logo

BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods and Services

9,072.84

-108.43(-1.18%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
CONDIS

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods and Services Performance

Days Range
9,072.84

8,940.45

9,182.23

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

9,181.27

52W Range

8,940.45 - 9,182.23

Open

9,176.70

P/E Ratio

47.86

BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods and Services Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
AB Cotspin India Ltd.167.50-4.17%383.90456.00170.01
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd.39.85-3.60%5,045.7086.1141.10
Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Ltd.70.50-3.15%8,884.20142.3570.34
Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd.1038.80-4.27%12,120.101914.001002.30
Aditya Vision Ltd.547.35-1.55%7,179.40705.00436.55
Advent Hotels International Ltd.120.001.96%634.90345.05115.83
AGI Infra Ltd.213.20-5.68%2,761.60434.40225.15
Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd.126.00-1.30%2,512.30221.4098.03
Alembic Ltd.86.20-4.52%2,318.20117.7270.46
Alicon Castalloy Ltd.805.90-3.46%1,3701022.00580.00
All Time Plastics Ltd.190.00-0.37%1,249.30314.70170.63
Alok Industries Ltd.8.12-0.12%4,036.7018.276.92
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd.690.00-1.60%12,833.701023.00670.00
Amber Enterprises India Ltd.6004.50-2.84%21,795.508974.005400.50
Ambika Cotton Mills Ltd.1441.50-1.46%837.501931.001101.00
Anant Raj Ltd.462.00-2.12%16,986.20657.25403.00
Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd.94.56-6.06%2,147.80152.6095.10
Apollo Tyres Ltd.382.00-4.21%25,327.80540.50365.30
Aptech Ltd.79.00-2.54%470.20128.4869.10
Arihant Superstructures Ltd.220.003.08%923.10434.65188.80
Arkade Developers Ltd.104.40-3.66%2,012175.9992.62
Arvind Fashions Ltd.365.00-3.17%5,041569.00366.20
Arvind Ltd.482.20-0.58%13,194607.15286.00
Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd.562.90-4.67%2,709.60707.85486.80
Asahi India Glass Ltd.888.40-2.75%23,288.901074.00775.10
Ashiana Housing Ltd.343.00-3.92%3,588.70435.90269.45
Asian Granito India Ltd.45.10-3.38%1,383.9079.0642.50
Asian Hotels (North) Ltd.302.75-1.19%1,306.30423.80247.50
Asian Paints Ltd.2307.000.97%2,19,157.502985.702115.00
ASK Automotive Ltd.553.851.04%10,806.40687.70375.30
Atal Realtech Ltd.12.371.23%151.4036.7010.45
Ather Energy Ltd.1380.00-3.18%56,544.201744.00582.05
Autoline Industries Ltd.73.25-5.02%333104.0048.35
Automobile Corporation Of Goa Ltd.1720.000.48%1,043.702403.001410.50
Automotive Axles Ltd.1575.000.16%2,376.402115.001540.20
Automotive Stampings and Assemblies Ltd.402.00-1.80%649.40585.00374.50
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.3157.70-0.26%2,06,521.204644.003149.40
Axita Cotton Ltd.7.19-0.42%276.3012.206.57
AYM Syntex Ltd.221.30-6.78%1,395.60330.00141.53
Baazar Style Retail Ltd.368.80-0.32%2,816.30447.10229.95
Bagmane Prime Office REIT105.17-0.32%35,883.60111.94102.25
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10072.00-0.82%2,83,83012470.008605.00
Bajaj Electricals Ltd.277.10-0.61%3,218548.50274.95
Balaji Telefilms Ltd.85.82-3.64%1,085.70132.0069.52
Balkrishna Industries Ltd.2118.800.41%40,793.802775.001964.70
Banco Products (India) Ltd.561.00-3.74%8,336.20865.00502.00
Bata India Ltd.634.95-0.24%8,180.801195.00599.60
Belrise Industries Ltd.203.19-5.38%20,768.60268.20142.59
Berger Paints (India) Ltd.465.00-1.05%54,791.20594.55391.10
Bharat Forge Ltd.1711.20-1.71%85,077.602295.001265.00
Bharat Seats Ltd.182.50-3.63%1,189.20263.18133.60
BLS International Services Ltd.207.65-5.29%9,027343.25212.00
Blue Star Ltd.1499.00-4.19%32,168.402032.901432.30
Bluestone Jewellery and Lifestyle Ltd.740.50-2.66%11,623.20969.90399.80
Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd.86.89-3.80%1,865.40178.3690.01
Borana Weaves Ltd.211.00-2.88%578.90420.00215.25
Borosil Ltd.234.10-2.92%2,883.90363.40213.73
Bosch Home Comfort India Ltd.1625.10-6.47%4,724.402037.001021.30
Bosch Ltd.44085.000.03%1,29,989.3050000.0028610.00
Brainbees Solutions Ltd.163.70-1.88%8,710.60367.60163.37
Brigade Enterprises Ltd.547.00-1.81%18,175.90802.01450.75
Brigade Hotel Ventures Ltd.51.00-1.43%1,965.3087.7951.21
Brookfield India Real Estate Trust304.50-3.02%20,094.40375.69312.05
Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances Ltd.556.00-2.58%1,020.50823.85522.25
Campus Activewear Ltd.186.15-2.62%5,843.40286.55183.00
Cantabil Retail India Ltd.243.00-2.06%2,075.20321.50208.50
Carraro India Ltd.472.00-2.46%2,751667.55416.00
CarTrade Tech Ltd.2849.000.32%13,806.603290.501600.00
Carysil Ltd.963.70-2.25%2,804.201280.90732.10
Ceat Ltd.3075.00-4.00%12,9574438.003061.20
Cello World Ltd.354.00-2.71%8,036.90673.80314.00
Century Enka Ltd.508.00-2.64%1,140.10671.65371.20
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.633.50-2.66%14,459859.00618.50
Cera Sanitaryware Ltd.4575.00-2.12%6,028.306740.004461.10
Chalet Hotels Ltd.783.10-4.41%17,940977.70691.35
CIE Automotive India Ltd.353.05-3.18%13,833.40526.00363.00
Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd.28.46-2.70%617.9043.8521.00
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.11.30-7.68%546.8025.6912.12
Craftsman Automation Ltd.10510.00-4.44%28,764.6011999.006324.00
Credo Brands Marketing Ltd.63.45-2.89%427.30115.7063.06
Crizac Ltd.139.00-2.61%2,497.40333.00142.00
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.195.18-3.09%12,969.10310.50197.52
D P Abhushan Ltd.2207.004.23%4,833.602495.00866.10
DB Corp Ltd.147.00-4.47%2,743.20280.55153.10
DCM Shriram International Ltd.64.95-5.94%600.70105.2749.50
Delta Corp Ltd.72.80-4.52%2,041.8088.6048.30
Den Networks Ltd.23.75-4.54%1,187.3034.3922.52
Devyani International Ltd.117.00-1.97%14,715.10169.4091.55
Dish TV India Ltd.2.000.50%366.404.991.82
Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd.900.00-2.32%2,817.901329.80573.70
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.11191.00-3.48%70,921.2016259.009600.00
DLF Ltd.657.00-0.94%1,64,175786.50489.40
Dollar Industries Ltd.245.80-2.17%1,425385.00220.50
Easy Trip Planners Ltd.5.594.88%1,938.4010.605.10
EBIX Ltd.15.000.20%321.4048.5014.20
Eicher Motors Ltd.7066.00-0.26%1,94,481.508230.006442.00
EIH Associated Hotels Ltd.277.65-3.58%1,754.70393.80266.65
EIH Ltd.288.85-2.17%18,463.90405.00271.15
Electronics Mart India Ltd.153.35-3.93%6,141.40212.6484.90
Elin Electronics Ltd.70.99-1.32%357.60222.9970.01
Elpro International Ltd.170.002.15%2,798.90183.3571.20
Embassy Developments Ltd.48.70-5.84%7,192.4096.6939.46
Embassy Office Parks REIT421.43-0.55%40,169.80462.00410.15
Endurance Technologies Ltd.2245.00-3.64%32,770.203072.002142.80
Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd.1470.00-1.93%6,530.101920.00944.00
EPACK Durables Ltd.154.68-2.01%1,519.80355.10157.00
Eternal Ltd.317.404.25%2,93,804.90344.40212.60
Ethos Ltd.2410.10-1.87%6,571.703245.901919.40
Eureka Forbes Ltd.310.70-1.93%6,135.20668.30315.00
Euro Pratik Sales Ltd.185.35-4.33%1,979.90390.00159.10
Exide Industries Ltd.331.50-3.58%29,223496.40287.00
Faze Three Ltd.414.85-3.39%1,056.20650.05322.10
Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Ltd.428.70-2.72%2,451.70641.10358.00
FIEM Industries Ltd.1750.50-5.18%4,859.102674.801696.20
Filatex India Ltd.91.50-5.44%4,296.70114.5836.26
Force Motors Ltd.16400.00-2.19%22,09426450.0016109.00
Frontier Springs Ltd.1275.001.81%1,4801870.051152.75
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.319.30-0.81%92,214.30349.55232.00
Gabriel India Ltd.1370.001.08%24,021.801600.00795.70
Ganesh Housing Ltd.660.00-1.78%5,603.20899.70500.00
Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd.977.001.24%2,585.801268.00653.55
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.740.00-1.28%7,441863.40579.75
GHCL Textiles Ltd.117.19-0.91%1,130.50144.5965.26
GNA Axles Ltd.511.50-3.48%2,275.10648.00295.00
Go Fashion (India) Ltd.255.50-3.48%1,429.60691.00237.05
Godrej Properties Ltd.1496.50-4.38%47,141.902352.001434.00
Gokaldas Exports Ltd.670.50-2.15%5,021.30954.90531.00
Goldiam International Ltd.291.05-3.59%4,545.30398.20198.75
Goodyear India Ltd.664.00-1.63%1,5571011.25660.00
Greenlam Industries Ltd.213.00-1.91%5,540.50278.55197.59
Greenpanel Industries Ltd.130.80-3.87%1,668.60310.00135.01
Greenply Industries Ltd.285.00-1.62%3,618.40334.40176.42
Hardwyn India Ltd.9.060.00%619.5020.207.61
Hathway Cable & Datacom Ltd.9.00-2.70%1,637.3013.938.76
Havells India Ltd.1031.00-3.91%67,270.801516.601015.10
Hawkins Cookers Ltd.7445.00-2.13%4,018.709500.057025.85
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5047.00-1.58%1,02,632.406388.504671.50
Himatsingka Seide Ltd.53.10-4.24%697.20129.4954.31
Hindustan Motors Ltd.12.55Infinity%277.1021.9010.10
Hindware Home Innovation Ltd.162.00-3.72%1,407.40390.00163.25
HLV Ltd.5.90-1.34%394.2011.715.60
Hubtown Ltd.139.80-6.31%2,120.30339.00145.87
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.1850.00-2.40%1,54,017.202468.001658.00
IFB Industries Ltd.1049.50-3.70%4,415.702019.80883.20
Igarashi Motors India Ltd.351.50-3.97%1,152.10537.90271.05
IKIO Technologies Ltd.167.15-1.06%1,305.60238.80103.53
Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd.39.45-6.78%2,494.1062.0036.84
India Homes Ltd.--100.00%1,040.6031.939.04
India Nippon Electricals Ltd.1079.90-3.54%2,532.501564.00675.00
India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.602.00-5.03%5,436.90822.00368.00
IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.1599.001.19%9,503.802525.901552.20
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.781.75-0.07%1,11,355.10794.65565.00
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.441.40-2.19%36,104735.75446.50
Indigo Paints Ltd.1026.001.06%4,845.801345.90708.05
Indo Count Industries Ltd.393.80-2.95%8,036.10485.95216.90
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd.74.60-3.08%2,009.80112.3029.00
Info Edge (India) Ltd.1186.50-2.55%78,945.201419.90908.30
ITC Hotels Ltd.156.49-3.30%33,712.40226.63137.30
Jagran Prakashan Ltd.59.80-0.71%1,310.9078.9059.50
Jamna Auto Industries Ltd.123.57-3.57%5,112.50154.0089.74
Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Ltd.369.00-6.44%878.60736.00383.50
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.115.65-3.05%1,291.30207.0074.15
JBM Auto Ltd.487.00-3.94%11,989.10738.50477.00
Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd.343.00-1.85%4,344.50835.00347.00
Jindal Worldwide Ltd.35.99-2.31%3,693.6061.9917.85
JK Tyre & Industries Ltd.309.45-4.20%9,311.80611.90319.60
JSW Dulux Ltd.282.60-6.49%13,840.20374.50265.87
JTEKT India Ltd.108.15-4.60%3,144.80171.31111.00
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.404.00-0.22%26,717.10622.95398.60
Juniper Hotels Ltd.195.00-2.03%4,428.70285.75188.50
Just Dial Ltd.698.00-8.10%6,459.90838.30480.50
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.1137.80-1.88%18,471.601275.00869.60
Kalpataru Ltd.245.50-2.42%5,181.10410.70248.00
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd.512.00-3.47%54,777.10648.95327.05
Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd.216.00-6.08%678307.05140.20
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd.180.90-1.27%14,820.60264.00157.91
Kaya Ltd.286.90-1.68%443.20474.90224.01
KDDL Ltd.3620.00-1.13%4,5034270.001990.00
Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd.421.000.89%2,571.60568.05408.35
Keystone Realtors Ltd.336.00-1.73%4,318.70582.90328.90
Kinetic Engineering Ltd.212.80-4.17%602.80365.00175.10
Kitex Garments Ltd.111.65-3.22%2,301.60232.70113.11
Knowledge Realty Trust110.98-1.07%49,745.10129.07107.80
Kolte-Patil Developers Ltd.454.155.27%3,825.70554.60292.25
KPR Mill Ltd.1027.300.35%34,991.501334.00796.10
Kross Ltd.305.403.68%1,900.10326.40150.52
La Opala RG Ltd.142.02-1.86%1,606.30236.89143.41
Landmark Cars Ltd.416.90-6.46%1,848.10656.80339.50
LE Travenues Technology Ltd.145.00-2.68%6,574.30329.45136.35
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd.575.20-3.43%19,892.20650.40384.50
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.109.67-1.15%8,790170.6899.61
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.629.00-0.83%1,10,278.40725.00356.10
LG Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd.1639.20-2.02%5,335.602048.001335.10
LG Electronics India Ltd.1607.00-2.68%1,12,078.901825.001304.10
Liberty Shoes Ltd.187.00-2.47%326.70331.90190.53
Lodha Developers Ltd.963.00-4.31%1,00,5811344.95650.80
Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd.1823.000.31%12,3872190.001120.00
Lumax Industries Ltd.5355.002.57%4,880.406934.504480.00
M M Forgings Ltd.480.00-1.51%2,353687.95295.20
Mafatlal Industries Ltd.106.89-1.29%777204.90107.15
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2841.60-0.79%3,56,159.103839.902744.30
Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd.184.00-3.97%3,871.90345.95184.91
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd.337.00-4.07%7,497427.05286.80
Man Infraconstruction Ltd.102.24-3.03%4,256.30150.0077.12
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd.196.90-5.95%1,022.60249.40129.10
Manomay Tex India Ltd.241.19-0.40%437.10259.88160.25
Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd.368.500.00%2,485.30662.00344.05
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11230.000.54%3,51,187.7017370.0010985.00
Matrimony.com Ltd.476.70-5.92%1,048.60573.00364.05
Max Estates Ltd.485.00-2.05%8,099.70652.80305.45
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd.702.00-3.53%3,162907.00471.20
Medplus Health Services Ltd.595.000.05%7,144.601022.20588.10
Meesho Ltd.214.00-2.39%1,01,487.90254.40125.56
Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd.663.90-0.64%1,458.40818.70500.00
Menon Bearings Ltd.260.30-3.65%1,513.90330.00101.50
Mercury Ev-Tech Ltd.32.50-3.45%639.4046.8020.00
Metro Brands Ltd.818.10-4.31%23,306.901224.50807.00
Midwest Ltd.1091.75-0.84%3,981.101859.90860.00
Minda Corporation Ltd.597.00-2.60%14,654.40769.00468.50
Mindspace Business Parks REIT486.50-1.10%29,967.60525.50441.01
Modis Navnirman Ltd.378.90-1.44%753.20434.00276.00
Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd.490.00-3.78%1,055.80860.95464.00
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd.34.78-0.49%23,177.7053.5932.70
Motisons Jewellers Ltd.15.10-4.91%1,563.3019.7810.62
MPS Ltd.2288.00-1.12%3,957.902979.001336.10
MRF Ltd.118350.00-0.43%50,409.70163600.00118605.00
Munjal Auto Industries Ltd.90.80-3.90%944.80130.6067.20
Munjal Showa Ltd.122.004.42%467.30147.10110.30
Nandan Denim Ltd.2.606.56%351.703.481.80
Nazara Technologies Ltd.403.904.11%15,850.80419.90215.70
NDR Auto Components Ltd.625.00-6.13%1,583.601052.00605.05
Network18 Media & Investments Ltd.23.50-3.17%3,742.4050.2424.06
New Delhi Television Ltd.61.400.00%692.70104.4358.75
Nexus Select Trust REIT158.00-0.67%24,099.10191.90150.00
NIIT Learning Systems Ltd.183.72-2.61%2,606.30443.90185.00
NIIT Ltd.73.13-5.99%1,065.70111.1049.00
Nila Spaces Ltd.9.95-6.13%417.5019.6910.02
Nilkamal Ltd.1616.50-4.37%2,522.502149.501050.50
Nitco Ltd.69.64-3.12%1,815.50119.4064.00
Nitin Spinners Ltd.602.85-3.23%3,502.20667.00302.20
NRB Bearings Ltd.439.25-3.63%4,417.70559.90212.55
Oberoi Realty Ltd.1612.70-0.77%59,092.601986.101391.20
Ola Electric Mobility Ltd.30.18-5.51%15,492.7053.3921.85
Olectra Greentech Ltd.954.80-3.63%8,132.601573.80866.60
Omax Autos Ltd.185.25-4.36%414.30263.4084.50
Onida Electronics Ltd.25.57-0.97%954.1049.2321.50
OnMobile Global Ltd.50.90-4.72%56884.0040.21
Orient Electric Ltd.183.00-3.13%4,030.70217.51149.05
Oriental Hotels Ltd.152.00-1.49%2,755.80156.0080.00
P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd.570.00-1.24%8,495.80736.40503.00
Page Industries Ltd.33830.00-1.73%38,397.3043855.0029805.00
Pashupati Cotspin Ltd.104.405.13%1,567.50118.3567.50
Patel Retail Ltd.226.00-1.81%768.70266.00150.25
PC Jeweller Ltd.18.00-0.39%17,722.6020.107.47
PDS Ltd.345.003.73%4,705.60418.50246.05
Pearl Global Industries Ltd.1231.001.59%11,193.801357.90643.00
Peninsula Land Ltd.12.75-5.56%448.3035.8412.71
PG Electroplast Ltd.470.05-4.00%14,041.10644.40436.55
Phoenix Mills Ltd.1872.30-1.97%68,315.602169.801465.60
Physicswallah Ltd.120.16-3.58%36,247.90161.9977.72
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.632.50-3.68%2,081.50738.00324.25
Pokarna Ltd.656.65-5.13%2,145.901146.20653.50
Popular Vehicles and Services Ltd.91.10-1.45%658.20158.0082.41
Praveg Ltd.217.00-4.84%599.80361.80175.00
Precision Camshafts Ltd.91.90-2.97%899.60198.7992.20
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.1392.50-2.62%61,594.401805.201090.00
Pricol Ltd.632.00-2.48%7,898.50823.00508.95
Prime Focus Ltd.273.450.81%21,124.20367.00161.01
Prozone Realty Ltd.50.80-2.53%795.4072.7739.55
Puravankara Ltd.183.50-5.69%4,614.50287.30160.69
PVP Ventures Ltd.39.74-4.38%1,082.2072.0423.00
PVR INOX Ltd.1403.40-1.16%13,943.401458.00907.40
R K Swamy Ltd.76.00-6.62%410.80135.1767.15
R&B Denims Ltd.6.90-2.54%191.1067.677.08
Racl Geartech Ltd.1316.60-3.11%1,601.801927.70921.80
Radhika Jeweltech Ltd.58.33-4.98%724.4097.5050.01
Rajratan Global Wire Ltd.372.40-2.84%1,946.10563.95323.90
Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd.591.50-3.74%11,111.90772.80460.15
Rane (Madras) Ltd.1165.00-2.82%3,313.101440.00608.50
RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd.23.13-1.83%3,256.6054.3923.25
Raymond Lifestyle Ltd.511.70-3.61%3,234.101246.40525.50
Raymond Realty Ltd.582.00-3.05%3,996.40741.95349.00
RBZ Jewellers Ltd.180.64-5.00%760.60213.00100.00
Redtape Ltd.104.41-2.86%5,941.60158.99106.42
Relaxo Footwears Ltd.279.10-4.20%7,252.80454.70236.50
Renaissance Global Ltd.144.20-10.63%1,733.70173.8085.00
Repro India Ltd.284.90-1.83%416.30590.00276.10
Responsive Industries Ltd.140.16-3.16%3,858.60240.90117.25
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd.89.403.54%6,149.30111.1557.15
Rico Auto Industries Ltd.101.03-6.51%1,462157.9978.92
Rolex Rings Ltd.154.870.51%4,196.10199.0099.79
Royal Orchid Hotels Ltd.266.00-2.90%751.30513.45269.40
RSWM Ltd.178.22-1.75%854.40238.00120.00
Rupa & Company Ltd.117.15-3.75%967.90206.00109.21
Rushil Decor Ltd.15.148.53%409.3027.6412.49
S Chand & Company Ltd.128.60-1.13%458.80184.50127.73
S P Apparels Ltd.824.80-4.54%2,172.101221.90600.00
Safari Industries (India) Ltd.1227.50-2.97%6,184.602507.101245.40
Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Ltd.67.20-4.07%1,074.30223.0369.72
Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd.103.50-1.53%962.50139.7080.00
Samhi Hotels Ltd.153.502.00%3,346.30217.30127.00
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.151.67-1.92%1,63,213.90173.27101.08
Sanathan Textiles Ltd.502.000.44%4,218.50594.15352.60
Sandhar Technologies Ltd.453.50-4.76%2,866763.20424.00
Sangam (India) Ltd.588.00-0.29%2,963672.50410.10
Sansera Engineering Ltd.4038.001.52%24,827.904743.501441.30
Sapphire Foods India Ltd.196.000.08%6,294.30310.50139.91
Saregama India Ltd.489.05-3.90%9,812.10574.50307.05
Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd.92.001.10%759.90111.0068.40
SBC Exports Ltd.61.00-1.80%2,958.1066.3522.54
Schaeffler India Ltd.3474.90-1.49%55,1334467.703502.00
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.3064.00-1.22%13,714.603650.001413.10
Senco Gold Ltd.308.30-2.61%5,188.30430.00276.00
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd.2959.40-0.92%13,726.103615.201770.90
Shankara Buildpro Ltd.216.701.90%2,627.41276.00127.20
Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd.160.00-4.55%2,710.50240.40109.00
Shanti Gold International Ltd.370.00-6.16%3,025.80437.60154.92
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.814.15-2.49%4,7931189.90700.00
Sheela Foam Ltd.562.10-3.80%6,380.70832.45456.80
Shoppers Stop Ltd.339.100.18%3,730.60541.00275.95
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd.280.99-5.70%2,873.60335.48166.00
Shriram Properties Ltd.62.35-4.27%1,111.5099.4460.57
Signatureglobal (India) Ltd.723.701.47%10,034.401153.90695.00
Signpost India Ltd.218.50-4.23%1,219.50336.80191.41
Sinclairs Hotels Ltd.72.05-0.36%370.7099.7568.82
Singer India Ltd.85.50-8.06%571.5096.2055.21
Sirca Paints India Ltd.410.00-2.43%2,386.40539.00385.00
SIS Ltd.357.85-5.79%5,369.30480.95257.05
Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd.475.00-3.14%2,224.90848.80433.35
SJS Enterprises Ltd.1885.50-0.46%6,1092590.001474.30
SKF India Ltd.1409.20-0.45%6,998.402266.001386.40
Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd.1055.001.15%16,154.101083.95285.00
Sobha Ltd.1175.00-1.76%12,791.501732.001112.10
Somany Ceramics Ltd.533.00-3.40%2,262.90631.70332.00
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.752.85-1.58%47,742.80844.00437.70
Speciality Restaurants Ltd.132.023.98%612.40167.4682.70
Sportking India Ltd.202.00-1.71%2,611.60241.5178.17
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd4350.000.30%20,117.704843.002525.80
Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Ltd.225.50-5.00%11,600.30248.40102.20
Stanley Lifestyles Ltd.130.000.41%739.60294.50123.00
Steel Strips Wheels Ltd.468.7519.99%6,143.60434.00169.00
Sterling Tools Ltd.199.50-3.76%753.40321.00155.00
Stove Kraft Ltd.794.00-5.63%2,785.60884.55447.05
Studds Accessories Ltd.390.00-2.74%1,578.10600.00389.15
Stylam Industries Ltd.3109.90-0.35%5,289.204150.001870.00
Sun TV Network Ltd.579.95-3.39%23,656.90673.95447.20
Sundaram-Clayton Ltd.1047.001.49%2,274.301600.001025.10
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.1035.60-1.76%22,151.701347.20730.10
Sunteck Realty Ltd.269.00-4.78%4,148.30472.50263.00
Suprajit Engineering Ltd.454.95-0.70%6,285.10559.25389.95
Suraj Estate Developers Ltd.170.75-7.33%880.30319.00165.00
Swiggy Ltd.176.00-16.75%58,353434.00207.70
Symphony Ltd.494.70-5.82%3,607970.45518.00
Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Ltd.302.00-2.45%1,941.20438.25281.35
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd.352.001.12%2,148.80485.80219.90
TARC Ltd.109.50-5.65%3,424.90186.30109.10
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.264.60-2.00%99,440.80419.00267.85
TBO Tek Ltd.1565.001.25%16,784.401772.501004.20
TCC Concept Ltd.38.38-0.80%925.80122.0037.00
Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.436.40-3.09%18,174.30657.00438.05
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd.4662.50-2.51%14,872.507430.001939.50
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd.89.00-5.90%4,449.30168.7386.35
Thomas Scott (India) Ltd.273.15-4.48%424.70459.80221.80
Timex Group India Ltd.590.95-6.67%6,408.30758.80237.20
Tips Music Ltd.715.00-1.14%9,245.40785.00481.15
Titan Company Ltd.4299.70-1.16%3,86,1875186.703667.30
Travel Food Services Ltd.1155.00-0.28%15,254.701470.901035.30
Trent Ltd.2727.50-1.74%1,48,014.603399.702183.68
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Ltd.679.40-5.00%4,772.20789.00110.50
Trident Ltd.20.55-2.10%10,696.4030.9420.90
TTK Prestige Ltd.520.002.52%6,947771.20423.00
Tube Investments of India Ltd.2080.00-0.95%40,650.203335.202053.40
TV Today Network Ltd.98.08-3.28%605.10152.1293.50
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3980.200.16%1,88,799.604484.503228.00
TVS Srichakra Ltd.4104.000.58%3,124.205760.003185.00
UFO Moviez India Ltd.57.18-4.57%232.6092.9753.75
Uniparts India Ltd.686.00-3.94%3,224.90915.95399.80
Unitech Ltd.3.63-2.68%975.907.293.10
United Foodbrands Ltd.609.701.07%2,359.90850.00172.34
UNO Minda Ltd.1057.00-1.04%61,679.301355.00994.00
Urban Company Ltd.132.00-5.24%21,482.60183.97100.70
V-Guard Industries Ltd.272.00-0.20%11,908.10384.00271.95
V-Mart Retail Ltd.772.000.12%6,135.70882.00457.90
V2 Retail Ltd.162.49-4.50%6,203.90259.25149.31
Vaibhav Global Ltd.186.00-4.72%3,275.20293.25174.13
Valor Estate Ltd.78.84-2.26%4,375.10158.0079.27
Vardhman Textiles Ltd.495.85-1.42%14,565.70688.00391.00
Varroc Engineering Ltd.768.90-2.79%12,085.40912.20462.00
Vascon Engineers Ltd.29.30-3.81%705.7070.2026.75
Vedant Fashions Ltd.482.05-1.63%11,907.20697.65329.20
Ventive Hospitality Ltd.548.000.19%12,773.60793.95523.15
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd.32.33-5.00%328.4043.8417.35
VIP Industries Ltd.262.55-2.74%3,834.80441.60265.85
Virtuoso Optoelectronics Ltd.485.00-3.53%1,808592.95236.40
Vishal Mega Mart Ltd.87.35-0.73%41,221.60149.8286.63
Voltas Ltd.950.00-3.95%32,727.801582.50971.70
Wakefit Innovations Ltd.133.60-0.29%4,443.70224.00111.40
Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Ltd.3.50-4.89%113.5012.253.68
Welspun Living Ltd.211.00-1.37%20,520.10245.50107.10
Westlife Foodworld Ltd.558.104.25%8,348614.50398.40
Wheels India Ltd.2159.002.39%5,152.202515.80705.85
Whirlpool of India Ltd.790.00-2.49%10,279.201437.00706.00
Wonder Electricals Ltd.69.60-0.14%934183.5368.01
Wonderla Holidays Ltd.475.001.24%2,977.20599.00455.00
Yatra Online Ltd.76.91-6.93%1,296.80202.0081.74
Zee Learn Ltd.5.60-2.95%189.1010.104.17
Zee Media Corporation Ltd.6.80-1.31%451.6011.446.65
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.2135.00-0.42%24,399.903044.002050.37

BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods and Services Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
Metals & Mining39200
Realty41141
Textiles Apparels & Accessories79318
Consumer Durables25151
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism2150
General Industrials75366
Retailing1771
Forest Materials415
Media2264
Commercial Services & Supplies108349
Software & Services56217
Diversified Consumer Services2177
Telecom Services115
Utilities1099
Banking and Finance126402
Cement and Construction44189
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy