logo

Nifty MidSmallcap 400

19,516.15

-188.90(-0.96%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY MIDSML 400

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty MidSmallcap 400 Performance

Days Range
19,516.15

19,380.25

19,656.55

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

19,705.05

52W Range

17,390.85 - 21,770.30

Open

19,597

P/E Ratio

28.95

Nifty MidSmallcap 400 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
360 One Wam Ltd.1047.000.87%42,341.501236.20906.05
Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd.460.001.72%19,824.10563.00427.30
Aarti Industries Ltd.441.70-4.89%16,845.70551.75338.05
Aavas Financiers Ltd.1160.10-1.75%9,363.301771.901060.40
Abbott India Ltd.25340.00-1.32%54,568.2030655.0025135.00
ACC Ltd.1194.002.61%21,850.901987.001123.00
ACME Solar Holdings Ltd.385.35-4.50%28,522.40476.90195.90
Action Construction Equipment Ltd.1050.00-2.29%12,796.701268.00745.10
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.3220.002.14%25,8093740.001570.00
Adani Total Gas Ltd.555.00-0.79%61,523.40859.85462.80
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.357.20-2.67%1,00,483.90430.70287.70
Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd.1080.00-0.31%12,101.101914.001002.30
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd.905.00-4.78%27,505.501224.90708.00
Aditya Infotech Ltd.3895.10-0.24%47,877.204620.001304.00
Aegis Logistics Ltd.1303.50-1.47%46,437.301528.70576.10
Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd.252.05-3.72%29,007.20320.95158.00
Aether Industries Ltd.1452.00-0.72%19,411.401814.10728.00
Afcons Infrastructure Ltd.237.39-0.22%8,750457.70225.35
Affle 3I Ltd.1362.00-2.39%19,899.601960.201251.30
AIA Engineering Ltd.3630.001.20%33,472.205180.003220.00
Ajanta Pharma Ltd.3272.700.38%40,739.103796.002382.00
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.5013.50-0.03%59,961.805933.504891.50
Allied Blenders & Distillers Ltd.700.000.75%19,434.30766.90382.10
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd.702.00-1.41%13,032.301023.00670.00
Amber Enterprises India Ltd.6180.00-2.52%22,359.808974.005400.50
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.2223.001.05%36,529.102268.401353.85
Anant Raj Ltd.472.05-1.99%17,333.50657.25403.00
Angel One Ltd.291.25-0.67%26,815.90360.45208.63
Anthem Biosciences Ltd.800.00-0.69%45,368.20977.55579.15
Anupam Rasayan India Ltd.1101.00-0.21%12,5611415.001053.60
Apar Industries Ltd.14742.00-2.51%63,319.3019265.006801.00
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.2052.40-0.70%57,386.402301.401690.00
Apollo Tyres Ltd.400.00-2.45%26,042.30540.50365.30
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd.201.99-2.66%10,442.30322.75193.03
Asahi India Glass Ltd.915.802.43%22,7931074.00775.10
Ashok Leyland Ltd.146.03-0.48%86,192.90215.42135.82
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.655.000.75%56,671.80891.30519.10
Astral Ltd.1386.50-0.67%37,498.201768.701311.60
Ather Energy Ltd.1425.30-1.51%57,4131744.00582.05
Atul Ltd.6017.00-0.09%17,731.307180.005560.50
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.953.90-0.01%71,719.101144.10831.65
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.1610.902.03%91,6971740.001080.10
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd.513.00-1.68%44,308.30683.00400.00
Avanti Feeds Ltd.679.80-3.36%9,584.201593.80674.80
AWL Agri Business Ltd.178.06-0.89%23,350282.90171.19
Azad Engineering Ltd.2550.100.45%16,3963127.901360.00
Bagmane Prime Office REIT105.700.09%35,873.40111.94102.25
Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd.81.01-0.20%67,633.60112.4072.65
Balkrishna Industries Ltd.2114.003.65%39,4292775.001964.70
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd.657.00-3.52%14,408.70780.95393.55
Bandhan Bank Ltd.158.44-0.41%25,633.40220.76134.25
Bank of India136.20-1.33%62,845178.36126.73
Bank of Maharashtra78.48-0.71%60,794.1094.5055.51
Bata India Ltd.633.000.30%8,111.401195.00599.60
Belrise Industries Ltd.214.50-2.24%21,221.20268.20142.59
BEML Ltd.1900.000.62%15,727.502275.751355.00
Berger Paints (India) Ltd.468.50-1.41%55,403.30594.55391.10
Bharat Coking Coal Ltd.30.15-0.63%14,129.3045.0929.74
Bharat Dynamics Ltd.1052.50-1.64%39,222.201633.401047.70
Bharat Forge Ltd.1741.00-1.86%86,690.202295.001235.10
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.398.90-2.75%1,42,834.20464.00229.54
Bharti Hexacom Ltd.1615.00-0.88%81,4651955.601359.20
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.187.28-1.70%1,19,543.10227.20112.00
Biocon Ltd.330.30-1.40%54,594.80447.15330.75
Birlasoft Ltd.315.15-0.17%8,829.10474.00267.05
Black Box Ltd.881.90-1.66%15,927.101103.00444.30
BLS International Services Ltd.218.400.19%8,975.10343.25212.00
Blue Star Ltd.1564.500.68%31,952.502032.901432.30
Brainbees Solutions Ltd.166.33-2.65%8,920.40368.25163.37
Brigade Enterprises Ltd.555.00-2.67%18,603.30802.01450.75
Brookfield India Real Estate Trust314.00-0.53%20,203.90375.69312.05
Can Fin Homes Ltd.715.55-0.35%9,561.20971.50700.00
Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company Ltd.126.00-1.46%12,147.60166.69107.10
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.2235.000.60%16,886.802990.001500.30
Capri Global Capital Ltd.239.300.32%22,951.20287.45151.10
Carborundum Universal Ltd.1049.40-0.99%20,192.201368.90735.20
CarTrade Tech Ltd.2835.00-4.17%14,381.703290.501600.00
Castrol India Ltd.196.400.11%19,405.60203.40170.10
CCL Products India Ltd.927.80-2.52%12,709.201242.20832.00
Ceat Ltd.3219.000.40%12,969.104438.003061.20
Cemindia Projects Ltd.1127.50-3.53%21,553.501649.20503.30
Central Bank of India30.01-1.38%27,543.4040.9229.32
Central Depository Services (India) Ltd.1225.00-0.99%25,857.501673.701116.30
Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd.183.00-3.72%13,571.70283.69150.16
CESC Ltd.130.02-1.22%17,447.20204.50128.31
Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd.373.85-1.75%15,244.80500.00371.25
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1449.900.80%21,419.401677.50738.50
Choice International Ltd.718.200.60%15,904860.50568.70
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.1310.00-1.47%24,966.902064.001279.80
CIE Automotive India Ltd.363.00-1.77%14,019.30526.00366.90
City Union Bank Ltd.225.75-1.78%22,772.30248.85166.68
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Ltd.1197.00-1.76%14,330.201536.00727.10
Clean Science & Technology Ltd.746.150.68%7,876.701069.80652.00
Cochin Shipyard Ltd.1163.90-0.27%30,704.201864.001150.10
Coforge Ltd.1908.80-2.16%86,436.802021.201008.10
Cohance Lifesciences Ltd.452.00-2.12%17,668.30917.85266.70
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1685.00-2.03%46,781.502310.001706.70
Computer Age Management Services Ltd.670.65-1.38%16,899.80844.90611.40
Concord Biotech Ltd.1260.00-0.79%13,286.301615.00987.00
Container Corporation of India Ltd.424.60-0.60%32,532.50557.00421.45
Coromandel International Ltd.1775.00-0.93%52,866.102499.001651.10
Craftsman Automation Ltd.10975.00-0.13%28,741.1011999.006324.00
CreditAccess Grameen Ltd.1092.00-4.41%18,339.801634.001113.00
Crisil Ltd.4800.004.66%33,540.305064.903686.00
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.201.410.16%12,947.80310.50200.76
Cupid Ltd.319.00-6.38%45,819.30368.9545.40
Cyient Ltd.1148.00-1.86%12,997.701224.40750.30
Dabur India Ltd.370.00-2.39%67,241.80534.00368.05
Dalmia Bharat Ltd.1623.80-0.02%30,464.502260.001580.00
Data Patterns (India) Ltd.3882.00-0.89%21,928.405000.002131.00
Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd.1170.00-2.16%15,095.50--
Deepak Nitrite Ltd.1485.00-1.41%20,543.501897.901280.00
Delhivery Ltd.390.000.23%29,163.90524.00374.45
Devyani International Ltd.118.251.78%14,324.30169.4091.55
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.11594.00-0.81%71,502.3016264.009600.00
DOMS Industries Ltd.1945.00-2.49%12,105.502755.001988.00
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.1835.00-0.06%30,818.702038.601272.60
eClerx Services Ltd.1925.00-0.19%18,189.402497.501320.00
EID Parry (India) Ltd.644.75-1.88%11,693.501118.00651.90
EIH Ltd.294.750.26%18,385.70405.00271.15
Elecon Engineering Company Ltd.428.20-1.17%9,722.10579.00352.00
Elgi Equipments Ltd.530.000.74%16,713.80653.40408.25
Emami Ltd.375.25-0.52%16,464.80556.15361.15
Embassy Office Parks REIT422.75-0.26%40,178.40462.00410.15
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1780.001.42%33,296.102100.701306.50
Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd.248.00-2.73%17,651.30371.55171.51
Endurance Technologies Ltd.2323.00-0.75%32,923.503072.002142.80
Engineers India Ltd.250.70-3.56%14,610.30321.40163.55
Escorts Kubota Ltd.2636.00-3.10%30,435.203987.802550.10
Exide Industries Ltd.343.95-3.98%30,447496.40287.00
Federal Bank Ltd.347.250.94%85,063.60371.70226.50
Finolex Cables Ltd.1142.90-4.95%18,389.401499.00700.80
Firstsource Solutions Ltd.289.501.85%19,825371.75202.00
Five-Star Business Finance Ltd.470.20-1.29%14,061.80666.00338.15
Force Motors Ltd.16780.00-0.62%22,248.2026450.0016109.00
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.726.65-0.32%55,036.401104.00721.00
Fractal Analytics Ltd.745.00-5.20%13,644.701118.00696.30
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.322.60-2.15%94,448.70349.55232.00
Gabriel India Ltd.1351.00-4.75%25,138.301600.00795.70
Gallantt Ispat Ltd.548.80-5.88%14,069.10948.00496.25
Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd.1953.40-3.49%23,186.503339.001963.70
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3744.00-1.83%97,6515650.002523.20
General Insurance Corporation of India320.00-2.99%57,868.90417.95308.00
Gillette India Ltd.7201.50-0.69%23,629.209664.006860.00
Gland Pharma Ltd.2850.00-2.90%48,430.703171.001573.60
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2437.00-1.11%41,521.403120.702088.10
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2198.500.20%61,922.902537.601792.60
Global Health Ltd.1194.60-3.07%33,136.101544.00956.00
GMR Airports Ltd.87.40-0.16%92,433.30115.6484.11
Godawari Power & Ispat Ltd.198.10-1.37%13,528.10320.00199.29
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd.1727.00-2.03%27,496.503436.701750.10
Godrej Industries Ltd.950.00-2.68%32,883.401443.00744.20
Godrej Properties Ltd.1565.000.04%47,120.902352.001434.00
Granules India Ltd.818.501.34%20,013.30923.65529.85
Graphite India Ltd.707.75-2.69%14,210.60874.35516.20
Gravita India Ltd.1360.10-2.12%10,256.401913.601266.90
Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.1518.900.84%21,5051798.001002.55
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd.4295.00-1.68%47,985.804958.902916.60
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.434.80-1.85%14,087.40771.90441.35
Havells India Ltd.1073.000.13%67,183.101516.601015.10
HBL Engineering Ltd.783.40-0.41%21,804.201122.00613.00
HDB Financial Services Ltd.510.00-0.44%42,557.40796.70502.05
HEG Advanced Materials Ltd.204.90-2.50%4,055.40273.00168.09
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5128.00-0.49%1,03,142.806388.504671.50
Hexaware Technologies Ltd.590.90-2.27%36,820.60807.75400.20
HFCL Ltd.251.55-5.00%40,527.30282.2559.82
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd.522.95-3.02%27,209.20819.50418.50
Hindustan Copper Ltd.413.40-1.77%40,697.20760.05308.50
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.341.50-1.67%73,899.30508.45316.20
Home First Finance Company India Ltd.1021.00-1.75%10,866.201317.70893.70
Honasa Consumer Ltd.441.850.16%14,382.60509.80248.40
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.31170.000.43%27,439.6041495.0026220.00
Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd.151.68-1.72%30,897.30246.85152.40
ICICI Life Insurance Ltd.431.00-0.12%62,619.10706.80425.95
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1633.00-0.43%81,942.802064.901423.10
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd.2729.700.46%1,34,304.903611.002530.00
IDBI Bank Ltd.79.85-0.73%86,492.30118.3861.01
IDFC First Bank Ltd.74.89-0.23%64,727.3089.6158.08
IFCI Ltd.61.15-3.20%17,020107.5046.23
IIFL Finance Ltd.568.60-2.75%24,955.70705.00409.10
India Cements Ltd.354.007.34%10,220.40485.80286.50
IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.1588.00-0.28%9,577.802525.901565.10
Indian Bank855.70-0.38%1,15,704.201000.90764.05
Indian Energy Exchange Ltd.104.300.99%9,209.40160.27102.74
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.782.303.89%1,07,184.40776.15565.00
Indian Overseas Bank29.85-1.78%58,520.8041.8030.06
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.451.800.26%36,052735.75446.50
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd.102.59-0.97%29,103.60156.75102.81
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.140.03-1.60%19,923.40219.10139.20
Indus Towers Ltd.381.850.75%99,986.40481.50353.60
IndusInd Bank Ltd.850.500.11%66,192.201077.85750.50
Info Edge (India) Ltd.1217.50-1.43%80,092.901419.90908.30
Inox India Ltd.1915.00-0.78%17,457.102339.501068.20
Inox Wind Ltd.61.95-1.07%10,822.20159.3062.31
Intellect Design Arena Ltd.606.70-2.89%8,775.401244.60564.05
International Gemological Institute Ltd.353.2010.00%13,876.60388.30287.00
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.1655.001.43%27,995.601970.001262.00
Ipca Laboratories Ltd.1899.80-1.00%48,683.302038.001251.60
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd.16.80-0.59%20,411.8023.9516.75
Ircon International Ltd.100.33-1.22%9,552.80186.44101.00
ITC Hotels Ltd.162.043.75%32,535.40226.63137.30
ITI Ltd.226.15-2.87%22,372.30342.00230.55
Jain Resource Recycling Ltd.286.00-0.99%9,967.80593.95271.00
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd.13.58-2.58%9,553.7024.5013.15
Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd.134.78-0.53%14,921201.7597.35
JBM Auto Ltd.506.80-0.87%12,090.80738.50477.00
Jindal Saw Ltd.248.50-8.10%17,292.30320.00153.00
Jindal Stainless Ltd.708.60-3.43%60,491.80884.00652.25
JK Cement Ltd.4855.00-2.25%38,375.306500.004671.50
JK Tyre & Industries Ltd.323.00-1.39%9,442.90611.90323.70
JM Financial Ltd.110.70-2.86%10,906175.70112.00
JSW Cement Ltd.115.000.22%15,644.60143.40106.65
JSW Energy Ltd.463.90-2.33%87,081.30617.35427.75
JSW Infrastructure Ltd.320.50-0.02%74,688.20375.50233.42
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.404.90-0.02%26,723.70622.95400.10
Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd.610.002.19%9,508.30795.00537.30
Jupiter Wagons Ltd.182.40-4.16%8,133.30358.25189.15
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd.920.000.56%20,806.901134.60580.10
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.1157.60-2.71%18,960.601275.00869.60
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd.1301.00-0.01%22,219.201490.001007.10
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd.530.40-4.78%57,524.20648.95327.05
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.354.80-1.35%34,767390.80236.63
Kaynes Technology India Ltd.3294.004.07%21,217.206998.002995.00
KEC International Ltd.331.95-0.61%8,891.10859.80331.60
KEI Industries Ltd.3873.00-8.45%40,461.905899.003728.70
KFIN Technologies Ltd.842.40-0.75%14,673.401215.00784.95
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.1660.40-2.72%13,554.302189.201335.00
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.1869.80-2.04%27,784.202720.00882.00
KPIT Technologies Ltd.537.75-1.28%14,932.601284.90470.10
KPR Mill Ltd.1018.20-1.13%35,2001334.00796.10
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.665.00-1.35%28,312.60858.00575.80
KSB Ltd.701.50-3.72%12,680.501028.30666.65
L&T Finance Ltd.243.75-0.75%61,557.20338.60234.90
L&T Technology Services Ltd.3959.00-0.93%42,398.704726.003010.00
Laurus Labs Ltd.2002.00-0.52%1,08,737.802089.00902.35
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.111.091.16%8,700.50170.6899.61
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.633.350.32%1,09,774.10725.00356.10
LG Electronics India Ltd.1645.00-1.06%1,12,852.701825.001304.10
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.502.00-0.35%27,709.40598.20458.90
Life Insurance Corporation of India386.90-1.31%4,95,943.10468.48360.75
Linde India Ltd.5902.000.33%50,168.408049.005673.00
Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.1800.300.13%1,01,236.202125.001042.90
Lodha Developers Ltd.1006.40-0.85%1,01,440.501344.95650.80
LT Foods Ltd.384.65-2.56%13,707.80490.70333.15
Lupin Ltd.1922.00-2.14%89,811.802529.501900.00
Mahanagar Gas Ltd.1040.20-0.79%10,356.901314.00900.00
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.287.30-3.41%41,351.20415.00272.65
Manappuram Finance Ltd.302.000.13%25,528.50381.55245.15
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd.167.800.17%29,359.50212.31136.02
Mankind Pharma Ltd.2275.60-0.43%94,401.502642.001909.70
Marico Ltd.775.00-0.08%1,00,850.30889.10705.80
Max Financial Services Ltd.1223.30-2.53%43,311.901892.501247.60
Meesho Ltd.218.000.41%1,00,501.90254.40125.56
Minda Corporation Ltd.610.000.25%14,546.80769.00468.50
MMTC Ltd.52.20-2.32%8,01678.3550.10
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd.35.090.63%23,124.6053.5932.70
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.977.00-0.81%59,393.301097.10614.90
Mphasis Ltd.2499.50-2.93%48,944.802975.002013.00
MRF Ltd.118785.00-1.73%51,266.40163600.00119800.00
MTAR Technologies Ltd.6780.00-2.19%21,322.608714.002112.80
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3113.700.86%78,7163481.401762.10
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.1695.90-1.69%35,252.202093.301589.00
Natco Pharma Ltd.785.900.18%15,388.401216.81779.00
National Aluminium Company Ltd.308.15-1.30%57,339.60445.15226.50
NAVA Ltd.499.40-4.40%14,801.50739.40501.65
Navin Fluorine International Ltd.7950.00-0.80%41,117.708949.504890.70
NBCC (India) Ltd.70.50-1.33%19,291.50125.8570.74
NCC Ltd.119.96-2.63%7,735.10217.25119.01
Netweb Technologies India Ltd.4593.90-0.00%27,310.805813.002920.00
Neuland Laboratories Ltd.18970.00-0.03%24,344.7024225.0011500.00
NHPC Ltd.72.38-0.37%72,977.2087.2970.25
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.968.90-3.11%64,004.201269.50795.80
NLC India Ltd.232.75-2.47%33,092.10387.80230.00
NMDC Ltd.68.88-1.03%61,191.1097.4968.95
NMDC Steel Ltd.39.09-2.05%11,69653.7533.01
NTPC Green Energy Ltd.84.100.07%70,814.90119.9583.26
Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.1667.00-1.70%31,290.202066.001096.90
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd.338.452.00%11,850.40430.20276.25
Oberoi Realty Ltd.1625.20-1.35%59,899.801986.101391.20
Oil India Ltd.456.900.64%73,848531.00395.60
Ola Electric Mobility Ltd.32.04-3.06%16,031.1053.5021.85
Olectra Greentech Ltd.991.00-1.54%8,261.401573.80866.60
One97 Communications Ltd.1658.20-0.71%1,07,2321855.50930.60
OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd.1373.101.18%15,562.401925.001057.00
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.9843.00-4.09%89,392.8012540.006234.50
Page Industries Ltd.34425.00-1.28%38,893.6043855.0029805.00
Paradeep Phosphates Ltd.138.39-1.44%14,581.90180.9099.70
Patanjali Foods Ltd.354.95-0.57%38,845.50614.05328.20
PB Fintech Ltd.1037.902.97%46,645.501964.20945.10
PCBL Chemical Ltd.291.80-0.44%11,532.40375.00226.50
Persistent Systems Ltd.5740.50-2.01%91,861.306599.004244.50
Petronet LNG Ltd.290.40-1.56%44,250326.40235.35
PG Electroplast Ltd.489.65-0.55%14,118.50644.40436.55
Phoenix Mills Ltd.1909.901.89%67,045.802169.801465.60
Physicswallah Ltd.123.00-2.02%36,515.50161.9977.72
PI Industries Ltd.2074.80-1.34%31,906.303832.902077.80
Pine Labs Ltd.161.702.07%18,293.50284.00134.73
Piramal Finance Ltd.1948.80-3.48%47,775.702326.401260.00
Piramal Pharma Ltd.194.231.59%25,454231.93132.30
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.1138.50-0.65%29,888.101224.80729.60
Poly Medicure Ltd.1437.20-2.24%14,901.202094.301182.00
Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd.432.00-1.21%38,508.70518.90361.20
Premier Energies Ltd.863.80-1.95%39,993.101134.00660.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.1430.00-1.04%62,240.501805.201090.00
Prime Focus Ltd.273.40-0.76%21,455.20367.00161.01
Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd.3325.100.99%12,8613785.302570.80
PTC Industries Ltd.24780.00-1.33%39,800.2026085.0014499.00
PVR INOX Ltd.1412.90-0.35%13,923.801432.00907.40
R R Kabel Ltd.2269.00-2.53%26,328.702983.801218.90
Radico Khaitan Ltd.4201.30-3.55%58,3674747.002500.00
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.187.18-0.65%39,283.90400.70186.80
RailTel Corporation of India Ltd.237.60-1.23%7,720.20391.00238.15
Rainbow Childrens Medicare Ltd.1200.00-0.74%12,279.401610.001084.00
Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd.618.00-2.79%11,496.20772.80460.15
RBL Bank Ltd.361.000.61%55,695.90429.60287.20
REC Ltd.301.10-0.46%79,655388.30286.20
Redington Ltd.366.001.23%28,265.10419.50191.31
Reliance Power Ltd.17.13-0.81%7,142.5047.7517.14
RHI Magnesita India Ltd.352.10-2.21%7,435.10499.60323.05
Rites Ltd.196.00-0.72%9,488.10259.70175.00
Rubicon Research Ltd.1427.00-1.48%23,977.301899.00570.75
Sagility Ltd.45.392.21%20,789.8057.8935.83
Sai Life Science Ltd.1395.900.17%29,610.201697.00783.85
Sammaan Capital Ltd.119.39-2.78%14,276.20192.95121.00
Sansera Engineering Ltd.3941.00-0.10%24,624.404743.501441.30
Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd.456.45-1.66%16,355.80624.00453.10
SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd.566.301.50%53,097965.00547.65
Schaeffler India Ltd.3517.90-1.03%55,559.704467.703518.40
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd.1140.10-0.12%27,293.701548.00571.85
Shipping Corporation of India Ltd.251.85-3.21%12,120.10368.75195.55
Shree Cements Ltd.22330.000.09%80,49629425.0021355.00
Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd.1183.00-1.05%33,3731240.50746.00
Signatureglobal (India) Ltd.708.85-0.83%10,056.201153.90695.00
SJVN Ltd.48.10-2.00%19,287.4090.4049.00
Sobha Ltd.1194.90-1.40%12,960.501732.001112.10
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.764.90-0.13%47,805.20844.00437.70
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd4334.20-3.17%20,763.404843.002525.80
SRF Ltd.2330.601.11%68,325.903200.902260.00
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd.542.000.01%31,849.30624.90416.55
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.169.750.15%70,012.40209.70124.00
Sterlite Technologies Ltd.801.40-4.92%43,329.901051.1084.60
Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd.370.95-3.42%19,172.20572.05362.60
Sun TV Network Ltd.597.00-4.81%24,715673.95447.20
Sundaram Finance Ltd.4060.00-1.54%45,814.805642.004000.00
Supreme Industries Ltd.3491.20-1.77%45,147.904212.503140.00
Suzlon Energy Ltd.38.57-2.11%54,160.3061.5036.31
Swan Corp Ltd.246.45-0.52%7,765.90493.60244.20
Swiggy Ltd.210.00-6.10%61,734.40434.00217.90
Syngene International Ltd.371.40-1.34%15,196.10678.95344.45
Syrma SGS Technology Ltd.1496.801.61%28,351.901822.60634.50
Tata Chemicals Ltd.593.00-2.13%15,435.70918.85580.30
Tata Communications Ltd.1673.30-1.09%48,227.902110.001322.50
Tata Elxsi Ltd.3846.80-0.05%23,979.205950.002996.00
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd.563.90-3.91%29,691.90898.00538.85
Tata Technologies Ltd.687.35-0.69%28,102.80891.00507.40
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.38.4719.99%6,267.5058.2531.22
TBO Tek Ltd.1525.00-2.96%17,064.601772.501004.20
TD Power Systems Ltd.670.00-2.81%22,159.10856.10301.20
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd.867.40-2.07%10,300.701383.90870.00
Tega Industries Ltd.1758.50-1.87%13,548.602198.001473.00
Tejas Networks Ltd.423.40-0.79%7,602.20644.75294.00
Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.450.000.48%18,075.40657.00438.05
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd.4770.00-1.86%15,1157430.001939.50
The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Ltd.690.90-1.57%45,4181058.60652.10
The New India Assurance Company Ltd.165.70-1.82%27,814.90242.60116.97
The Ramco Cements Ltd.760.00-1.99%18,303.201214.50774.00
Thermax Ltd.3169.000.76%37,474.705277.802742.70
Timken India Ltd.2742.90-1.89%21,028.103925.002765.80
Titagarh Rail Systems Ltd.693.40-2.28%9,555.80971.00568.70
Torrent Power Ltd.1191.000.77%59,556.401824.101165.00
Transformers & Rectifiers (India) Ltd.315.00-1.67%9,615.80489.40224.05
Trident Ltd.21.05-1.41%10,879.9030.9421.25
Triveni Turbine Ltd.449.65-2.23%14,620.20787.60428.35
Tube Investments of India Ltd.2100.00-0.66%40,919.203335.202100.50
UCO Bank22.51-2.43%28,928.8034.2022.22
United Breweries Ltd.1170.50-0.79%31,194.501844.001140.30
United Spirits Ltd.1284.50-0.91%94,286.501563.401210.80
UNO Minda Ltd.1067.800.27%61,494.501355.00994.00
UPL Ltd.514.10-0.08%43,432.50812.20476.45
Urban Company Ltd.139.291.43%21,178.80183.97100.70
Usha Martin Ltd.465.15-2.38%14,521542.60380.00
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.850.10-2.26%11,180.401353.00855.10
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.500.30-2.29%14,826.30688.00391.00
Vedanta Iron and Steel Ltd.27.25-3.02%10,988.2044.7819.06
Vedanta Oil and Gas Ltd.28.58-2.09%11,414.4047.6028.85
Vedanta Power Ltd.29.40-2.97%11,848.5049.8829.90
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd.1392.802.91%13,956.201593.60848.00
Vishal Mega Mart Ltd.87.99-2.23%42,163.30149.8286.66
Voltas Ltd.989.90-0.85%33,035.501582.50985.40
Waaree Energies Ltd.2370.00-3.46%70,618.403643.002281.80
Welspun Corp Ltd.2455.00-4.31%67,678.102900.00710.00
Welspun Living Ltd.213.710.79%20,337.90245.50107.10
Whirlpool of India Ltd.805.70-2.10%10,441.501437.00706.00
Wockhardt Ltd.1853.00-1.29%30,5032422.301086.70
YES Bank Ltd.16.05-2.19%51,510.6025.7816.02
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.68.45-5.40%6,950.30118.3568.00
Zen Technologies Ltd.1559.00-3.38%14,568.402043.701223.00
Zensar Technologies Ltd.502.00-1.44%11,591.80822.00416.15
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.2142.302.19%23,8573044.002050.37
Zydus Wellness Ltd.475.50-3.35%15,653.50611.85367.55

Nifty MidSmallcap 400 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Chemicals & Petrochemicals72172
FMCG4081
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism3637
Automobiles & Auto Components56149
Oil & Gas1330
Diversified520
Realty66110
Textiles Apparels & Accessories139242
Commercial Services & Supplies174268
Software & Services72196
Metals & Mining66165
Media3861
General Industrials140295
Fertilizers322
Consumer Durables56115
Banking and Finance185332
Utilities2779
Transportation4572
Telecommunications Equipment316
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology78126
Telecom Services510
Retailing2261
Diversified Consumer Services3262
Hardware Technology & Equipment717

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy