logo

SP BSE 250 LargeMidCap Index

9,940.23

-100.22(-1.00%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
LMI250

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE 250 LargeMidCap Index Performance

Days Range
9,940.23

9,844.52

10,067.40

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

10,040.45

52W Range

9,844.52 - 10,067.40

Open

10,067.28

P/E Ratio

21.02

SP BSE 250 LargeMidCap Index Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
360 One Wam Ltd.997.10-4.77%42,708.601236.20906.05
3M India Ltd.28735.00-3.48%33,536.2038030.0028730.00
ABB India Ltd.6140.00-5.02%1,36,988.207924.504637.50
Abbott India Ltd.25065.00-1.16%53,888.2030655.0025135.00
ACC Ltd.1163.40-1.98%22,288.501987.001123.00
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.1220.00-5.82%1,58,421.501789.00803.10
Adani Enterprises Ltd.2477.00-2.86%3,45,119.903245.001753.00
Adani Green Energy Ltd.1185.10-5.19%2,05,8971631.50765.00
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.1702.70-2.70%3,78,024.301891.101292.00
Adani Power Ltd.182.04-1.74%3,57,287.50254.20128.10
Adani Total Gas Ltd.529.55-4.21%60,803859.85462.80
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.347.25-2.79%97,800.70430.70287.70
AIA Engineering Ltd.3579.60-1.49%33,911.705180.003220.00
Ajanta Pharma Ltd.3285.000.44%40,869.103796.002382.00
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.4947.00-1.33%59,943.905933.504811.00
Ambuja Cements Ltd.358.90-1.13%89,727.20588.75341.00
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.2033.70-0.91%56,986.602301.401690.00
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7730.001.65%1,09,341.109070.506696.50
Apollo Tyres Ltd.382.00-4.21%25,327.80540.50365.30
Ashok Leyland Ltd.144.95-0.74%85,775.90215.42135.82
Asian Paints Ltd.2307.000.97%2,19,157.502985.702115.00
Astral Ltd.1357.00-2.13%37,248.401768.701311.60
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.932.90-2.20%71,711.601144.10831.65
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.1571.70-2.43%93,561.301740.001080.10
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd.495.55-3.93%43,803.10683.00400.00
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.3157.70-0.26%2,06,521.204644.003149.40
Axis Bank Ltd.1217.500.45%3,77,406.301418.301150.30
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10072.00-0.82%2,83,83012470.008605.00
Bajaj Finance Ltd.928.95-1.40%5,86,547.201176.40787.90
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1655.00-1.37%2,68,572.302195.001597.00
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.11175.00-1.04%1,25,683.7013250.008588.00
Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd.77.45-4.41%67,508.60112.4072.65
Balkrishna Industries Ltd.2118.800.41%40,793.802775.001964.70
Bank of Baroda230.90-2.33%1,22,261.30325.50223.82
Bank of India131.00-3.82%62,007.30178.36126.73
Bank of Maharashtra75.32-4.03%60,363.3094.5055.51
Berger Paints (India) Ltd.465.00-1.05%54,791.20594.55391.10
Bharat Dynamics Ltd.1017.50-3.33%38,580.701633.401038.40
Bharat Electronics Ltd.362.00-0.69%2,66,441.40473.45360.50
Bharat Forge Ltd.1711.20-1.71%85,077.602295.001265.00
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.387.50-2.86%1,38,899.50464.00229.54
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.281.95-1.74%1,24,493.40391.65266.60
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1892.10-0.15%11,54,729.602174.501726.30
Bharti Hexacom Ltd.1635.000.28%81,5251955.601359.20
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.180.80-3.35%1,17,378.40227.20112.00
Biocon Ltd.323.50-2.06%53,828.80447.15328.35
Blue Star Ltd.1499.00-4.19%32,168.402032.901432.30
Bosch Ltd.44085.000.03%1,29,989.3050000.0028610.00
Britannia Industries Ltd.4537.90-1.88%1,11,401.606271.004596.90
Canara Bank116.16-3.95%1,09,700.50162.89116.51
Central Bank of India28.88-3.77%27,163.3040.9229.32
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.813.35-0.46%1,28,732980.90525.50
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.1463.80-4.38%1,29,089.601952.501299.40
Cipla Ltd.1338.000.53%1,07,519.501673.001165.70
Coal India Ltd.397.45-1.27%2,48,080.60491.25369.60
Cochin Shipyard Ltd.1139.90-2.06%30,6201864.001146.30
Coforge Ltd.1900.50-0.43%84,567.202021.201008.10
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1605.00-4.75%45,829.602310.001677.60
Container Corporation of India Ltd.410.15-3.40%32,338.30557.00421.45
Coromandel International Ltd.1711.00-3.69%52,420.502499.001651.10
Crisil Ltd.4750.10-0.57%34,935.705064.903686.00
Cummins India Ltd.4344.20-2.60%1,23,631.206100.003883.10
Dabur India Ltd.363.00-1.36%65,281.60534.00367.60
Dalmia Bharat Ltd.1594.00-1.64%30,396.902260.001580.00
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.8950.00-2.31%2,43,222.309740.005647.50
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.11191.00-3.48%70,921.2016259.009600.00
DLF Ltd.657.00-0.94%1,64,175786.50489.40
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1229.50-0.77%1,03,416.301414.901101.00
Eicher Motors Ltd.7066.00-0.26%1,94,481.508230.006442.00
Endurance Technologies Ltd.2245.00-3.64%32,770.203072.002142.80
Escorts Kubota Ltd.2627.00-0.38%29,501.103987.802550.10
Eternal Ltd.317.404.25%2,93,804.90344.40212.60
Exide Industries Ltd.331.50-3.58%29,223496.40287.00
Federal Bank Ltd.340.90-1.98%86,003.30371.70226.50
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.712.90-1.89%54,8591104.00710.80
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.319.30-0.81%92,214.30349.55232.00
GAIL (India) Ltd.163.96-2.69%1,10,783.90186.87134.36
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3700.00-1.07%95,761.405650.002523.20
General Insurance Corporation of India323.601.24%56,079.40417.95308.00
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2416.00-0.73%41,228.303120.702088.10
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2166.60-1.45%62,047.102537.601792.60
Global Health Ltd.1180.00-1.52%32,216.601544.00956.00
GMR Airports Ltd.86.38-1.17%92,285.50115.6484.11
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd.1669.00-3.36%26,938.103413.001705.00
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.856.35-0.45%88,038.201273.90832.60
Godrej Industries Ltd.917.00-3.67%32,064.901443.00744.20
Godrej Properties Ltd.1496.50-4.38%47,141.902352.001434.00
Grasim Industries Ltd.2894.00-0.01%1,96,970.103411.102502.50
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd.4250.00-1.25%47,278.304958.902916.60
Havells India Ltd.1031.00-3.91%67,270.801516.601015.10
HCL Technologies Ltd.1422.200.04%3,85,801.801780.101030.00
HDB Financial Services Ltd.503.15-1.35%42,374.70796.70502.05
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2250.00-1.02%97,5372901.502205.60
HDFC Bank Ltd.692.80-0.18%10,70,127.701020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.523.75-0.87%1,14,788.70788.50508.70
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5047.00-1.58%1,02,632.406388.504671.50
Hexaware Technologies Ltd.591.00-0.08%36,019.70807.75400.20
Hindalco Industries Ltd.869.85-1.78%1,99,014.401176.00770.15
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.4725.00-3.08%3,26,027.805149.903479.10
Hindustan Copper Ltd.398.95-3.30%39,894.60760.05308.50
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.338.30-0.73%72,516.20508.45316.20
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1814.70-0.74%4,29,575.802623.641810.60
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.496.00-4.25%2,18,871.50733.00453.50
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.26300.00-2.72%1,20,501.5038785.0016111.00
Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd.146.11-3.73%30,382.80246.85151.00
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.1850.00-2.40%1,54,017.202468.001658.00
ICICI Bank Ltd.1394.20-0.31%10,04,107.901480.001187.60
ICICI Life Insurance Ltd.422.20-2.04%62,546.70706.80422.55
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1592.00-2.51%81,593.102064.901423.10
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd.2655.00-2.43%1,34,497.603611.002530.00
IDBI Bank Ltd.76.72-3.86%85,804.20118.3861.01
IDFC First Bank Ltd.72.30-3.46%64,580.7089.6158.08
Indian Bank837.15-2.17%1,15,259.701000.90764.05
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.781.75-0.07%1,11,355.10794.65565.00
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.129.09-1.44%1,84,960188.96124.92
Indian Overseas Bank28.94-3.08%57,500.2041.8029.72
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.441.40-2.19%36,104735.75446.50
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.74.45-3.31%1,00,627.50137.1774.06
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd.100.27-2.28%28,825.50156.75101.46
Indus Towers Ltd.380.00-0.48%1,00,738.20481.50355.55
IndusInd Bank Ltd.835.00-1.82%66,266.301077.85750.50
Info Edge (India) Ltd.1186.50-2.55%78,945.201419.90908.30
Infosys Ltd.1153.800.04%4,68,061.301728.00980.40
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.4549.00-1.11%1,77,866.605970.003895.20
Ipca Laboratories Ltd.1940.501.94%48,292.602038.001251.60
ITC Hotels Ltd.156.49-3.30%33,712.40226.63137.30
ITC Ltd.257.90-0.39%3,24,451.20426.40253.15
Jindal Stainless Ltd.684.00-3.61%58,504.90884.00652.25
Jindal Steel Ltd.1015.90-2.03%1,05,783.101306.20977.10
Jio Financial Services Ltd.205.03-2.74%1,39,194.20316.85208.50
JK Cement Ltd.4880.000.44%37,540.806500.004671.50
JSW Energy Ltd.448.55-3.31%85,055.30617.35427.75
JSW Infrastructure Ltd.316.20-1.68%74,932.90375.50233.42
JSW Steel Ltd.1185.50-2.83%2,98,345.401351.001073.20
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.404.00-0.22%26,717.10622.95398.60
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd.512.00-3.47%54,777.10648.95327.05
KEI Industries Ltd.3725.00-3.82%37,043.505899.003728.70
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.430.50-1.49%4,34,722.40453.10345.50
KPR Mill Ltd.1027.300.35%34,991.501334.00796.10
L&T Finance Ltd.237.50-2.70%61,181.30338.60234.90
L&T Technology Services Ltd.3908.00-1.18%41,958.404726.003010.00
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3647.000.24%5,11,887.404440.003288.10
Laurus Labs Ltd.1970.00-1.62%1,08,197.502089.00902.35
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.629.00-0.83%1,10,278.40725.00356.10
LG Electronics India Ltd.1607.00-2.68%1,12,078.901825.001304.10
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.490.00-2.39%27,613.20598.20458.90
Life Insurance Corporation of India381.50-1.55%4,90,187.30468.48360.75
Linde India Ltd.5725.00-2.97%50,321.908049.005673.00
Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.1782.00-1.33%1,01,686.602125.001042.90
Lodha Developers Ltd.963.00-4.31%1,00,5811344.95650.80
LTM Ltd.4134.00-3.28%1,26,784.506429.503528.00
Lupin Ltd.1928.900.36%87,891.102529.501896.10
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.276.95-3.70%39,981.90415.00268.25
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2841.60-0.79%3,56,159.103839.902744.30
Mankind Pharma Ltd.2212.60-2.77%93,992.502642.001909.70
Marico Ltd.766.50-1.10%1,00,765.80889.10705.80
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11230.000.54%3,51,187.7017370.0010985.00
Max Financial Services Ltd.1211.30-0.98%42,217.901892.501223.30
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.815.00-0.24%79,519.501221.90797.00
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.1860.00-3.24%77,541.702881.801865.00
Meesho Ltd.214.00-2.39%1,01,487.90254.40125.56
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.925.80-5.24%58,910.901097.10614.90
Mphasis Ltd.2480.00-0.78%47,509.702975.002013.00
MRF Ltd.118350.00-0.43%50,409.70163600.00118605.00
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3020.30-3.00%79,396.803481.401762.10
Muthoot Finance Ltd.2373.00-1.74%96,954.604149.502412.00
National Aluminium Company Ltd.301.75-2.94%57,100.90445.15227.35
Nestle India Ltd.1175.00-1.25%2,29,450.101553.001159.40
NHPC Ltd.69.84-3.51%72,70687.2970.25
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.922.60-5.47%62,468.101269.50795.80
NLC India Ltd.227.30-2.68%32,384.90387.80230.00
NMDC Ltd.66.35-3.67%60,55897.4967.80
NTPC Green Energy Ltd.81.50-3.38%71,076.10119.9582.45
NTPC Ltd.298.00-1.52%2,93,421.10414.40297.55
Oberoi Realty Ltd.1612.70-0.77%59,092.601986.101391.20
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.227.501.11%2,83,056.30307.50218.53
Oil India Ltd.447.85-1.98%74,319.70531.00395.60
One97 Communications Ltd.1616.10-2.73%1,06,679.801855.50930.60
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.9677.00-1.69%85,734.5012540.006234.50
Page Industries Ltd.33830.00-1.73%38,397.3043855.0029805.00
Patanjali Foods Ltd.349.75-1.46%38,622.40614.05328.20
PB Fintech Ltd.1015.00-2.21%48,029.101964.20945.10
Persistent Systems Ltd.5727.50-0.23%90,0116599.004244.50
Petronet LNG Ltd.286.30-1.41%43,560326.40235.35
Phoenix Mills Ltd.1872.30-1.97%68,315.602169.801465.60
PI Industries Ltd.2051.00-1.15%31,4803832.902061.20
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1487.700.44%1,50,866.201707.501259.00
Piramal Finance Ltd.1861.00-4.66%46,190.202326.401260.00
Polycab India Ltd.7440.00-3.01%1,15,60710126.006663.00
Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd.410.70-5.03%38,081.60517.90361.20
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.316.00-3.33%1,07,880.30486.50313.35
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.247.40-0.40%2,31,027324.95244.65
Premier Energies Ltd.853.30-1.22%39,212.301134.00660.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.1392.50-2.62%61,594.401805.201090.00
Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Healthcare Ltd.6855.000.81%22,073.3013903.006579.00
Punjab National Bank120.37-1.74%1,40,788.60135.1598.50
Radico Khaitan Ltd.4157.30-1.05%56,292.804747.002500.00
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.181.31-3.14%39,027.40400.70184.61
REC Ltd.293.95-2.37%79,286.40388.30286.20
Reliance Industries Ltd.1190.000.46%16,02,929.201611.801152.20
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.151.67-1.92%1,63,213.90173.27101.08
SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd.545.55-3.66%53,891.60965.00545.55
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1640.00-0.18%1,64,850.102132.001612.90
Schaeffler India Ltd.3474.90-1.49%55,1334467.703502.00
Shree Cements Ltd.22735.001.81%80,568.2029425.0021355.00
Shriram Finance Ltd.865.00-3.98%2,11,989.601153.70695.25
Siemens Energy India Ltd.2653.30-4.01%98,431.703968.002115.00
Siemens Ltd.3245.20-4.02%1,20,411.504149.402826.00
SJVN Ltd.47.50-1.55%18,961.3090.4047.95
Solar Industries India Ltd.18365.00-3.39%1,72,021.7022700.0011646.00
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.752.85-1.58%47,742.80844.00437.70
SRF Ltd.2310.00-0.88%69,084.803198.902178.30
State Bank of India958.60-1.18%8,95,369.901234.70900.95
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.164.34-3.19%70,115.70209.70124.00
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1748.00-0.57%4,21,803.102046.901583.70
Supreme Industries Ltd.3390.00-2.90%44,347.604212.503140.00
Suzlon Energy Ltd.37.40-3.03%53,020.7061.5036.31
Swiggy Ltd.176.00-16.75%58,353434.00207.70
Tata Capital Ltd.306.85-0.41%1,30,784.40390.20296.00
Tata Communications Ltd.1658.70-1.41%47,962.802110.001322.50
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2530.000.92%9,07,018.403350.001976.80
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.963.900.43%94,991.201282.70945.00
Tata Elxsi Ltd.3700.00-3.82%23,9685950.002996.00
Tata Motors Ltd.395.70-4.48%1,52,559.60509.00306.30
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.264.60-2.00%99,440.80419.00267.85
Tata Power Company Ltd.348.10-1.53%1,12,955.30464.90333.60
Tata Steel Ltd.167.67-2.70%2,15,128.70224.40160.06
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1790.00-2.14%1,79,289.301854.001304.10
Thermax Ltd.3100.00-1.94%37,668.905277.802742.70
Titan Company Ltd.4299.70-1.16%3,86,1875186.703667.30
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4524.40-1.97%1,75,551.205250.003532.60
Torrent Power Ltd.1160.00-3.65%60,6701824.101165.00
Trent Ltd.2727.50-1.74%1,48,014.603399.702183.68
Tube Investments of India Ltd.2080.00-0.95%40,650.203335.202053.40
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3980.200.16%1,88,799.604484.503228.00
UCO Bank21.69-3.81%28,276.7034.2022.22
UltraTech Cement Ltd.11050.000.84%3,22,909.5013110.0010325.00
Union Bank of India178.90-2.16%1,39,580.50205.49140.80
United Breweries Ltd.1140.10-3.59%31,268.501844.001140.30
United Spirits Ltd.1252.00-2.53%93,428.201563.401210.80
UNO Minda Ltd.1057.00-1.04%61,679.301355.00994.00
UPL Ltd.508.65-1.06%43,398.70812.20476.45
Varun Beverages Ltd.395.10-1.42%1,35,570.40555.80381.00
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.343.00-4.56%1,40,539.30537.00346.60
Vishal Mega Mart Ltd.87.35-0.73%41,221.60149.8286.63
Vodafone Idea Ltd.11.36-1.47%1,24,919.5015.798.13
Voltas Ltd.950.00-3.95%32,727.801582.50971.70
Waaree Energies Ltd.2354.90-0.64%68,173.403643.002281.80
Wipro Ltd.189.84-0.30%1,88,609.30273.10156.79
YES Bank Ltd.15.80-1.56%50,380.6025.7816.02
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.1129.40-0.49%1,14,207.601232.10835.50

SP BSE 250 LargeMidCap Index Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Metals & Mining39200
Utilities1099
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
Consumer Durables25151
General Industrials75366
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206
Banking and Finance126402
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Software & Services56217
Oil & Gas735
Transportation2295
FMCG2191
Telecom Services115
Retailing1771
Textiles Apparels & Accessories79318
Diversified Consumer Services2177
Realty41141
Diversified025
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism2150
Fertilizers424
Commercial Services & Supplies108349

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy