logo

SP BSE 250 SmallCap Index

6,446.65

-171.46(-2.59%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
SML250

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE 250 SmallCap Index Performance

Days Range
6,446.65

6,380.61

6,617.63

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

6,618.11

52W Range

6,380.61 - 6,617.63

Open

6,610.48

P/E Ratio

32.32

SP BSE 250 SmallCap Index Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd.440.00-4.20%20,135.40563.00427.30
Aarti Industries Ltd.427.00-3.24%16,007.80551.75338.05
Aavas Financiers Ltd.1111.00-4.41%9,216.601771.901060.40
ACME Solar Holdings Ltd.373.25-4.00%27,483.30476.90195.90
Action Construction Equipment Ltd.1002.80-4.80%12,544.201268.00745.10
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.3148.30-2.08%26,3243740.001570.00
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd.39.85-3.60%5,045.7086.1141.10
Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Ltd.70.50-3.15%8,884.20142.3570.34
Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd.1038.80-4.27%12,120.101914.001002.30
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd.907.400.36%26,166.901224.90708.00
Aditya Infotech Ltd.3829.80-1.92%47,880.904620.001304.00
Aegis Logistics Ltd.1250.00-4.15%45,773.901528.70576.10
Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd.242.00-4.56%28,093.10320.95158.00
Aether Industries Ltd.1404.00-3.17%19,244.201814.10728.00
Afcons Infrastructure Ltd.217.90-7.69%8,681.60457.70225.35
Affle 3I Ltd.1325.00-2.77%19,610.101960.201251.30
Allied Blenders & Distillers Ltd.671.05-3.98%19,548.90766.90382.10
Alok Industries Ltd.8.12-0.12%4,036.7018.276.92
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd.690.00-1.60%12,833.701023.00670.00
Amber Enterprises India Ltd.6004.50-2.84%21,795.508974.005400.50
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.2235.000.54%36,9112268.401353.85
Anant Raj Ltd.462.00-2.12%16,986.20657.25403.00
Angel One Ltd.279.00-4.21%26,637.60360.45208.63
Anthem Biosciences Ltd.805.700.62%45,097.80977.55579.15
Apar Industries Ltd.14301.00-2.80%61,606.7019265.006801.00
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd.197.70-2.04%10,107.80322.75193.03
Asahi India Glass Ltd.888.40-2.75%23,288.901074.00775.10
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.650.00-0.72%57,068.40891.30519.10
Ather Energy Ltd.1380.00-3.18%56,544.201744.00582.05
Atul Ltd.5550.00-7.49%17,663.607180.005560.50
AWL Agri Business Ltd.173.05-3.06%23,200.60282.90171.19
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd.642.65-1.85%13,854.30780.95393.55
Bandhan Bank Ltd.149.89-5.40%25,527.10220.76134.25
Bata India Ltd.634.95-0.24%8,180.801195.00599.60
Bayer Cropscience Ltd.3375.00-2.16%15,503.205069.003366.30
Belrise Industries Ltd.203.19-5.38%20,768.60268.20142.59
BEML Ltd.1851.00-2.97%15,8892275.751355.00
Bikaji Foods International Ltd.464.00-0.65%11,710.60768.50455.65
Birlasoft Ltd.305.05-2.83%8,780.10474.00267.05
BLS International Services Ltd.207.65-5.29%9,027343.25212.00
Blue Dart Express Ltd.4215.00-2.36%10,243.107036.004308.10
Brainbees Solutions Ltd.163.70-1.88%8,710.60367.60163.37
Brigade Enterprises Ltd.547.00-1.81%18,175.90802.01450.75
C.E. Info Systems Ltd.819.00-5.39%4,737.301845.50795.00
Can Fin Homes Ltd.707.40-1.11%9,525.20971.50697.15
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.2213.40-1.59%17,095.802990.001500.30
Capri Global Capital Ltd.235.00-0.91%22,819.40287.45151.10
Carborundum Universal Ltd.1031.90-2.16%20,093.101368.90735.20
Castrol India Ltd.194.30-1.56%19,523.30203.40170.10
CCL Products India Ltd.903.10-2.66%12,388.701242.20832.00
Ceat Ltd.3075.00-4.00%12,9574438.003061.20
Cello World Ltd.354.00-2.71%8,036.90673.80314.00
Cemindia Projects Ltd.1120.30-1.07%20,884.101649.20503.30
Cera Sanitaryware Ltd.4575.00-2.12%6,028.306740.004461.10
CESC Ltd.124.90-3.89%17,227.10204.50128.31
Chalet Hotels Ltd.783.10-4.41%17,940977.70691.35
Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd.365.90-2.20%14,990.40500.00371.25
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1473.001.33%21,647.301677.50738.50
Choice International Ltd.684.95-4.07%15,906.20860.50568.70
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.1270.10-3.50%24,715.302064.001279.80
CIE Automotive India Ltd.353.05-3.18%13,833.40526.00363.00
City Union Bank Ltd.222.96-1.46%22,418.50248.85166.68
Clean Science & Technology Ltd.716.80-4.18%7,950.601069.80652.00
Cohance Lifesciences Ltd.452.00-0.41%17,364.20903.40266.70
Computer Age Management Services Ltd.650.00-3.08%16,666.20844.90611.40
Concord Biotech Ltd.1225.00-3.60%13,293.601615.00987.00
Craftsman Automation Ltd.10510.00-4.44%28,764.6011999.006324.00
CreditAccess Grameen Ltd.1041.00-4.36%17,476.101634.001061.30
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.195.18-3.09%12,969.10310.50197.52
Cyient Ltd.1225.807.18%12,708.801224.40750.30
Data Patterns (India) Ltd.3794.10-2.76%21,842.705000.002131.00
DCM Shriram Ltd.960.10-3.11%15,452.301409.00886.30
Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd.1133.00-3.89%14,880.90--
Deepak Nitrite Ltd.1446.90-2.72%20,287.101897.901280.00
Delhivery Ltd.370.00-5.13%29,231.40524.00374.45
Devyani International Ltd.117.00-1.97%14,715.10169.4091.55
DOMS Industries Ltd.1860.00-4.56%11,827.502755.001942.50
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.1840.00-0.20%30,946.302038.601272.60
eClerx Services Ltd.1877.10-2.76%18,154.602497.501320.00
EID Parry (India) Ltd.624.50-3.54%11,520.901118.00644.00
EIH Ltd.288.85-2.17%18,463.90405.00271.15
Elecon Engineering Company Ltd.420.25-2.03%9,625.60579.00352.00
Elgi Equipments Ltd.510.50-4.40%16,922.90653.40408.25
Emami Ltd.373.70-0.95%16,469.10556.15361.15
Embassy Developments Ltd.48.70-5.84%7,192.4096.6939.46
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1775.90-0.38%33,817.802100.701306.50
Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd.240.40-3.47%17,242.90371.55171.51
Engineers India Ltd.242.00-3.70%14,124.10321.40163.55
Eris Lifesciences Ltd.1088.00-2.96%15,555.401740.001111.10
Finolex Cables Ltd.1085.00-4.82%17,433.601499.00700.80
Finolex Industries Ltd.142.20-3.94%9,184.90200.40144.22
Firstsource Solutions Ltd.293.001.24%20,184.20371.75202.00
Five-Star Business Finance Ltd.450.00-4.62%13,927.50666.00338.15
Force Motors Ltd.16400.00-2.19%22,09426450.0016109.00
Gabriel India Ltd.1370.001.08%24,021.801600.00795.70
Gallantt Ispat Ltd.540.85-1.79%13,287.30948.00496.25
Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd.1859.90-4.90%22,404.103339.001866.10
Gillette India Ltd.7232.000.46%23,458.109664.006860.00
Gland Pharma Ltd.2815.00-1.24%47,034.703171.001573.60
Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.269.95-0.61%25,048.20374.00231.65
Godawari Power & Ispat Ltd.192.90-3.33%13,439.20320.00195.10
Godrej Agrovet Ltd.605.95-4.27%12,179.60698.40506.10
Granules India Ltd.796.60-2.50%20,245923.65529.85
Graphite India Ltd.686.00-3.03%13,820.90874.35516.20
Gravita India Ltd.1343.50-1.34%10,050.501913.601266.90
Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.1496.90-1.43%21,680.601798.001002.55
Grindwell Norton Ltd.1850.00-1.46%20,787.702455.001329.00
Gujarat Energy Ltd.214.30-1.76%20,465.60443.75217.25
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.422.65-2.84%13,833771.90431.60
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.498.30-2.88%7,539.50636.00365.00
Gujarat State Fertilizer & Chemicals Ltd.134.50-1.97%5,467.10199.33136.41
HBL Engineering Ltd.767.00-2.22%21,744.601122.00613.00
HEG Advanced Materials Ltd.200.00-2.76%3,969273.00168.09
HFCL Ltd.241.00-4.19%38,502.30282.2559.82
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd.493.95-5.54%26,384.20819.50418.50
Home First Finance Company India Ltd.1010.00-1.11%10,6791317.70893.70
Honasa Consumer Ltd.432.00-2.35%14,423.30509.80248.40
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.31460.000.74%27,61241495.0026220.00
IFCI Ltd.59.50-2.92%16,513.50107.5046.23
IIFL Finance Ltd.532.40-6.25%24,238.60705.00409.10
Indegene Ltd.568.05-3.41%14,169.10627.00414.00
India Cements Ltd.310.80-6.31%10,280.80485.80286.50
IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.1599.001.19%9,503.802525.901552.20
Indian Energy Exchange Ltd.101.20-2.69%9,273.60160.27102.03
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.140.400.28%19,601.40219.10139.20
Inox Wind Ltd.58.93-5.12%10,734.10159.3061.27
Intellect Design Arena Ltd.582.55-3.85%8,514.401244.60564.05
International Gemological Institute Ltd.375.406.29%15,263.90388.30287.00
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.1626.00-1.33%28,275.301970.001262.00
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd.16.29-2.98%20,27923.9516.56
Ircon International Ltd.98.15-2.16%9,435.30186.4499.63
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd.12.70-6.62%9,320.7024.5013.15
Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd.113.45-16.01%14,874.80201.7597.35
JBM Auto Ltd.487.00-3.94%11,989.10738.50477.00
Jindal Saw Ltd.233.00-6.65%15,962.10320.00153.00
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd.477.50-1.48%6,016.70884.95461.45
JM Financial Ltd.105.74-4.71%10,619.90175.70108.50
JSW Cement Ltd.116.992.01%15,636.40143.40106.65
JSW Dulux Ltd.282.60-6.49%13,840.20374.50265.87
JSW Holdings Ltd.11115.00-2.02%12,591.4022790.0010530.00
Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd.604.00-0.89%9,707.40795.00537.30
Jubilant Pharmova Ltd.937.000.51%14,848.201183.00786.05
Jupiter Wagons Ltd.173.99-4.68%7,801.20358.25181.91
Jyothy Labs Ltd.176.00-0.77%6,513.70323.20176.60
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd.891.10-3.57%21,016.201134.60580.10
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.1137.80-1.88%18,471.601275.00869.60
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd.1303.000.02%22,248.201490.001007.10
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd.180.90-1.27%14,820.60264.00157.91
Kaynes Technology India Ltd.3187.90-3.22%22,081.206998.002995.00
KEC International Ltd.327.00-1.49%8,836.50858.80327.25
KFIN Technologies Ltd.799.00-5.15%14,562.701215.00784.95
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.1600.00-3.57%13,176.302189.201335.00
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.1780.00-4.76%27,206.302720.00883.40
KPIT Technologies Ltd.532.65-0.95%14,742.101284.90470.10
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.665.00-0.53%28,079.50858.00575.80
Latent View Analytics Ltd.223.90-4.58%4,859517.50228.37
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd.575.20-3.43%19,892.20650.40384.50
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.109.67-1.15%8,790170.6899.61
LT Foods Ltd.380.00-1.30%13,369.20490.70333.15
Mahanagar Gas Ltd.1025.00-0.90%10,216.601314.00900.00
Maharashtra Seamless Ltd.532.95-1.18%7,226.60768.00500.70
Manappuram Finance Ltd.286.10-5.23%25,553.90381.55245.15
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd.161.70-2.56%29,082.60212.31136.02
Medplus Health Services Ltd.595.000.05%7,144.601022.20588.10
Minda Corporation Ltd.597.00-2.60%14,654.40769.00468.50
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd.34.78-0.49%23,177.7053.5932.70
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.1655.00-2.26%34,602.402093.301589.00
Natco Pharma Ltd.790.200.64%15,402.101216.81773.60
National Securities Depository Ltd.705.25-2.14%14,4131198.00717.50
NAVA Ltd.476.00-4.69%14,149.80739.40497.65
Navin Fluorine International Ltd.7640.00-3.86%40,768.808949.504890.70
NBCC (India) Ltd.67.90-3.69%19,035125.8570.10
NCC Ltd.116.36-3.17%7,544.80217.25119.01
Netweb Technologies India Ltd.4345.00-5.40%27,303.705813.002920.00
Neuland Laboratories Ltd.18695.00-1.27%24,293.4024225.0011500.00
Newgen Software Technologies Ltd.459.90-3.34%6,780.601041.95401.05
NMDC Steel Ltd.37.57-3.86%11,452.8053.7533.01
Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.1670.500.06%30,804.902066.001096.90
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd.331.00-1.98%12,061.20430.20276.25
Ola Electric Mobility Ltd.30.18-5.51%15,492.7053.3921.85
Olectra Greentech Ltd.954.80-3.63%8,132.601573.80866.60
OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd.1325.10-3.82%15,799.801925.001057.00
Paradeep Phosphates Ltd.134.02-3.13%14,367.90180.9099.70
PCBL Chemical Ltd.275.10-5.95%11,508.80375.00226.50
PG Electroplast Ltd.470.05-4.00%14,041.10644.40436.55
Physicswallah Ltd.120.16-3.58%36,247.90161.9977.72
Pine Labs Ltd.154.87-4.15%18,658.40284.00134.73
Piramal Pharma Ltd.191.00-2.05%25,960231.93132.30
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.1089.10-4.34%29,692.501224.80729.60
Poly Medicure Ltd.1446.00-0.20%14,686.302094.301182.00
Prime Focus Ltd.273.450.81%21,124.20367.00161.01
PTC Industries Ltd.23440.00-5.27%39,213.9026085.0014499.00
PVR INOX Ltd.1403.40-1.16%13,943.401458.00907.40
R R Kabel Ltd.2147.40-5.11%25,596.902983.801218.90
RailTel Corporation of India Ltd.229.90-3.22%7,623.90391.00235.85
Rainbow Childrens Medicare Ltd.1170.00-2.48%12,184.901610.001084.00
Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd.591.50-3.74%11,111.90772.80460.15
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.94.59-3.09%5,385157.2096.80
RBL Bank Ltd.345.65-4.25%56,037.40429.60287.20
Redington Ltd.360.00-1.93%28,698.90419.50191.31
Reliance Power Ltd.16.49-3.28%7,051.5047.7516.87
RHI Magnesita India Ltd.350.40-0.81%7,294.70499.60323.05
Rites Ltd.189.75-3.23%9,424.20259.70175.00
Sagility Ltd.44.18-2.67%21,248.5057.8935.83
Sai Life Science Ltd.1395.00-0.06%29,659.101697.00783.85
Sammaan Capital Ltd.114.90-3.75%13,878.60192.95118.86
Sapphire Foods India Ltd.196.000.08%6,294.30310.50139.91
Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd.447.00-2.03%16,077.40624.00453.10
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd.1112.00-3.36%27,513.701548.00571.85
Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd.1130.00-5.83%33,495.801240.50746.00
Signatureglobal (India) Ltd.723.701.47%10,034.401153.90695.00
Sobha Ltd.1175.00-1.76%12,791.501732.001112.10
Sonata Software Ltd.231.00-3.65%6,723.20400.50207.15
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd.529.00-2.25%31,805.20624.90416.55
Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd.360.00-2.83%18,493.30572.05362.60
Sun TV Network Ltd.579.95-3.39%23,656.90673.95447.20
Swan Corp Ltd.242.25-0.86%7,659.30493.60241.00
Syngene International Ltd.366.85-1.52%15,036.70678.95344.45
Syrma SGS Technology Ltd.1440.00-3.72%28,786.901822.60634.50
Tata Chemicals Ltd.577.90-2.73%15,135.10918.85580.30
Tata Elxsi Ltd.3700.00-3.82%23,9685950.002996.00
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.546.25-3.26%28,568.60898.00538.85
Tata Technologies Ltd.658.15-4.53%27,991.20891.00507.40
TBO Tek Ltd.1565.001.25%16,784.401772.501004.20
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd.824.50-5.16%10,111.101383.90861.70
Tejas Networks Ltd.407.00-3.99%7,551.40644.75294.00
Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.436.40-3.09%18,174.30657.00438.05
The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd.1139.90-1.37%8,063.502135.001141.00
The New India Assurance Company Ltd.160.30-3.33%27,328.80242.60116.97
The Ramco Cements Ltd.740.00-3.06%18,037.401214.50757.35
Timken India Ltd.2740.00-0.29%20,670.903925.002727.00
Titagarh Rail Systems Ltd.665.00-4.22%9,350.40971.00568.70
Transformers & Rectifiers (India) Ltd.303.80-3.40%9,440.20488.00224.05
Travel Food Services Ltd.1155.00-0.28%15,254.701470.901035.30
Trident Ltd.20.55-2.10%10,696.4030.9420.90
Triveni Turbine Ltd.447.30-1.27%14,402.50787.60428.35
TVS Holdings Ltd.10856.00-3.36%22,728.7016297.0010814.00
Urban Company Ltd.132.00-5.24%21,482.60183.97100.70
Usha Martin Ltd.461.70-1.01%14,213.20542.60380.00
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.825.00-3.07%10,940.701345.00840.60
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.495.85-1.42%14,565.70688.00391.00
Vedant Fashions Ltd.482.05-1.63%11,907.20697.65329.20
Welspun Corp Ltd.2405.00-1.60%64,475.702900.00710.00
Welspun Living Ltd.211.00-1.37%20,520.10245.50107.10
Whirlpool of India Ltd.790.00-2.49%10,279.201437.00706.00
Wockhardt Ltd.1801.00-2.94%30,150.402422.301086.70
Zen Technologies Ltd.1496.90-4.18%14,105.202043.701223.00
Zensar Technologies Ltd.493.50-1.54%11,406.30822.00416.15
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.2135.00-0.42%24,399.903044.002050.37
Zydus Wellness Ltd.474.00-0.27%15,122.20611.85367.55

SP BSE 250 SmallCap Index Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Transportation2295
FMCG2191
Banking and Finance126402
Metals & Mining39200
Software & Services56217
Commercial Services & Supplies108349
Consumer Durables25151
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206
Utilities1099
General Industrials75366
Diversified025
Media2264
Realty41141
Retailing1771
Diversified Consumer Services2177
Telecommunications Equipment217
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism2150
Telecom Services115
Fertilizers424
Hardware Technology & Equipment619
Oil & Gas735
Textiles Apparels & Accessories79318

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy