logo

Nifty Microcap 250

24,372.65

-273.20(-1.11%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY MICROCAP250

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Microcap 250 Performance

Days Range
24,372.65

24,221.20

24,642.50

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

24,645.85

52W Range

18,858.50 - 26,798.50

Open

24,539.15

P/E Ratio

25.08

Nifty Microcap 250 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd.829.95-1.58%7,646.601002.40585.00
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd.41.40-3.74%5,249.5086.1141.91
Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Ltd.72.491.09%8,752.40142.3570.34
Aditya Vision Ltd.556.001.29%7,088.40705.00436.55
Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd.257.20-0.68%2,899.60419.00251.95
Aequs Ltd.246.10-0.34%16,562.10294.70113.30
Aeroflex Industries Ltd.477.70-2.30%6,470.30613.70158.00
Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.675.00-2.74%10,923.90838.80409.30
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd.1691.20-1.75%8,804.702115.001212.00
Amagi Media Labs Ltd.555.50-2.04%12,267.50727.40310.20
Apollo Micro Systems Ltd.388.55-1.82%14,140.40466.50179.50
Archean Chemical Industries Ltd.461.050.96%5,637.70676.00446.00
Arvind Fashions Ltd.374.00-1.25%5,065569.00366.20
Arvind Ltd.483.10-2.33%13,455.10607.15286.00
Ashapura Minechem Ltd.434.80-0.42%4,171.10924.90433.05
Ashoka Buildcon Ltd.101.00-1.15%2,868.40214.50100.31
Astra Microwave Products Ltd.1543.90-0.69%14,761.101960.00851.00
Atlanta Electricals Ltd.1682.70-0.41%12,993.202152.60707.60
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.569.50-0.34%3,157.901240.00568.00
Avalon Technologies Ltd.1977.30-0.99%13,356.402618.00777.30
AXISCADES Technologies Ltd.1959.00-0.59%8,382.102360.001063.30
Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd.414.00-2.68%5,556.50692.00242.55
Balaji Amines Ltd.1884.80-2.06%6,235.202629.80968.10
Balu Forge Industries Ltd.440.65-2.23%5,471.10667.00341.05
Banco Products (India) Ltd.581.25-1.51%8,441.30865.00502.00
Birla Corporation Ltd.779.00-0.92%6,054.201244.30769.60
BlackBuck Ltd.556.500.51%10,090.70748.00496.00
Blue Jet Healthcare Ltd487.45-1.60%8,538688.50325.00
Bluestone Jewellery and Lifestyle Ltd.764.003.28%11,303.10969.90399.80
Borosil Renewables Ltd.395.30-2.70%5,979.30721.00374.40
C.E. Info Systems Ltd.870.65-1.19%4,821.801868.00795.00
Campus Activewear Ltd.191.801.91%5,752.90286.55186.20
Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Ltd.211.58-1.56%4,286.30353.40214.00
Capillary Technologies India Ltd.543.001.28%4,267.10798.95438.15
Ceigall India Ltd.375.80-3.60%6,791.40405.70222.61
Cello World Ltd.363.00-1.60%8,148.40673.80314.00
Centum Electronics Ltd.3891.50-0.34%5,764.104999.502044.20
Cera Sanitaryware Ltd.4666.00-2.37%6,164.406740.004461.10
Chalet Hotels Ltd.820.00-1.11%18,159977.70691.35
CMR Green Technologies Ltd.208.50-2.04%4,662.40268.96205.25
CMS Info Systems Ltd.204.00-1.38%3,310.90391.40205.30
CSB Bank Ltd.307.00-0.66%5,361.60574.40295.00
Datamatics Global Services Ltd.759.50-0.07%4,492.101010.00632.00
DCB Bank Ltd.206.65-0.53%6,693.80234.80147.00
Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd.326.25-3.43%20,205.80404.00115.57
Dilip Buildcon Ltd.380.70-0.44%6,211.90528.25379.70
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.12550.00-1.85%8,684.2014498.007630.50
E2E Networks Ltd.595.80-5.00%12,892765.00183.36
Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd.119.90-3.61%11,774146.0098.00
Electronics Mart India Ltd.160.00-1.53%6,251.80212.6484.90
Electrosteel Castings Ltd.70.01-0.96%4,369.9097.5460.15
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd.314.10-1.74%4,505473.55175.00
Embassy Developments Ltd.51.730.25%7,175.7096.6939.46
Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd.1492.000.45%6,470.901920.00944.00
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd.170.11-3.42%3,091.80257.66134.71
EPL Ltd.224.24-0.56%7,235.30274.03176.40
Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd.66.59-1.52%7,736.6083.9051.25
Eris Lifesciences Ltd.1119.50-1.48%15,764.901740.001111.10
Fedbank Financial Services Ltd.156.810.79%5,837.80178.48119.07
FIEM Industries Ltd.1828.20-1.98%4,908.902674.801696.20
Finolex Industries Ltd.148.010.06%9,178.10200.40146.63
Fujiyama Power Systems Ltd.367.153.05%10,949.60494.25172.00
Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd.6700.000.24%15,528.507990.002690.70
Genus Power Infrastructures Ltd.270.00-1.24%8,318363.00210.40
GMR Power and Urban Infra Ltd.98.302.52%7,488.40136.3086.80
GNG Electronics Ltd.674.900.67%7,643.30740.40239.00
Godrej Agrovet Ltd.638.002.95%11,923.70698.40506.10
Gokaldas Exports Ltd.690.550.82%5,019.10954.90531.00
Gokul Agro Resources Ltd.200.80-1.93%6,042.20259.80151.00
Goldiam International Ltd.300.90-2.13%4,628.90398.20198.75
Greaves Cotton Ltd.192.51-0.61%4,512.30271.90119.99
Grindwell Norton Ltd.1890.000.90%20,7392455.001329.00
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.555.000.63%4,050815.00409.15
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd.157.30-2.44%7,395.60184.99102.05
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.514.95-1.52%7,683.50636.00365.00
Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.160.60-1.94%7,917.80200.09141.55
Gujarat State Fertilizer & Chemicals Ltd.137.09-2.83%5,621.70199.33138.83
Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd.307.40-1.46%4,750.20531.00299.00
Happy Forgings Ltd.1811.10-0.80%17,133.802470.00976.00
Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd.559.751.75%8,213.10799.71513.30
Heritage Foods Ltd.360.00-1.72%3,399.10503.80292.55
HG Infra Engineering Ltd.389.30-2.41%2,599.70943.00392.20
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd.17.50-3.15%4,733.4028.5013.65
IFB Industries Ltd.1088.001.81%4,330.202019.80883.20
IIFL Capital Services Ltd.344.850.17%10,856411.30240.40
Indegene Ltd.587.501.21%13,986627.00414.00
India Glycols Ltd.295.40-2.75%2,035.90399.00160.37
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.1095.00-2.56%6,063.401679.901064.10
Indigo Paints Ltd.1019.001.57%4,788.501345.90708.05
Indo Count Industries Ltd.405.20-1.41%8,140485.95216.90
Ion Exchange (India) Ltd.348.00-1.02%5,156.80486.00312.70
Jai Balaji Industries Ltd.67.05-1.56%6,213.3098.2053.65
Jamna Auto Industries Ltd.128.00-4.42%5,343.10154.0089.74
Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd.403.20-3.62%4,427.10606.95330.00
Jayaswal Neco Industries Ltd.92.00-1.14%9,036.10117.0064.40
Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd.348.50-4.09%4,517.30835.00359.25
JK Paper Ltd.377.00-1.78%6,959.90442.00304.85
Jubilant Pharmova Ltd.926.00-0.37%14,803.601184.80786.05
Just Dial Ltd.747.00-2.64%6,525.40838.30480.50
Jyothy Labs Ltd.177.05-4.20%6,863.60325.00180.00
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd.184.00-0.40%14,942264.00157.91
Karnataka Bank Ltd.314.00-1.61%12,078.10345.90173.80
Kaveri Seed Company Ltd.734.00-0.14%3,8051095.90669.30
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd.602.050.10%7,816.401098.55495.05
Kitex Garments Ltd.115.700.36%2,299.80232.70113.11
Knowledge Marine & Engineering Works Ltd.3132.000.38%7,914.203389.401091.80
KNR Constructions Ltd.102.55-1.74%2,935.20191.99103.45
KPI Green Energy Ltd.295.90-1.30%5,926.20542.25271.90
KRBL Ltd.354.95-2.06%8,295452.80274.65
KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Ltd.1072.001.65%6,5551687.00589.80
Kwality Wall's (India) Ltd.35.68-3.67%8,702.9050.6822.24
Latent View Analytics Ltd.236.701.05%4,850.70517.50228.37
Laxmi Organic Industries Ltd.155.55-3.39%4,474.40208.00107.60
LE Travenues Technology Ltd.148.05-0.29%6,551.80332.40136.35
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd.595.801.76%19,553.20650.40384.50
Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd.87.30-4.08%13,102.40104.2037.40
Lloyds Enterprises Ltd.63.60-3.67%10,078.1084.7040.69
Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd.1821.10-0.68%12,497.402190.001120.00
Lumax Industries Ltd.5203.00-2.29%4,977.706934.504480.00
Madhya Bharat Agro Products Ltd.159.95-1.84%7,476.60174.9476.56
Manorama Industries Ltd.1739.100.06%10,970.702149.501060.60
Marksans Pharma Ltd.296.25-0.64%13,511.10350.95155.00
Mastek Ltd.1825.90-1.15%5,728.302369.001334.20
Medplus Health Services Ltd.594.00-0.80%7,193.801022.20591.40
Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.526.00-1.42%11,070.20609.05412.25
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd.382.00-2.98%7,376.50482.40266.65
MOIL Ltd.220.61-1.78%4,570.50389.40223.41
Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Ltd.198.50-2.52%6,251.60279.90165.00
MSTC Ltd.595.70-2.50%4,301.40805.00362.15
National Fertilizers Ltd.58.70-2.44%2,951.8096.4059.69
Nazara Technologies Ltd.388.50-2.61%16,298.20419.90215.70
Neogen Chemicals Ltd.2225.10-5.71%7,089.702785.00966.70
Nephrocare Health Services Ltd.602.00-1.13%6,109.70781.50446.00
Network18 Media & Investments Ltd.24.16-1.63%3,787.2050.2424.25
Newgen Software Technologies Ltd.474.00-1.06%6,827.701041.95401.05
Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd.71.95-2.15%13,600.4091.4067.50
Northern Arc Capital Ltd.255.15-2.93%4,253.20334.00206.00
Omnitech Engineering Ltd.674.0013.65%7,334764.85176.25
OnEMI Technology Solutions Ltd.322.75-2.21%5,878.70388.15190.00
Oswal Pumps Ltd.230.45-1.64%2,671.10779.00233.00
P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd.577.400.48%8,459736.40503.00
Paisalo Digital Ltd.78.55-1.44%7,248.9094.8830.00
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd.1200.20-1.45%9,813.901585.00580.50
Park Medi World Ltd.215.95-2.90%9,606.10305.00138.10
PC Jeweller Ltd.18.00-2.76%18,154.2019.137.47
PDS Ltd.332.550.45%4,683.70418.50246.05
Pearl Global Industries Ltd.1214.00-0.21%11,239.101357.90643.00
Pfizer Ltd.3681.60-1.95%17,176.905446.003731.00
Piccadily Agro Industries Ltd.551.00-1.39%5,507.70809.70515.00
PNC Infratech Ltd.140.000.65%3,568.50291.45116.40
Power Mech Projects Ltd.2229.90-1.88%7,185.103007.501717.70
Powerica Ltd.534.95-1.65%6,883.20676.95365.10
Praj Industries Ltd.257.35-2.89%4,871427.65263.25
Precision Wires India Ltd.395.55-3.26%7,486524.90199.70
Pricol Ltd.646.25-2.02%8,039.30823.00508.95
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd.5074.000.52%8,379.406975.004707.00
PTC India Ltd.140.51-4.32%4,346.90229.51145.75
Puravankara Ltd.193.20-3.15%4,730.70287.30160.69
Quality Power Electrical Equipments Ltd.1389.00-1.20%10,887.101681.00581.00
Quess Corp Ltd.313.90-1.01%4,737388.75166.30
Rain Industries Ltd.203.70-3.49%7,099.20252.0099.90
Rallis India Ltd.204.00-0.14%3,972.80298.40193.40
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.97.30-1.72%5,461.70157.2098.75
RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd.787.000.94%9,243.301050.00437.00
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.2424.500.82%16,8553345.001936.50
RattanIndia Power Ltd.6.242.80%3,259.7011.686.03
Raymond Lifestyle Ltd.532.00-3.86%3,371.201246.40549.30
Refex Industries Ltd.234.30-2.03%3,281.80382.00188.00
Relaxo Footwears Ltd.291.601.07%7,181.90454.70236.50
Religare Enterprises Ltd.208.10-2.09%7,327.40280.00196.51
Responsive Industries Ltd.143.10-2.43%3,910.30240.90117.25
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd.86.66-1.02%6,235.50111.1557.15
Route Mobile Ltd.427.20-0.49%2,704.70769.45410.70
Safari Industries (India) Ltd.1265.00-3.04%6,377.702507.101280.00
Samhi Hotels Ltd.151.002.64%3,271.40217.30127.00
Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores Ltd.162.00-2.77%8,099.50273.00165.50
Sapphire Foods India Ltd.197.982.60%6,201.70310.50139.91
Saregama India Ltd.508.35-0.40%9,841574.50307.05
SBFC Finance Ltd.80.15-1.58%9,055.40123.0079.60
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.3100.000.35%13,658.503650.001413.10
Senco Gold Ltd.317.50-3.99%5,420.20430.00276.00
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1200.00-1.97%5,637.401599.00706.00
SG Mart Ltd.751.15-0.01%9,470.70860.60313.10
Shadowfax Technologies Ltd.275.951.27%15,995.50302.3598.55
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd.3000.00-0.77%13,892.903615.201770.90
Shakti Pumps (India) Ltd.399.85-0.98%4,982.80829.95398.45
Sharda Cropchem Ltd.660.30-2.45%6,106.601297.00672.35
Share India Securities Ltd.178.96-1.49%3,989.10233.35115.36
Sheela Foam Ltd.583.50-1.03%6,438.10832.45456.80
Shilchar Technologies Ltd.3583.80-3.36%4,242.505399.002852.50
Shilpa Medicare Ltd.861.001.87%16,530.601095.00259.50
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd.19.85-0.35%4,24030.8219.53
Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.786.100.87%12,697847.40233.83
Sigma Advanced Systems Ltd.822.40-4.99%16,440.301165.00140.10
SJS Enterprises Ltd.1898.10-1.52%6,215.802590.001474.30
Skipper Ltd.495.050.26%5,574.60616.80327.05
Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd.1044.00-0.15%16,193.601083.95285.00
SML Mahindra Ltd.4951.00-10.00%7,960.806898.502719.00
Sonata Software Ltd.239.70-0.33%6,744.20400.50207.15
South Indian Bank Ltd.55.651.24%14,399.4056.2533.38
Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Ltd.237.000.12%11,569.10248.40102.20
Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd.148.40-2.65%3,560.10260.80148.00
Strides Pharma Science Ltd.995.20-2.94%9,450.501260.90768.65
Stylam Industries Ltd.3117.10-0.76%5,323.604150.001861.00
Subros Ltd.618.40-2.04%4,1181161.00622.10
Sudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd.1046.00-2.88%8,574.701347.00726.40
Sudeep Pharma Ltd.959.40-1.26%10,974.101378.00524.05
Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd.173.50-3.22%5,817.70289.00108.00
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.1048.50-1.75%22,424.901347.20730.10
Sunflag Iron & Steel Company Ltd.386.90-0.90%7,035.80479.10192.15
Sunteck Realty Ltd.282.155.16%3,939.80472.50263.00
Supreme Petrochem Ltd.738.50-0.37%13,938.60899.00462.30
Supriya Lifescience Ltd.834.70-0.94%6,781.501085.00545.50
Surya Roshni Ltd.200.20-4.56%4,565.10314.50187.35
Suven Life Sciences Ltd.268.00-3.82%7,873.60403.35124.11
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd.841.00-1.04%13,456.70954.20444.05
Tanla Platforms Ltd.579.803.15%7,455.40656.00365.90
TARC Ltd.115.64-1.60%3,468186.30109.10
Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd.104.39-1.49%4,311.50142.9578.05
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd.94.00-4.58%4,634.20169.0086.35
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd.475.504.23%7,261.10662.00342.55
Tilaknagar Industries Ltd.510.00-1.11%12,784.10607.80381.55
Time Technoplast Ltd.163.95-0.92%8,168.70225.00154.00
Timex Group India Ltd.630.75-4.19%6,612.20758.80237.20
Tips Music Ltd.722.80-3.37%9,561.80785.00481.15
Transrail Lighting Ltd.451.00-3.80%6,293.90758.00400.65
Triveni Power Transmission Ltd.485.70-3.89%5,293.80720.00502.90
TTK Prestige Ltd.507.00-1.33%7,038.10771.20423.00
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.113.95-0.33%5,044.50146.5090.32
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.60.620.28%11,805.7073.9449.24
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd.1558.00-1.12%8,020.101901.00695.00
V-Guard Industries Ltd.272.80-2.83%12,277.30384.00278.55
V-Mart Retail Ltd.763.00-1.54%6,166.70882.00457.90
V2 Retail Ltd.168.700.63%6,112.80259.25149.31
Va Tech Wabag Ltd.1767.00-0.98%11,155.102319.001033.00
Vaibhav Global Ltd.195.00-2.17%3,344293.25174.13
Valor Estate Ltd.80.68-1.93%4,462.40158.0079.96
Vedant Fashions Ltd.488.00-2.73%12,190.20698.55329.20
Vesuvius India Ltd.385.40-1.42%7,934.80607.90383.00
Vikram Solar Ltd.131.55-2.56%4,891.80348.80133.75
VIP Industries Ltd.270.450.02%3,841.20441.60265.85
Viyash Scientific Ltd.208.30-2.47%9,435.20298.00178.13
Voltamp Transformers Ltd.9925.00-1.20%10,163.6012863.006666.00
Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd.717.20-3.50%7,7581358.00722.00
Wakefit Innovations Ltd.134.41-0.39%4,474.90224.00111.40
Websol Energy Systems Ltd.61.70-1.06%2,707.40137.9050.40
Welspun Enterprises Ltd.661.95-4.00%9,544.30841.90412.00
Westlife Foodworld Ltd.541.051.32%8,327614.50398.40
WeWork India Management Ltd.640.15-3.15%9,179.30794.50420.00
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd.919.00-0.34%8,884.801184.00538.25
Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd.156.70-1.79%2,145.40405.40154.36

Nifty Microcap 250 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Metals & Mining66165
Automobiles & Auto Components56149
General Industrials140295
Diversified Consumer Services3262
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism3637
Consumer Durables56115
Chemicals & Petrochemicals72172
Textiles Apparels & Accessories139242
Realty66110
Utilities2779
Commercial Services & Supplies174268
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology78126
FMCG4081
Fertilizers322
Software & Services72196
Forest Materials712
Retailing2261
Media3861
Banking and Finance185332
Transportation4572
Hardware Technology & Equipment717
Healthcare3852
Others917

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy