logo

Nifty Smallcap 250

17,835.25

62.45(0.35%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
13th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY SMLCAP 250

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Smallcap 250 Performance

Days Range
17,835.25

17,598.60

17,844.10

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

17,772.80

52W Range

14,143.45 - 18,551

Open

17,786.30

P/E Ratio

34.41

Nifty Smallcap 250 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd.445.500.97%19,341.90563.00427.30
Aarti Industries Ltd.488.303.04%17,190.30551.75338.05
Aavas Financiers Ltd.1210.001.31%9,471.101771.901060.40
ACC Ltd.1139.101.26%21,124.201987.001123.00
ACME Solar Holdings Ltd.414.00-1.13%29,600.40476.90195.90
Action Construction Equipment Ltd.1191.20-0.82%14,303.101268.00745.10
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.3197.001.68%25,741.103740.001467.50
Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd.1065.004.90%11,340.501914.001002.30
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd.987.050.02%28,547.401224.90708.00
Aditya Infotech Ltd.4340.304.99%50,695.204279.201304.00
Aegis Logistics Ltd.1389.90-4.14%50,8951528.70576.10
Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd.282.05-1.52%31,732.90320.95158.00
Aether Industries Ltd.1719.70-3.35%23,616.301814.10728.00
Afcons Infrastructure Ltd.244.751.80%8,842.30465.90225.35
Affle 3I Ltd.1442.001.33%20,053.501978.601251.30
Allied Blenders & Distillers Ltd.718.401.81%19,736.40753.80382.10
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd.743.901.54%13,409.401023.00670.00
Amber Enterprises India Ltd.6640.001.72%23,022.808974.005400.50
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.2100.000.62%34,652.802268.401353.85
Anant Raj Ltd.563.00-1.15%20,496.80700.00403.00
Angel One Ltd.310.002.56%27,643.60360.45208.63
Anupam Rasayan India Ltd.1165.001.16%13,110.901415.001047.90
Apollo Tyres Ltd.402.000.20%25,480.20540.50365.30
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd.224.952.50%10,991.70322.75193.03
Asahi India Glass Ltd.937.40-0.71%24,067.701074.00775.10
Ather Energy Ltd.1494.90-1.07%59,944.101744.00582.05
Atul Ltd.5971.00-0.13%17,601.807180.005560.50
Avanti Feeds Ltd.714.401.12%9,625.801593.80648.00
AWL Agri Business Ltd.185.201.00%23,832.20282.90171.19
Azad Engineering Ltd.2987.600.65%19,170.403127.901360.00
Bagmane Prime Office REIT106.00-0.05%36,094.40111.94102.25
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd.719.002.60%14,828.80780.95393.55
Bandhan Bank Ltd.172.009.21%25,375.60220.76134.25
Bata India Ltd.615.951.02%7,8371195.00599.65
Belrise Industries Ltd.235.600.27%22,725.20268.20142.59
BEML Ltd.1979.501.49%16,245.502275.751355.00
Bharat Coking Coal Ltd.31.201.53%14,31145.0929.74
Birlasoft Ltd.296.908.81%7,630.70474.00267.05
Black Box Ltd.925.000.04%16,420.801103.00444.30
BLS International Services Ltd.219.251.13%8,927343.25212.00
Brainbees Solutions Ltd.177.905.16%8,832.20371.75163.37
Brigade Enterprises Ltd.582.300.74%18,857.80802.01450.75
Brookfield India Real Estate Trust322.81-0.52%20,767.70375.69312.05
Can Fin Homes Ltd.736.900.26%9,786.90971.50700.00
Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company Ltd.136.540.02%12,968.40166.69106.00
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.2368.60-2.12%18,393.302990.001500.30
Capri Global Capital Ltd.249.503.52%23,189.80287.45151.10
Carborundum Universal Ltd.1185.00-0.94%22,788.801368.90735.20
CarTrade Tech Ltd.3155.00-1.14%15,514.503290.501600.00
Castrol India Ltd.194.400.27%19,176.10207.20170.10
CCL Products India Ltd.1073.202.17%14,025.801242.20816.25
Ceat Ltd.3289.700.03%13,302.404438.003061.20
Cemindia Projects Ltd.1142.00-1.59%19,934.201649.20503.30
Central Bank of India30.481.36%27,217.6040.9229.32
Central Depository Services (India) Ltd.1292.002.05%26,459.401673.701116.30
Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd.209.752.22%14,650.60283.69150.16
CESC Ltd.136.550.21%18,063.50204.50128.31
Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd.379.901.36%15,016.40501.85371.25
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1459.90-0.46%21,839.301677.50716.80
Choice International Ltd.737.001.38%16,194.70860.50568.70
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.1410.500.18%26,439.102064.001305.00
CIE Automotive India Ltd.380.900.38%14,394.90526.00366.90
City Union Bank Ltd.234.501.44%22,904248.85158.69
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Ltd.1300.000.30%15,242.801536.00727.10
Clean Science & Technology Ltd.797.100.30%8,446.901097.20652.00
Cohance Lifesciences Ltd.436.50-1.79%17,004.50917.85266.70
Computer Age Management Services Ltd.701.003.23%16,875844.90611.40
Concord Biotech Ltd.1374.001.45%14,169.201621.50987.00
Craftsman Automation Ltd.10639.00-1.63%28,28611999.006324.00
CreditAccess Grameen Ltd.1280.00-1.63%20,889.101634.001113.00
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.211.504.44%13,039.30310.50201.10
Cupid Ltd.352.25-2.64%48,649.80368.9545.40
Cyient Ltd.1170.001.40%12,821.101222.00750.30
Data Patterns (India) Ltd.4142.801.47%22,857.705000.002131.00
Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd.1384.00-1.00%17,648--
Deepak Nitrite Ltd.1622.500.26%22,072.501897.901280.00
Delhivery Ltd.416.401.03%30,882.20524.00374.45
Devyani International Ltd.123.00-0.51%15,242.80169.7591.55
DOMS Industries Ltd.2095.001.19%12,564.302755.002020.00
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.1913.00-2.88%33,061.202038.601272.60
eClerx Services Ltd.1974.005.94%17,525.402497.501320.00
EID Parry (India) Ltd.708.751.34%12,445.301118.00672.30
EIH Ltd.291.901.39%18,004.20405.00271.15
Elecon Engineering Company Ltd.438.157.17%9,174.60579.00352.00
Elgi Equipments Ltd.585.001.44%18,276.10653.40408.25
Emami Ltd.374.002.58%15,914.80556.15361.15
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1863.70-0.20%35,426.602100.701306.50
Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd.298.750.69%20,541.90371.55171.51
Engineers India Ltd.289.15-2.46%16,661.70321.40163.55
Finolex Cables Ltd.1470.602.25%21,997.301499.00700.80
Firstsource Solutions Ltd.291.004.92%19,343.80371.75202.00
Five-Star Business Finance Ltd.505.000.83%14,784.90666.00338.15
Force Motors Ltd.17170.000.94%22,412.9026450.0015500.00
Fractal Analytics Ltd.719.002.68%12,157.701118.00696.30
Gabriel India Ltd.1411.000.70%24,833.501600.00795.70
Gallantt Ispat Ltd.588.00-1.28%14,370.70948.00496.25
Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd.2145.003.03%23,848.603339.001963.70
Gillette India Ltd.7010.50-0.93%23,058.909664.006860.00
Gland Pharma Ltd.3088.000.31%50,7973171.001573.60
Godawari Power & Ispat Ltd.208.60-0.23%14,082.40320.00203.82
Granules India Ltd.815.901.56%19,906.80923.65529.85
Graphite India Ltd.796.00-1.41%15,774.60874.35516.20
Gravita India Ltd.1501.500.13%11,068.301913.601266.90
Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.1534.10-1.06%22,136.101798.001002.55
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.480.752.65%14,893.50771.90458.05
HBL Engineering Ltd.716.40-1.91%20,244.901122.00613.00
HEG Advanced Materials Ltd.229.00-0.99%4,463.40273.00168.09
HFCL Ltd.261.60-1.46%40,634.40275.9159.82
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd.660.20-0.18%33,372.50819.50418.50
Home First Finance Company India Ltd.1093.001.50%11,260.401317.70893.70
Honasa Consumer Ltd.467.50-1.04%15,401.40509.80248.40
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.32400.00-0.08%28,668.6041495.0026220.00
IDBI Bank Ltd.83.090.22%89,148.20118.3861.01
IFCI Ltd.70.37-0.61%19,075.70107.5046.23
IIFL Finance Ltd.603.15-0.58%25,892.50705.00409.10
India Cements Ltd.298.600.29%9,227.20485.80289.20
IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.1609.001.06%9,5762525.901565.10
Indian Energy Exchange Ltd.106.401.95%9,306.60160.27103.05
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.143.00-0.47%20,113.80219.10139.20
Inox India Ltd.2080.000.06%18,900.102339.501068.20
Inox Wind Ltd.69.944.12%11,608.60159.3062.43
Intellect Design Arena Ltd.609.004.08%8,219.201244.60564.05
International Gemological Institute Ltd.316.502.56%13,336.40388.30287.00
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.1743.301.11%29,580.901970.001262.00
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd.17.900.11%21,595.5023.9516.75
Ircon International Ltd.105.911.13%9,850186.44101.60
ITI Ltd.244.151.62%23,086.30351.40236.15
Jain Resource Recycling Ltd.288.500.10%9,945.40593.95271.00
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd.15.143.20%10,05424.5013.15
Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd.139.451.03%15,199.60201.7597.35
JBM Auto Ltd.544.501.40%12,699.70738.50477.00
Jindal Saw Ltd.282.000.32%17,976.60320.00153.00
JK Tyre & Industries Ltd.336.701.32%9,579.90611.90327.00
JM Financial Ltd.120.602.69%11,239.10182.50112.00
JSW Cement Ltd.113.000.89%15,269.70143.40106.65
Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd.626.00-0.32%10,002.90795.00537.30
Jupiter Wagons Ltd.216.491.93%9,077.30358.25211.65
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd.1021.100.45%23,117.601134.60580.10
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.1220.60-0.33%19,508.601293.80869.60
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd.1421.000.20%24,217.201490.001007.10
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.349.202.02%33,089.80358.65220.25
Kaynes Technology India Ltd.3290.002.11%21,599.307137.002995.00
KEC International Ltd.359.50-0.81%9,648.40893.00348.00
KFIN Technologies Ltd.889.902.76%14,970.701215.00784.95
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.1718.000.45%13,581.302189.201335.00
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.2230.101.69%31,922.702720.00865.55
KPIT Technologies Ltd.513.756.81%13,186.301284.90470.10
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.705.100.13%29,576.90858.00575.80
KSB Ltd.780.650.55%13,512.401028.30666.65
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.112.251.41%8,769.40170.6899.61
LT Foods Ltd.415.900.35%14,391.90490.70333.15
Mahanagar Gas Ltd.1023.000.24%10,081.301329.00900.00
Manappuram Finance Ltd.326.752.11%27,085.90381.55245.15
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd.176.001.31%30,446.10212.31136.02
Minda Corporation Ltd.650.25-0.03%15,550.90769.00468.50
MMTC Ltd.58.156.31%8,20578.3550.10
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd.34.202.21%22,189.5053.5932.70
MTAR Technologies Ltd.7780.001.08%23,675.708714.001866.20
Natco Pharma Ltd.789.00-1.44%15,704.201216.81785.60
NAVA Ltd.542.60-0.47%15,444.80739.40501.65
Navin Fluorine International Ltd.8482.00-0.92%43,921.408949.504717.00
NBCC (India) Ltd.77.201.69%20,498.40125.8573.90
NCC Ltd.124.550.95%7,746.40217.25119.01
Netweb Technologies India Ltd.5048.000.94%29,729.705813.002920.00
Neuland Laboratories Ltd.20380.00-0.90%26,384.7024225.0011500.00
NMDC Steel Ltd.40.051.01%11,619.9053.7533.01
Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.1809.80-3.16%34,482.302066.001096.90
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd.317.25-0.33%11,368.30433.85276.25
Ola Electric Mobility Ltd.35.06-1.74%16,514.2057.9522.25
Olectra Greentech Ltd.1064.001.58%8,5981573.80866.60
OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd.1455.70-1.04%16,868.501925.001057.00
Paradeep Phosphates Ltd.142.25-1.67%15,024.30181.8599.70
PCBL Chemical Ltd.312.50-0.79%12,394.10385.80226.50
PG Electroplast Ltd.524.05-0.18%15,054.70644.40436.55
Physicswallah Ltd.139.05-0.86%40,797161.9977.72
Pine Labs Ltd.164.751.06%18,824.70284.00134.73
Piramal Pharma Ltd.196.05-0.31%26,182.30231.93132.30
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.1224.802.07%31,296.501211.50729.60
Poly Medicure Ltd.1604.00-2.27%16,635.402094.301182.00
Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd.438.50-2.36%39,547.80544.80361.20
Prime Focus Ltd.278.15-1.35%21,957.50367.00161.01
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd.3397.001.23%13,108.703785.302470.00
PTC Industries Ltd.25385.00-1.28%38,553.2025875.0014499.00
PVR INOX Ltd.1408.400.51%13,760.801412.00907.40
R R Kabel Ltd.2633.00-3.25%30,781.702983.801218.90
RailTel Corporation of India Ltd.252.001.57%7,962.50391.00245.00
Rainbow Childrens Medicare Ltd.1220.60-0.68%12,482.501610.001084.00
Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd.700.000.92%12,542.30772.80460.15
RBL Bank Ltd.388.05-7.10%64,838.80429.60285.85
Redington Ltd.392.300.54%30,504.80419.50191.31
Reliance Power Ltd.20.091.21%8,209.5047.7519.09
RHI Magnesita India Ltd.371.450.45%7,636.40499.60323.05
Rites Ltd.200.300.76%9,553.90259.70175.00
Rubicon Research Ltd.1520.00-1.31%25,495.201899.00570.75
Sagility Ltd.44.362.71%20,218.7057.8935.83
Sai Life Science Ltd.1460.90-0.71%31,253.101697.00783.85
Sammaan Capital Ltd.134.901.86%15,396.90192.95125.66
Sansera Engineering Ltd.4239.600.27%26,391.504743.501382.70
Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd.473.00-1.39%16,902624.00453.10
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd.1201.001.30%28,348.201548.00571.85
Shipping Corporation of India Ltd.281.900.12%13,114.60368.75195.55
Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd.1096.100.70%30,383.501148.00746.00
Signatureglobal (India) Ltd.706.800.08%9,935.901153.90695.00
SJVN Ltd.56.102.82%21,44191.2553.66
Sobha Ltd.1189.502.86%12,366.901732.001130.00
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.802.950.62%49,808.80844.00424.60
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd4335.00-1.18%20,348.304843.002525.80
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd.557.85-0.95%33,098.10624.90416.55
Sterlite Technologies Ltd.963.45-5.00%52,133.101051.1084.60
Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd.414.50-0.46%20,784.40572.05362.60
Sun TV Network Ltd.637.001.30%24,780663.90447.20
Swan Corp Ltd.266.00-0.64%8,391.20493.60254.40
Syngene International Ltd.380.402.27%15,014.50678.95344.45
Syrma SGS Technology Ltd.1693.00-2.54%33,434.901822.60634.50
Tata Chemicals Ltd.628.50-1.33%16,226.70944.50580.30
Tata Elxsi Ltd.3427.805.24%20,2935950.002996.00
Tata Technologies Ltd.744.003.87%29,083.50891.00507.40
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.33.762.24%6,455.2058.2531.22
TBO Tek Ltd.1653.901.25%17,737.801772.501004.20
TD Power Systems Ltd.796.25-3.56%25,798856.10291.35
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd.947.00-0.91%11,114.801389.60870.00
Tega Industries Ltd.1996.004.95%14,288.502198.001473.00
Tejas Networks Ltd.463.601.04%8,174644.75294.00
Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.466.00-1.76%19,145657.00438.05
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd.4900.000.19%15,208.307430.001939.50
The New India Assurance Company Ltd.190.802.02%30,820.90242.60116.97
The Ramco Cements Ltd.809.000.52%19,0181214.50800.10
Timken India Ltd.2930.000.10%22,016.503925.002800.50
Titagarh Rail Systems Ltd.765.200.19%10,285.70971.00568.70
Transformers & Rectifiers (India) Ltd.304.703.36%8,848.90495.95224.05
Trident Ltd.22.271.18%11,216.2030.9421.60
Triveni Turbine Ltd.526.301.18%16,535.60787.60428.35
UCO Bank23.752.72%28,991.5034.2022.22
Urban Company Ltd.163.700.13%25,213.10183.97100.70
Usha Martin Ltd.483.150.00%14,723.60542.60380.00
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.891.001.52%11,281.301409.00866.00
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.518.05-1.89%15,291.10688.00385.50
Vedanta Iron and Steel Ltd.29.000.83%11,246.3044.7819.06
Vedanta Oil and Gas Ltd.30.490.46%11,86847.6029.12
Vedanta Power Ltd.30.28-1.43%12,012.7049.8830.44
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd.1414.50-2.59%14,956.301593.60848.00
Welspun Corp Ltd.2723.00-2.54%73,700.502900.00710.00
Welspun Living Ltd.226.50-0.09%21,744245.50107.10
Whirlpool of India Ltd.802.00-1.33%10,312.101437.00706.00
Wockhardt Ltd.1981.200.92%31,900.502422.301086.70
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.74.150.23%7,105.90118.3568.00
Zen Technologies Ltd.1654.802.78%14,536.802043.701223.00
Zensar Technologies Ltd.480.006.04%10,301.40822.00416.15
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.2155.001.95%24,056.203044.002050.37
Zydus Wellness Ltd.498.501.35%15,648.70611.85367.55

Nifty Smallcap 250 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology97117
Automobiles & Auto Components11489
Chemicals & Petrochemicals121112
FMCG6652
Banking and Finance301206
Metals & Mining134103
Software & Services17692
Commercial Services & Supplies232235
Telecom Services124
Telecommunications Equipment415
Utilities6738
General Industrials233206
Media5740
Realty10382
Textiles Apparels & Accessories206182
Consumer Durables10769
Diversified Consumer Services5345
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism4130
Retailing3944
Fertilizers1217
Transportation7049
Hardware Technology & Equipment1212
Oil & Gas2023
Diversified204

*Last updated on 13 Oct 10:37 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy