logo

SP BSE Finance

11,584.84

-157.28(-1.34%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
FINSER

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE Finance Performance

Days Range
11,584.84

11,504.09

11,770.77

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

11,742.12

52W Range

11,504.09 - 11,770.77

Open

11,767.90

P/E Ratio

15.09

SP BSE Finance Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
360 One Wam Ltd.997.10-4.77%42,708.601236.20906.05
5Paisa Capital Ltd.318.00-2.65%1,531.40416.95245.50
Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd.440.00-4.20%20,135.40563.00427.30
Aavas Financiers Ltd.1111.00-4.41%9,216.601771.901060.40
Abans Financial Services Ltd.201.000.00%1,029.40227.00198.51
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.347.25-2.79%97,800.70430.70287.70
Aditya Birla Money Ltd.106.23-6.01%638.70167.8695.00
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd.907.400.36%26,166.901224.90708.00
Akme Fintrade (India) Ltd.7.20-5.51%331.4011.103.92
Algoquant Fintech Ltd.75.200.97%2,093.6076.6447.80
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd.445.85-3.17%2,905.90794.85416.00
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.2235.000.54%36,9112268.401353.85
Angel One Ltd.279.00-4.21%26,637.60360.45208.63
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd.197.70-2.04%10,107.80322.75193.03
Arihant Capital Markets Ltd.88.25-2.37%990.80120.0056.97
Arman Financial Services Ltd.1409.30-2.94%1,531.302158.601301.00
Ashika Global Securities Ltd.363.90-5.00%2,772.10520.00285.80
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.932.90-2.20%71,711.601144.10831.65
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd.495.55-3.93%43,803.10683.00400.00
Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd.11.97-7.14%363.7020.399.05
Axis Bank Ltd.1217.500.45%3,77,406.301418.301150.30
Aye Finance Ltd.132.40-0.63%3,289.10197.2988.22
Bajaj Finance Ltd.928.95-1.40%5,86,547.201176.40787.90
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1655.00-1.37%2,68,572.302195.001597.00
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.11175.00-1.04%1,25,683.7013250.008588.00
Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd.77.45-4.41%67,508.60112.4072.65
Bajaj Nivesh Ltd.11830.00-3.68%14,036.6017273.0010901.00
Balmer Lawrie Investments Ltd.62.35-1.86%1,409.5081.2063.47
Bandhan Bank Ltd.149.89-5.40%25,527.10220.76134.25
Bank of Baroda230.90-2.33%1,22,261.30325.50223.82
Bank of India131.00-3.82%62,007.30178.36126.73
Bank of Maharashtra75.32-4.03%60,363.3094.5055.51
BF Investment Ltd.386.50-1.62%1,479.80584.70315.00
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.180.80-3.35%1,17,378.40227.20112.00
Can Fin Homes Ltd.707.40-1.11%9,525.20971.50697.15
Canara Bank116.16-3.95%1,09,700.50162.89116.51
Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company Ltd.125.01-0.60%11,948.20166.69107.10
Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Ltd.204.70-3.50%4,230.20353.40210.50
Capital India Finance Ltd.16.87-6.59%706.2039.6917.64
Capital Small Finance Bank Ltd.258.50-1.37%1,192.30323.70206.55
Capri Global Capital Ltd.235.00-0.91%22,819.40287.45151.10
CARE Ratings Ltd.1610.00-0.16%4,859.201838.001392.70
Central Bank of India28.88-3.77%27,163.3040.9229.32
Centrum Capital Ltd.17.24-5.12%905.8035.9017.38
Choice International Ltd.684.95-4.07%15,906.20860.50568.70
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.1270.10-3.50%24,715.302064.001279.80
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.1463.80-4.38%1,29,089.601952.501299.40
City Union Bank Ltd.222.96-1.46%22,418.50248.85166.68
Computer Age Management Services Ltd.650.00-3.08%16,666.20844.90611.40
CreditAccess Grameen Ltd.1041.00-4.36%17,476.101634.001061.30
Crisil Ltd.4750.10-0.57%34,935.705064.903686.00
CSB Bank Ltd.317.003.66%5,305.20574.40295.00
CSL Finance Ltd.212.45-0.64%487.10324.70199.99
DAM Capital Advisors Ltd.131.50-1.42%942.90286.00119.22
DCB Bank Ltd.202.43-1.78%6,640234.80152.75
Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd.36.01-2.91%1,463.9037.9919.45
Dolat Algotech Ltd.56.97-0.68%1,009.5095.7657.01
Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd.118.99-0.65%11,336.70146.0098.00
Elcid Investments Ltd.98300.000.36%1,968138490.0087003.00
Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd.253.00-1.27%715.60354.90186.00
Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd.65.65-1.52%7,626.8083.9051.25
ESAF Small Finance Bank Ltd.38.82-4.99%2,108.9046.0019.78
Fedbank Financial Services Ltd.150.00-4.03%5,864.80178.48119.07
Fedders Holding Ltd.54.09-4.45%1,143.4076.0028.57
Federal Bank Ltd.340.90-1.98%86,003.30371.70226.50
Fino Payments Bank Ltd.121.90-3.05%1,046.40334.00110.03
Five-Star Business Finance Ltd.450.00-4.62%13,927.50666.00338.15
Fusion Finance Ltd.139.25-0.13%2,255243.00136.50
General Insurance Corporation of India323.601.24%56,079.40417.95308.00
Geojit Financial Services Ltd.69.00-4.11%2,007.9086.5050.86
GIC Housing Finance Ltd.125.95-0.56%682.10184.00126.00
Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.269.95-0.61%25,048.20374.00231.65
Gyftr Ltd.160.45-1.96%1,259.30235.96139.00
HDB Financial Services Ltd.503.15-1.35%42,374.70796.70502.05
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2250.00-1.02%97,5372901.502205.60
HDFC Bank Ltd.692.80-0.18%10,70,127.701020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.523.75-0.87%1,14,788.70788.50508.70
Home First Finance Company India Ltd.1010.00-1.11%10,6791317.70893.70
Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd.146.11-3.73%30,382.80246.85151.00
ICICI Bank Ltd.1394.20-0.31%10,04,107.901480.001187.60
ICICI Life Insurance Ltd.422.20-2.04%62,546.70706.80422.55
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1592.00-2.51%81,593.102064.901423.10
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd.2655.00-2.43%1,34,497.603611.002530.00
ICRA Ltd.4488.000.16%4,324.506620.004198.20
IDBI Bank Ltd.76.72-3.86%85,804.20118.3861.01
IDFC First Bank Ltd.72.30-3.46%64,580.7089.6158.08
IFCI Ltd.59.50-2.92%16,513.50107.5046.23
IIFL Capital Services Ltd.342.00-0.74%10,865.50411.30240.40
IIFL Finance Ltd.532.40-6.25%24,238.60705.00409.10
India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd.599.10-1.61%6,649924.00595.20
Indian Bank837.15-2.17%1,15,259.701000.90764.05
Indian Energy Exchange Ltd.101.20-2.69%9,273.60160.27102.03
Indian Overseas Bank28.94-3.08%57,500.2041.8029.72
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.74.45-3.31%1,00,627.50137.1774.06
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd.100.27-2.28%28,825.50156.75101.46
Indo Thai Securities Ltd.31.05-4.99%434.10466.3529.00
Indostar Capital Finance Ltd.163.10-5.50%2,790.40292.00170.78
IndusInd Bank Ltd.835.00-1.82%66,266.301077.85750.50
Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd.113.45-16.01%14,874.80201.7597.35
Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd.396.00-1.76%4,265.70606.95330.00
Jindal Photo Ltd.1053.001.74%1,061.701616.60936.00
Jindal Poly Investment & Finance Company Ltd.860.00-1.57%918.401487.70852.10
Jio Financial Services Ltd.205.03-2.74%1,39,194.20316.85208.50
JM Financial Ltd.105.74-4.71%10,619.90175.70108.50
JSW Holdings Ltd.11115.00-2.02%12,591.4022790.0010530.00
Kalyani Investment Company Ltd.4453.80-3.15%2,007.406554.904011.00
Kama Holdings Ltd.2135.10-0.91%6,965.303150.002140.00
Karnataka Bank Ltd.301.75-3.82%11,873.70345.90173.80
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.336.60-5.46%34,419390.80236.63
KFIN Technologies Ltd.799.00-5.15%14,562.701215.00784.95
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.430.50-1.49%4,34,722.40453.10345.50
L&T Finance Ltd.237.50-2.70%61,181.30338.60234.90
Laxmi India Finance Ltd.96.53-5.04%532.60159.5971.06
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.490.00-2.39%27,613.20598.20458.90
Life Insurance Corporation of India381.50-1.55%4,90,187.30468.48360.75
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.276.95-3.70%39,981.90415.00268.25
Manappuram Finance Ltd.286.10-5.23%25,553.90381.55245.15
Manba Finance Ltd.139.170.43%696.20154.0098.00
Mangal Credit And Fincorp Ltd.205.90-1.91%443.20287.27152.06
Mas Financial Services Ltd.246.65-3.26%4,626.20358.85254.00
Master Trust Ltd.74.50-0.71%923138.6455.60
Max Financial Services Ltd.1211.30-0.98%42,217.901892.501223.30
Max India Ltd.146.40-2.46%845.30220.00120.00
Medi Assist Healthcare Services Ltd.285.00-1.25%2,155.90575.55286.05
Monarch Networth Capital Ltd.326.50-1.30%2,623.50406.95235.45
Moneyboxx Finance Ltd.45.36-4.91%33388.2035.85
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.925.80-5.24%58,910.901097.10614.90
Mufin Green Finance Ltd.128.47-4.75%2,673.10143.9094.11
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3020.30-3.00%79,396.803481.401762.10
Muthoot Finance Ltd.2373.00-1.74%96,954.604149.502412.00
Muthoot Microfin Ltd.154.10-3.54%2,723.80262.77141.20
Nalwa Sons Investments Ltd.4888.00-1.75%2,555.308450.504700.00
National Securities Depository Ltd.705.25-2.14%14,4131198.00717.50
Network People Services Technologies Ltd.1620.10-3.17%3,490.902034.00846.60
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.922.60-5.47%62,468.101269.50795.80
Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd.72.000.13%13,300.8091.4067.50
Northern Arc Capital Ltd.248.75-3.51%4,171.50334.00206.00
Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.1670.500.06%30,804.902066.001096.90
One Mobikwik Systems Ltd.210.50-7.13%1,792.10273.95151.46
One97 Communications Ltd.1616.10-2.73%1,06,679.801855.50930.60
OnEMI Technology Solutions Ltd.306.00-6.01%5,798.50388.15190.00
Oswal Green Tech Ltd.17.50-5.51%475.6039.9018.04
Paisalo Digital Ltd.76.50-3.58%7,216.1094.8830.00
PB Fintech Ltd.1015.00-2.21%48,029.101964.20945.10
Pilani Investment and Industries Corporation Ltd.3780.00-2.72%4,302.305980.003830.00
Pine Labs Ltd.154.87-4.15%18,658.40284.00134.73
Piramal Finance Ltd.1861.00-4.66%46,190.202326.401260.00
PNB Gilts Ltd.73.00-0.35%1,318.8099.8058.60
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.1089.10-4.34%29,692.501224.80729.60
Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd.410.70-5.03%38,081.60517.90361.20
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.316.00-3.33%1,07,880.30486.50313.35
Prime Securities Ltd.263.20-2.99%921.70325.00253.10
Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Ltd.2795.80-2.65%11,8924105.502121.00
PTC India Financial Services Ltd.24.25-2.96%1,605.1040.5023.85
Punjab & Sind Bank18.62-8.50%14,439.5032.4620.31
Punjab National Bank120.37-1.74%1,40,788.60135.1598.50
Rane Holdings Ltd.1422.40-0.95%2,050.301894.50981.00
RBL Bank Ltd.345.65-4.25%56,037.40429.60287.20
REC Ltd.293.95-2.37%79,286.40388.30286.20
Religare Enterprises Ltd.209.500.72%7,171.30280.00196.51
Repco Home Finance Ltd.305.05-2.60%1,959.40455.90311.00
Sammaan Capital Ltd.114.90-3.75%13,878.60192.95118.86
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd.217.00-3.18%2,476274.14135.81
SBFC Finance Ltd.80.560.42%8,919.80123.0079.60
SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd.545.55-3.66%53,891.60965.00545.55
SBI Funds Management Ltd.463.00-1.84%96,077.20624.95465.85
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1640.00-0.18%1,64,850.102132.001612.90
Seshaasai Technologies Ltd.307.40-1.13%5,030.50433.85209.11
SG Finserve Ltd.610.80-1.36%4,144.50727.45323.00
Share India Securities Ltd.171.16-4.80%3,923.40233.35115.36
Shipping Corporation of India Land And Assets Ltd.34.85-2.38%1,662.9055.0034.30
Shriram Finance Ltd.865.00-3.98%2,11,989.601153.70695.25
SMC Global Securities Ltd.97.05-4.82%2,135124.0054.44
South Indian Bank Ltd.52.80-5.29%14,603.7056.2533.38
Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd.178.02-6.41%1,521.20319.40181.10
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd.529.00-2.25%31,805.20624.90416.55
State Bank of India958.60-1.18%8,95,369.901234.70900.95
STEL Holdings Ltd.470.15-4.03%904.10689.95385.10
Summit Securities Ltd.1270.00-3.00%1,427.402495.001297.20
Sundaram Finance Ltd.3967.00-2.40%45,159.305642.004000.00
Suryoday Small Finance Bank Ltd.133.60-3.17%1,466.60218.00115.41
Systematix Corporate Services Ltd.76.510.82%1,036.20177.9051.89
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd.806.50-4.13%13,321.30954.20444.05
Tata Capital Ltd.306.85-0.41%1,30,784.40390.20296.00
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.546.25-3.26%28,568.60898.00538.85
The New India Assurance Company Ltd.160.30-3.33%27,328.80242.60116.97
Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd.147.75-1.94%6,975.70161.9551.00
Turtlemint Fintech Solutions Ltd.56.57-4.99%1,753.30160.0059.54
TVS Holdings Ltd.10856.00-3.36%22,728.7016297.0010814.00
UCO Bank21.69-3.81%28,276.7034.2022.22
Ugro Capital Ltd.74.30-3.61%1,197189.9276.30
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.58.10-6.28%12,106.4073.9449.24
Union Bank of India178.90-2.16%1,39,580.50205.49140.80
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.825.00-3.07%10,940.701345.00840.60
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank Ltd.11.98-1.56%2,165.7022.0310.12
Vardhman Holdings Ltd.3350.00-6.14%1,139.104275.002870.00
VLS Finance Ltd.197.00-2.20%685.10339.00197.00
YES Bank Ltd.15.80-1.56%50,380.6025.7816.02

SP BSE Finance Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance126402
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
Diversified025
General Industrials75366
Others716
Software & Services56217
Diversified Consumer Services2177
Realty41141
Commercial Services & Supplies108349

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy