logo

SP BSE 400 MidSmallCap Index

11,372.49

-265.44(-2.28%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
MSL400

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE 400 MidSmallCap Index Performance

Days Range
11,372.49

11,255.47

11,640.38

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

11,637.93

52W Range

11,255.47 - 11,640.38

Open

11,629.48

P/E Ratio

29.1

SP BSE 400 MidSmallCap Index Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
360 One Wam Ltd.997.10-4.77%42,708.601236.20906.05
3M India Ltd.28735.00-3.48%33,536.2038030.0028730.00
Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd.440.00-4.20%20,135.40563.00427.30
Aarti Industries Ltd.427.00-3.24%16,007.80551.75338.05
Aavas Financiers Ltd.1111.00-4.41%9,216.601771.901060.40
Abbott India Ltd.25065.00-1.16%53,888.2030655.0025135.00
ACC Ltd.1163.40-1.98%22,288.501987.001123.00
ACME Solar Holdings Ltd.373.25-4.00%27,483.30476.90195.90
Action Construction Equipment Ltd.1002.80-4.80%12,544.201268.00745.10
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.3148.30-2.08%26,3243740.001570.00
Adani Total Gas Ltd.529.55-4.21%60,803859.85462.80
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.347.25-2.79%97,800.70430.70287.70
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd.39.85-3.60%5,045.7086.1141.10
Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Ltd.70.50-3.15%8,884.20142.3570.34
Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd.1038.80-4.27%12,120.101914.001002.30
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd.907.400.36%26,166.901224.90708.00
Aditya Infotech Ltd.3829.80-1.92%47,880.904620.001304.00
Aegis Logistics Ltd.1250.00-4.15%45,773.901528.70576.10
Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd.242.00-4.56%28,093.10320.95158.00
Aether Industries Ltd.1404.00-3.17%19,244.201814.10728.00
Afcons Infrastructure Ltd.217.90-7.69%8,681.60457.70225.35
Affle 3I Ltd.1325.00-2.77%19,610.101960.201251.30
AIA Engineering Ltd.3579.60-1.49%33,911.705180.003220.00
Ajanta Pharma Ltd.3285.000.44%40,869.103796.002382.00
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.4947.00-1.33%59,943.905933.504811.00
Allied Blenders & Distillers Ltd.671.05-3.98%19,548.90766.90382.10
Alok Industries Ltd.8.12-0.12%4,036.7018.276.92
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd.690.00-1.60%12,833.701023.00670.00
Amber Enterprises India Ltd.6004.50-2.84%21,795.508974.005400.50
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.2235.000.54%36,9112268.401353.85
Anant Raj Ltd.462.00-2.12%16,986.20657.25403.00
Angel One Ltd.279.00-4.21%26,637.60360.45208.63
Anthem Biosciences Ltd.805.700.62%45,097.80977.55579.15
Apar Industries Ltd.14301.00-2.80%61,606.7019265.006801.00
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.2033.70-0.91%56,986.602301.401690.00
Apollo Tyres Ltd.382.00-4.21%25,327.80540.50365.30
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd.197.70-2.04%10,107.80322.75193.03
Asahi India Glass Ltd.888.40-2.75%23,288.901074.00775.10
Ashok Leyland Ltd.144.95-0.74%85,775.90215.42135.82
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.650.00-0.72%57,068.40891.30519.10
Astral Ltd.1357.00-2.13%37,248.401768.701311.60
Ather Energy Ltd.1380.00-3.18%56,544.201744.00582.05
Atul Ltd.5550.00-7.49%17,663.607180.005560.50
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.932.90-2.20%71,711.601144.10831.65
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.1571.70-2.43%93,561.301740.001080.10
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd.495.55-3.93%43,803.10683.00400.00
AWL Agri Business Ltd.173.05-3.06%23,200.60282.90171.19
Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd.77.45-4.41%67,508.60112.4072.65
Balkrishna Industries Ltd.2118.800.41%40,793.802775.001964.70
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd.642.65-1.85%13,854.30780.95393.55
Bandhan Bank Ltd.149.89-5.40%25,527.10220.76134.25
Bank of India131.00-3.82%62,007.30178.36126.73
Bank of Maharashtra75.32-4.03%60,363.3094.5055.51
Bata India Ltd.634.95-0.24%8,180.801195.00599.60
Bayer Cropscience Ltd.3375.00-2.16%15,503.205069.003366.30
Belrise Industries Ltd.203.19-5.38%20,768.60268.20142.59
BEML Ltd.1851.00-2.97%15,8892275.751355.00
Berger Paints (India) Ltd.465.00-1.05%54,791.20594.55391.10
Bharat Dynamics Ltd.1017.50-3.33%38,580.701633.401038.40
Bharat Forge Ltd.1711.20-1.71%85,077.602295.001265.00
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.387.50-2.86%1,38,899.50464.00229.54
Bharti Hexacom Ltd.1635.000.28%81,5251955.601359.20
Bikaji Foods International Ltd.464.00-0.65%11,710.60768.50455.65
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.180.80-3.35%1,17,378.40227.20112.00
Biocon Ltd.323.50-2.06%53,828.80447.15328.35
Birlasoft Ltd.305.05-2.83%8,780.10474.00267.05
BLS International Services Ltd.207.65-5.29%9,027343.25212.00
Blue Dart Express Ltd.4215.00-2.36%10,243.107036.004308.10
Blue Star Ltd.1499.00-4.19%32,168.402032.901432.30
Brainbees Solutions Ltd.163.70-1.88%8,710.60367.60163.37
Brigade Enterprises Ltd.547.00-1.81%18,175.90802.01450.75
C.E. Info Systems Ltd.819.00-5.39%4,737.301845.50795.00
Can Fin Homes Ltd.707.40-1.11%9,525.20971.50697.15
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.2213.40-1.59%17,095.802990.001500.30
Capri Global Capital Ltd.235.00-0.91%22,819.40287.45151.10
Carborundum Universal Ltd.1031.90-2.16%20,093.101368.90735.20
Castrol India Ltd.194.30-1.56%19,523.30203.40170.10
CCL Products India Ltd.903.10-2.66%12,388.701242.20832.00
Ceat Ltd.3075.00-4.00%12,9574438.003061.20
Cello World Ltd.354.00-2.71%8,036.90673.80314.00
Cemindia Projects Ltd.1120.30-1.07%20,884.101649.20503.30
Central Bank of India28.88-3.77%27,163.3040.9229.32
Cera Sanitaryware Ltd.4575.00-2.12%6,028.306740.004461.10
CESC Ltd.124.90-3.89%17,227.10204.50128.31
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.813.35-0.46%1,28,732980.90525.50
Chalet Hotels Ltd.783.10-4.41%17,940977.70691.35
Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd.365.90-2.20%14,990.40500.00371.25
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1473.001.33%21,647.301677.50738.50
Choice International Ltd.684.95-4.07%15,906.20860.50568.70
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.1270.10-3.50%24,715.302064.001279.80
CIE Automotive India Ltd.353.05-3.18%13,833.40526.00363.00
City Union Bank Ltd.222.96-1.46%22,418.50248.85166.68
Clean Science & Technology Ltd.716.80-4.18%7,950.601069.80652.00
Cochin Shipyard Ltd.1139.90-2.06%30,6201864.001146.30
Coforge Ltd.1900.50-0.43%84,567.202021.201008.10
Cohance Lifesciences Ltd.452.00-0.41%17,364.20903.40266.70
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1605.00-4.75%45,829.602310.001677.60
Computer Age Management Services Ltd.650.00-3.08%16,666.20844.90611.40
Concord Biotech Ltd.1225.00-3.60%13,293.601615.00987.00
Container Corporation of India Ltd.410.15-3.40%32,338.30557.00421.45
Coromandel International Ltd.1711.00-3.69%52,420.502499.001651.10
Craftsman Automation Ltd.10510.00-4.44%28,764.6011999.006324.00
CreditAccess Grameen Ltd.1041.00-4.36%17,476.101634.001061.30
Crisil Ltd.4750.10-0.57%34,935.705064.903686.00
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.195.18-3.09%12,969.10310.50197.52
Cyient Ltd.1225.807.18%12,708.801224.40750.30
Dabur India Ltd.363.00-1.36%65,281.60534.00367.60
Dalmia Bharat Ltd.1594.00-1.64%30,396.902260.001580.00
Data Patterns (India) Ltd.3794.10-2.76%21,842.705000.002131.00
DCM Shriram Ltd.960.10-3.11%15,452.301409.00886.30
Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd.1133.00-3.89%14,880.90--
Deepak Nitrite Ltd.1446.90-2.72%20,287.101897.901280.00
Delhivery Ltd.370.00-5.13%29,231.40524.00374.45
Devyani International Ltd.117.00-1.97%14,715.10169.4091.55
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.11191.00-3.48%70,921.2016259.009600.00
DOMS Industries Ltd.1860.00-4.56%11,827.502755.001942.50
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.1840.00-0.20%30,946.302038.601272.60
eClerx Services Ltd.1877.10-2.76%18,154.602497.501320.00
EID Parry (India) Ltd.624.50-3.54%11,520.901118.00644.00
EIH Ltd.288.85-2.17%18,463.90405.00271.15
Elecon Engineering Company Ltd.420.25-2.03%9,625.60579.00352.00
Elgi Equipments Ltd.510.50-4.40%16,922.90653.40408.25
Emami Ltd.373.70-0.95%16,469.10556.15361.15
Embassy Developments Ltd.48.70-5.84%7,192.4096.6939.46
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1775.90-0.38%33,817.802100.701306.50
Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd.240.40-3.47%17,242.90371.55171.51
Endurance Technologies Ltd.2245.00-3.64%32,770.203072.002142.80
Engineers India Ltd.242.00-3.70%14,124.10321.40163.55
Eris Lifesciences Ltd.1088.00-2.96%15,555.401740.001111.10
Escorts Kubota Ltd.2627.00-0.38%29,501.103987.802550.10
Exide Industries Ltd.331.50-3.58%29,223496.40287.00
Federal Bank Ltd.340.90-1.98%86,003.30371.70226.50
Finolex Cables Ltd.1085.00-4.82%17,433.601499.00700.80
Finolex Industries Ltd.142.20-3.94%9,184.90200.40144.22
Firstsource Solutions Ltd.293.001.24%20,184.20371.75202.00
Five-Star Business Finance Ltd.450.00-4.62%13,927.50666.00338.15
Force Motors Ltd.16400.00-2.19%22,09426450.0016109.00
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.712.90-1.89%54,8591104.00710.80
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.319.30-0.81%92,214.30349.55232.00
Gabriel India Ltd.1370.001.08%24,021.801600.00795.70
Gallantt Ispat Ltd.540.85-1.79%13,287.30948.00496.25
Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd.1859.90-4.90%22,404.103339.001866.10
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3700.00-1.07%95,761.405650.002523.20
General Insurance Corporation of India323.601.24%56,079.40417.95308.00
Gillette India Ltd.7232.000.46%23,458.109664.006860.00
Gland Pharma Ltd.2815.00-1.24%47,034.703171.001573.60
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2416.00-0.73%41,228.303120.702088.10
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2166.60-1.45%62,047.102537.601792.60
Global Health Ltd.1180.00-1.52%32,216.601544.00956.00
GMR Airports Ltd.86.38-1.17%92,285.50115.6484.11
Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.269.95-0.61%25,048.20374.00231.65
Godawari Power & Ispat Ltd.192.90-3.33%13,439.20320.00195.10
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd.1669.00-3.36%26,938.103413.001705.00
Godrej Agrovet Ltd.605.95-4.27%12,179.60698.40506.10
Godrej Industries Ltd.917.00-3.67%32,064.901443.00744.20
Godrej Properties Ltd.1496.50-4.38%47,141.902352.001434.00
Granules India Ltd.796.60-2.50%20,245923.65529.85
Graphite India Ltd.686.00-3.03%13,820.90874.35516.20
Gravita India Ltd.1343.50-1.34%10,050.501913.601266.90
Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.1496.90-1.43%21,680.601798.001002.55
Grindwell Norton Ltd.1850.00-1.46%20,787.702455.001329.00
Gujarat Energy Ltd.214.30-1.76%20,465.60443.75217.25
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd.4250.00-1.25%47,278.304958.902916.60
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.422.65-2.84%13,833771.90431.60
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.498.30-2.88%7,539.50636.00365.00
Gujarat State Fertilizer & Chemicals Ltd.134.50-1.97%5,467.10199.33136.41
Havells India Ltd.1031.00-3.91%67,270.801516.601015.10
HBL Engineering Ltd.767.00-2.22%21,744.601122.00613.00
HDB Financial Services Ltd.503.15-1.35%42,374.70796.70502.05
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2250.00-1.02%97,5372901.502205.60
HEG Advanced Materials Ltd.200.00-2.76%3,969273.00168.09
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5047.00-1.58%1,02,632.406388.504671.50
Hexaware Technologies Ltd.591.00-0.08%36,019.70807.75400.20
HFCL Ltd.241.00-4.19%38,502.30282.2559.82
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd.493.95-5.54%26,384.20819.50418.50
Hindustan Copper Ltd.398.95-3.30%39,894.60760.05308.50
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.338.30-0.73%72,516.20508.45316.20
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.26300.00-2.72%1,20,501.5038785.0016111.00
Home First Finance Company India Ltd.1010.00-1.11%10,6791317.70893.70
Honasa Consumer Ltd.432.00-2.35%14,423.30509.80248.40
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.31460.000.74%27,61241495.0026220.00
Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd.146.11-3.73%30,382.80246.85151.00
ICICI Life Insurance Ltd.422.20-2.04%62,546.70706.80422.55
IDFC First Bank Ltd.72.30-3.46%64,580.7089.6158.08
IFCI Ltd.59.50-2.92%16,513.50107.5046.23
IIFL Finance Ltd.532.40-6.25%24,238.60705.00409.10
Indegene Ltd.568.05-3.41%14,169.10627.00414.00
India Cements Ltd.310.80-6.31%10,280.80485.80286.50
IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.1599.001.19%9,503.802525.901552.20
Indian Bank837.15-2.17%1,15,259.701000.90764.05
Indian Energy Exchange Ltd.101.20-2.69%9,273.60160.27102.03
Indian Overseas Bank28.94-3.08%57,500.2041.8029.72
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.441.40-2.19%36,104735.75446.50
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd.100.27-2.28%28,825.50156.75101.46
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.140.400.28%19,601.40219.10139.20
Indus Towers Ltd.380.00-0.48%1,00,738.20481.50355.55
IndusInd Bank Ltd.835.00-1.82%66,266.301077.85750.50
Info Edge (India) Ltd.1186.50-2.55%78,945.201419.90908.30
Inox Wind Ltd.58.93-5.12%10,734.10159.3061.27
Intellect Design Arena Ltd.582.55-3.85%8,514.401244.60564.05
International Gemological Institute Ltd.375.406.29%15,263.90388.30287.00
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.1626.00-1.33%28,275.301970.001262.00
Ipca Laboratories Ltd.1940.501.94%48,292.602038.001251.60
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd.16.29-2.98%20,27923.9516.56
Ircon International Ltd.98.15-2.16%9,435.30186.4499.63
ITC Hotels Ltd.156.49-3.30%33,712.40226.63137.30
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd.12.70-6.62%9,320.7024.5013.15
Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd.113.45-16.01%14,874.80201.7597.35
JBM Auto Ltd.487.00-3.94%11,989.10738.50477.00
Jindal Saw Ltd.233.00-6.65%15,962.10320.00153.00
Jindal Stainless Ltd.684.00-3.61%58,504.90884.00652.25
JK Cement Ltd.4880.000.44%37,540.806500.004671.50
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd.477.50-1.48%6,016.70884.95461.45
JM Financial Ltd.105.74-4.71%10,619.90175.70108.50
JSW Cement Ltd.116.992.01%15,636.40143.40106.65
JSW Dulux Ltd.282.60-6.49%13,840.20374.50265.87
JSW Energy Ltd.448.55-3.31%85,055.30617.35427.75
JSW Holdings Ltd.11115.00-2.02%12,591.4022790.0010530.00
JSW Infrastructure Ltd.316.20-1.68%74,932.90375.50233.42
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.404.00-0.22%26,717.10622.95398.60
Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd.604.00-0.89%9,707.40795.00537.30
Jubilant Pharmova Ltd.937.000.51%14,848.201183.00786.05
Jupiter Wagons Ltd.173.99-4.68%7,801.20358.25181.91
Jyothy Labs Ltd.176.00-0.77%6,513.70323.20176.60
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd.891.10-3.57%21,016.201134.60580.10
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.1137.80-1.88%18,471.601275.00869.60
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd.1303.000.02%22,248.201490.001007.10
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd.512.00-3.47%54,777.10648.95327.05
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd.180.90-1.27%14,820.60264.00157.91
Kaynes Technology India Ltd.3187.90-3.22%22,081.206998.002995.00
KEC International Ltd.327.00-1.49%8,836.50858.80327.25
KEI Industries Ltd.3725.00-3.82%37,043.505899.003728.70
KFIN Technologies Ltd.799.00-5.15%14,562.701215.00784.95
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.1600.00-3.57%13,176.302189.201335.00
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.1780.00-4.76%27,206.302720.00883.40
KPIT Technologies Ltd.532.65-0.95%14,742.101284.90470.10
KPR Mill Ltd.1027.300.35%34,991.501334.00796.10
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.665.00-0.53%28,079.50858.00575.80
L&T Finance Ltd.237.50-2.70%61,181.30338.60234.90
L&T Technology Services Ltd.3908.00-1.18%41,958.404726.003010.00
Latent View Analytics Ltd.223.90-4.58%4,859517.50228.37
Laurus Labs Ltd.1970.00-1.62%1,08,197.502089.00902.35
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd.575.20-3.43%19,892.20650.40384.50
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.109.67-1.15%8,790170.6899.61
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.629.00-0.83%1,10,278.40725.00356.10
LG Electronics India Ltd.1607.00-2.68%1,12,078.901825.001304.10
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.490.00-2.39%27,613.20598.20458.90
Linde India Ltd.5725.00-2.97%50,321.908049.005673.00
Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.1782.00-1.33%1,01,686.602125.001042.90
LT Foods Ltd.380.00-1.30%13,369.20490.70333.15
Lupin Ltd.1928.900.36%87,891.102529.501896.10
Mahanagar Gas Ltd.1025.00-0.90%10,216.601314.00900.00
Maharashtra Seamless Ltd.532.95-1.18%7,226.60768.00500.70
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.276.95-3.70%39,981.90415.00268.25
Manappuram Finance Ltd.286.10-5.23%25,553.90381.55245.15
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd.161.70-2.56%29,082.60212.31136.02
Mankind Pharma Ltd.2212.60-2.77%93,992.502642.001909.70
Marico Ltd.766.50-1.10%1,00,765.80889.10705.80
Max Financial Services Ltd.1211.30-0.98%42,217.901892.501223.30
Medplus Health Services Ltd.595.000.05%7,144.601022.20588.10
Meesho Ltd.214.00-2.39%1,01,487.90254.40125.56
Minda Corporation Ltd.597.00-2.60%14,654.40769.00468.50
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd.34.78-0.49%23,177.7053.5932.70
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.925.80-5.24%58,910.901097.10614.90
Mphasis Ltd.2480.00-0.78%47,509.702975.002013.00
MRF Ltd.118350.00-0.43%50,409.70163600.00118605.00
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3020.30-3.00%79,396.803481.401762.10
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.1655.00-2.26%34,602.402093.301589.00
Natco Pharma Ltd.790.200.64%15,402.101216.81773.60
National Aluminium Company Ltd.301.75-2.94%57,100.90445.15227.35
National Securities Depository Ltd.705.25-2.14%14,4131198.00717.50
NAVA Ltd.476.00-4.69%14,149.80739.40497.65
Navin Fluorine International Ltd.7640.00-3.86%40,768.808949.504890.70
NBCC (India) Ltd.67.90-3.69%19,035125.8570.10
NCC Ltd.116.36-3.17%7,544.80217.25119.01
Netweb Technologies India Ltd.4345.00-5.40%27,303.705813.002920.00
Neuland Laboratories Ltd.18695.00-1.27%24,293.4024225.0011500.00
Newgen Software Technologies Ltd.459.90-3.34%6,780.601041.95401.05
NHPC Ltd.69.84-3.51%72,70687.2970.25
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.922.60-5.47%62,468.101269.50795.80
NLC India Ltd.227.30-2.68%32,384.90387.80230.00
NMDC Ltd.66.35-3.67%60,55897.4967.80
NMDC Steel Ltd.37.57-3.86%11,452.8053.7533.01
NTPC Green Energy Ltd.81.50-3.38%71,076.10119.9582.45
Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.1670.500.06%30,804.902066.001096.90
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd.331.00-1.98%12,061.20430.20276.25
Oberoi Realty Ltd.1612.70-0.77%59,092.601986.101391.20
Oil India Ltd.447.85-1.98%74,319.70531.00395.60
Ola Electric Mobility Ltd.30.18-5.51%15,492.7053.3921.85
Olectra Greentech Ltd.954.80-3.63%8,132.601573.80866.60
One97 Communications Ltd.1616.10-2.73%1,06,679.801855.50930.60
OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd.1325.10-3.82%15,799.801925.001057.00
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.9677.00-1.69%85,734.5012540.006234.50
Page Industries Ltd.33830.00-1.73%38,397.3043855.0029805.00
Paradeep Phosphates Ltd.134.02-3.13%14,367.90180.9099.70
Patanjali Foods Ltd.349.75-1.46%38,622.40614.05328.20
PB Fintech Ltd.1015.00-2.21%48,029.101964.20945.10
PCBL Chemical Ltd.275.10-5.95%11,508.80375.00226.50
Persistent Systems Ltd.5727.50-0.23%90,0116599.004244.50
Petronet LNG Ltd.286.30-1.41%43,560326.40235.35
PG Electroplast Ltd.470.05-4.00%14,041.10644.40436.55
Phoenix Mills Ltd.1872.30-1.97%68,315.602169.801465.60
Physicswallah Ltd.120.16-3.58%36,247.90161.9977.72
PI Industries Ltd.2051.00-1.15%31,4803832.902061.20
Pine Labs Ltd.154.87-4.15%18,658.40284.00134.73
Piramal Finance Ltd.1861.00-4.66%46,190.202326.401260.00
Piramal Pharma Ltd.191.00-2.05%25,960231.93132.30
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.1089.10-4.34%29,692.501224.80729.60
Poly Medicure Ltd.1446.00-0.20%14,686.302094.301182.00
Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd.410.70-5.03%38,081.60517.90361.20
Premier Energies Ltd.853.30-1.22%39,212.301134.00660.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.1392.50-2.62%61,594.401805.201090.00
Prime Focus Ltd.273.450.81%21,124.20367.00161.01
Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Healthcare Ltd.6855.000.81%22,073.3013903.006579.00
PTC Industries Ltd.23440.00-5.27%39,213.9026085.0014499.00
PVR INOX Ltd.1403.40-1.16%13,943.401458.00907.40
R R Kabel Ltd.2147.40-5.11%25,596.902983.801218.90
Radico Khaitan Ltd.4157.30-1.05%56,292.804747.002500.00
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.181.31-3.14%39,027.40400.70184.61
RailTel Corporation of India Ltd.229.90-3.22%7,623.90391.00235.85
Rainbow Childrens Medicare Ltd.1170.00-2.48%12,184.901610.001084.00
Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd.591.50-3.74%11,111.90772.80460.15
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.94.59-3.09%5,385157.2096.80
RBL Bank Ltd.345.65-4.25%56,037.40429.60287.20
REC Ltd.293.95-2.37%79,286.40388.30286.20
Redington Ltd.360.00-1.93%28,698.90419.50191.31
Reliance Power Ltd.16.49-3.28%7,051.5047.7516.87
RHI Magnesita India Ltd.350.40-0.81%7,294.70499.60323.05
Rites Ltd.189.75-3.23%9,424.20259.70175.00
Sagility Ltd.44.18-2.67%21,248.5057.8935.83
Sai Life Science Ltd.1395.00-0.06%29,659.101697.00783.85
Sammaan Capital Ltd.114.90-3.75%13,878.60192.95118.86
Sapphire Foods India Ltd.196.000.08%6,294.30310.50139.91
Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd.447.00-2.03%16,077.40624.00453.10
SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd.545.55-3.66%53,891.60965.00545.55
Schaeffler India Ltd.3474.90-1.49%55,1334467.703502.00
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd.1112.00-3.36%27,513.701548.00571.85
Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd.1130.00-5.83%33,495.801240.50746.00
Signatureglobal (India) Ltd.723.701.47%10,034.401153.90695.00
SJVN Ltd.47.50-1.55%18,961.3090.4047.95
Sobha Ltd.1175.00-1.76%12,791.501732.001112.10
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.752.85-1.58%47,742.80844.00437.70
Sonata Software Ltd.231.00-3.65%6,723.20400.50207.15
SRF Ltd.2310.00-0.88%69,084.803198.902178.30
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd.529.00-2.25%31,805.20624.90416.55
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.164.34-3.19%70,115.70209.70124.00
Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd.360.00-2.83%18,493.30572.05362.60
Sun TV Network Ltd.579.95-3.39%23,656.90673.95447.20
Supreme Industries Ltd.3390.00-2.90%44,347.604212.503140.00
Suzlon Energy Ltd.37.40-3.03%53,020.7061.5036.31
Swan Corp Ltd.242.25-0.86%7,659.30493.60241.00
Swiggy Ltd.176.00-16.75%58,353434.00207.70
Syngene International Ltd.366.85-1.52%15,036.70678.95344.45
Syrma SGS Technology Ltd.1440.00-3.72%28,786.901822.60634.50
Tata Chemicals Ltd.577.90-2.73%15,135.10918.85580.30
Tata Communications Ltd.1658.70-1.41%47,962.802110.001322.50
Tata Elxsi Ltd.3700.00-3.82%23,9685950.002996.00
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.546.25-3.26%28,568.60898.00538.85
Tata Technologies Ltd.658.15-4.53%27,991.20891.00507.40
TBO Tek Ltd.1565.001.25%16,784.401772.501004.20
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd.824.50-5.16%10,111.101383.90861.70
Tejas Networks Ltd.407.00-3.99%7,551.40644.75294.00
Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.436.40-3.09%18,174.30657.00438.05
The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd.1139.90-1.37%8,063.502135.001141.00
The New India Assurance Company Ltd.160.30-3.33%27,328.80242.60116.97
The Ramco Cements Ltd.740.00-3.06%18,037.401214.50757.35
Thermax Ltd.3100.00-1.94%37,668.905277.802742.70
Timken India Ltd.2740.00-0.29%20,670.903925.002727.00
Titagarh Rail Systems Ltd.665.00-4.22%9,350.40971.00568.70
Torrent Power Ltd.1160.00-3.65%60,6701824.101165.00
Transformers & Rectifiers (India) Ltd.303.80-3.40%9,440.20488.00224.05
Travel Food Services Ltd.1155.00-0.28%15,254.701470.901035.30
Trident Ltd.20.55-2.10%10,696.4030.9420.90
Triveni Turbine Ltd.447.30-1.27%14,402.50787.60428.35
Tube Investments of India Ltd.2080.00-0.95%40,650.203335.202053.40
TVS Holdings Ltd.10856.00-3.36%22,728.7016297.0010814.00
UCO Bank21.69-3.81%28,276.7034.2022.22
United Breweries Ltd.1140.10-3.59%31,268.501844.001140.30
UNO Minda Ltd.1057.00-1.04%61,679.301355.00994.00
UPL Ltd.508.65-1.06%43,398.70812.20476.45
Urban Company Ltd.132.00-5.24%21,482.60183.97100.70
Usha Martin Ltd.461.70-1.01%14,213.20542.60380.00
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.825.00-3.07%10,940.701345.00840.60
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.495.85-1.42%14,565.70688.00391.00
Vedant Fashions Ltd.482.05-1.63%11,907.20697.65329.20
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.343.00-4.56%1,40,539.30537.00346.60
Vishal Mega Mart Ltd.87.35-0.73%41,221.60149.8286.63
Vodafone Idea Ltd.11.36-1.47%1,24,919.5015.798.13
Voltas Ltd.950.00-3.95%32,727.801582.50971.70
Waaree Energies Ltd.2354.90-0.64%68,173.403643.002281.80
Welspun Corp Ltd.2405.00-1.60%64,475.702900.00710.00
Welspun Living Ltd.211.00-1.37%20,520.10245.50107.10
Whirlpool of India Ltd.790.00-2.49%10,279.201437.00706.00
Wockhardt Ltd.1801.00-2.94%30,150.402422.301086.70
YES Bank Ltd.15.80-1.56%50,380.6025.7816.02
Zen Technologies Ltd.1496.90-4.18%14,105.202043.701223.00
Zensar Technologies Ltd.493.50-1.54%11,406.30822.00416.15
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.2135.00-0.42%24,399.903044.002050.37
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.1129.40-0.49%1,14,207.601232.10835.50
Zydus Wellness Ltd.474.00-0.27%15,122.20611.85367.55

SP BSE 400 MidSmallCap Index Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
FMCG2191
General Industrials75366
Consumer Durables25151
Banking and Finance126402
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206
Metals & Mining39200
Utilities1099
Textiles Apparels & Accessories79318
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
Realty41141
Diversified025
Fertilizers424
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Software & Services56217
Transportation2295
Commercial Services & Supplies108349
Oil & Gas735
Media2264
Retailing1771
Telecom Services115
Diversified Consumer Services2177
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism2150
Telecommunications Equipment217
Hardware Technology & Equipment619

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy