084.7040.69
Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.1782.00-1.33%1,01,686.602125.001042.90
Maan Aluminium Ltd.88.20-6.79%567.60184.7492.02
Madras Fertilizers Ltd.51.51-5.03%873.8085.4852.56
Maithan Alloys Ltd.798.80-1.90%2,370.601210.10805.00
Manali Petrochemicals Ltd.72.00-4.19%1,292.6093.0039.13
Mangalam Cement Ltd.890.60-1.87%2,495.701120.00679.35
Meghmani Organics Ltd.51.99-2.02%1,349.4083.4536.50
Midwest Energy Ltd.--100.00%3,243590.00198.91
MOIL Ltd.216.20-2.06%4,491.90389.40219.00
NACL Industries Ltd.117.00-2.55%2,812.30245.00112.62
National Aluminium Company Ltd.301.75-2.94%57,100.90445.15227.35
National Fertilizers Ltd.57.17-2.85%2,887.1096.4058.60
Navin Fluorine International Ltd.7640.00-3.86%40,768.808949.504890.70
NCL Industries Ltd.163.35-2.77%760214.80147.50
Neogen Chemicals Ltd.2172.90-2.96%6,727.102785.00966.70
Nile Ltd.1245.00-3.23%386.402064.951201.00
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd.1474.00-1.65%1,354.802088.00765.05
NMDC Ltd.66.35-3.67%60,55897.4967.80
NMDC Steel Ltd.37.57-3.86%11,452.8053.7533.01
NOCIL Ltd.147.45-3.58%2,554.30211.20125.31
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd.331.00-1.98%12,061.20430.20276.25
OCCL Ltd.161.90-1.77%823.20251.0075.71
Orient Cement Ltd.116.22-0.57%2,401.60224.73109.29
Orient Paper & Industries Ltd.15.00-2.41%326.1026.8613.25
Oriental Aromatics Ltd.565.00-4.14%1,983.50639.00228.00
Pakka Ltd.68.25-2.93%362.40147.3068.66
Paradeep Phosphates Ltd.134.02-3.13%14,367.90180.9099.70
Pasupati Acrylon Ltd.69.00-0.86%620.4086.0040.41
Paushak Ltd.621.00-5.23%1,615.60881.95342.50
PCBL Chemical Ltd.275.10-5.95%11,508.80375.00226.50
PI Industries Ltd.2051.00-1.15%31,4803832.902061.20
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1487.700.44%1,50,866.201707.501259.00
Platinum Industries Ltd.222.97-8.43%1,337.40299.00183.50
POCL Enterprises Ltd.116.89-5.97%381.30249.80117.30
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd.413.00-2.81%3,241.40647.60392.20
Prakash Industries Ltd.111.20-6.10%2,120.90172.90110.24
Premier Explosives Ltd.686.10-0.92%3,723829.80378.40
Prism Johnson Ltd.95.21-3.49%4,965.60165.9094.68
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd.3252.00-2.36%13,010.203785.302570.80
Pudumjee Paper Products Ltd.83.47-7.23%854.40122.5065.00
Punjab Chemicals and Crop Protection Ltd.977.800.04%1,198.501533.90876.60
Rain Industries Ltd.197.96-3.41%6,893.10252.0099.90
Rallis India Ltd.193.00-5.21%3,959.40298.40193.40
Ramco Industries Ltd.279.10-2.65%2,489.70395.50230.65
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.94.59-3.09%5,385157.2096.80
Rossari Biotech Ltd.415.00-2.88%2,367663.00375.00
S H Kelkar & Company Ltd.125.00-4.06%1,803.50231.28111.98
Sadhana Nitro Chem Ltd.1.94-4.90%604.803.321.27
Sagar Cements Ltd.126.01-0.60%1,657250.00125.19
Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores Ltd.156.45-3.47%7,878.80273.00161.52
Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd.447.00-2.03%16,077.40624.00453.10
Satia Industries Ltd.59.59-2.17%609.1079.2150.80
Saurashtra Cements Ltd.45.60-2.54%520.70105.7045.16
Seshasayee Paper & Boards Ltd.198.40-2.82%1,287.60293.11201.00
SG Mart Ltd.790.004.40%9,540860.60313.10
Sharda Cropchem Ltd.642.00-2.67%5,950.901297.00658.00
Shivalik Rasayan Ltd.314.00-1.41%510.60471.00206.40
Shree Cements Ltd.22735.001.81%80,568.2029425.0021355.00
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd.54.70-10.47%903.8093.9553.90
Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd.482.004.23%1,495.50545.20272.45
Solar Industries India Ltd.18365.00-3.39%1,72,021.7022700.0011646.00
Southern Petrochemicals Industries Corporation Ltd.55.73-1.31%1,15093.8855.10
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd.473.25-2.48%833670.00382.40
SRF Ltd.2310.00-0.88%69,084.803198.902178.30
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd.183.28-5.00%2,239.50294.5599.32
Star Cement Ltd.160.50-1.08%6,557.80269.60159.91
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.164.34-3.19%70,115.70209.70124.00
Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd.1925.00-3.72%3,515.902653.001780.00
Sudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd.1014.00-2.90%8,314.301347.00726.40
Sudarshan Colorants India Ltd.329.40-3.80%790.30528.95268.25
Sudeep Pharma Ltd.960.00-0.21%10,865.701378.00524.05
Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd.360.00-2.83%18,493.30572.05362.60
Supreme Petrochem Ltd.712.00-3.69%13,901899.00462.30
Swan Corp Ltd.242.25-0.86%7,659.30493.60241.00
Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Ltd.130.82-1.15%915.90166.66121.51
Tamilnadu Petroproducts Ltd.113.00-4.83%1,068.20146.9978.67
Tanfac Industries Ltd.3379.951.96%6,613.503648.001632.60
Tata Chemicals Ltd.577.90-2.73%15,135.10918.85580.30
Tata Steel Ltd.167.67-2.70%2,15,128.70224.40160.06
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd.1565.90-5.90%3,892.702113.601044.10
TGV SRAAC Ltd.114.00-1.14%1,234.20130.0078.10
The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Ltd.668.20-3.51%44,809.701058.60652.10
The Orissa Minerals Development Company Ltd.3219.900.46%1,923.105544.003100.50
The Ramco Cements Ltd.740.00-3.06%18,037.401214.50757.35
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd.119.75-4.72%1,515.10293.75125.21
Titan Biotech Ltd.326.00290.75%1,731.20555.65171.40
Ultramarine & Pigments Ltd.371.150.00%1,086.40490.00364.00
UltraTech Cement Ltd.11050.000.84%3,22,909.5013110.0010325.00
UPL Ltd.508.65-1.06%43,398.70812.20476.45
Valiant Organics Ltd.412.60-3.65%1,200.60505.00195.00
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.343.00-4.56%1,40,539.30537.00346.60
Vedanta Iron and Steel Ltd.26.25-3.31%10,616.7044.7819.06
Vedanta Ltd.226.50-3.56%91,835.50360.00177.62
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd.318.50-5.05%1,675.40387.85258.60
Vikas Ecotech Ltd.0.99-1.00%138.801.970.99
Vinati Organics Ltd.1072.00-1.64%11,298.501710.001083.00
Visaka Industries Ltd.80.70-3.48%722.40104.4150.20
Vishnu Chemicals Ltd.557.00-5.45%3,965.50744.00471.20
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd.797.75-3.26%5,446.70978.05375.00
Yasho Industries Ltd.3333.50-5.84%4,268.704994.001130.00
Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd.187.30-3.63%817.40345.60175.10

BSE Commodities Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
General Industrials75366
Fertilizers424
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206
Metals & Mining39200
Forest Materials415
Commercial Services & Supplies108349
FMCG2191
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Oil & Gas735
Utilities1099

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy